Oceanside High School announces students on honor roll

Nov 28, 2019

Rockland — Oceanside High School announced the names of students who were awarded with honor roll in Quarter One for the year of 2019 to 2020.

Grade 9:

High Honors

Winters Adam, Ava Carpenter, Allison Colburn, Joshua DeWalt, Kelsey Guinn, Alexia Knowlton, Jason Leclerc, Audrey Mackie, Michael Matthews, Cassidy Novicka, Nathaniel Small, Emily Sykes, and Grace VanBuskirk.

Honors

Kayla Betts, Logan Brazier, Margaret Callahan, Haylee Clough, Alex Collins, Payton Dudley, Jack Elwell, Ian Erskine Nathaniel Fogarty, Casey Foster, Andrew Gehouskey, Searra Hansen, Alydia Hatch, Adelaide Hendricks, Hayden Jacques, Benjamin Jones, Rhys Jones, Kai Merservey, Ezekial Miller, Liam Porter, Richard Rantala, Benjamin Richardson, Zaileyana Robbins, Anna Siletti, Michaela Smith, Martina Straka, Keonna Turner, Olivia VanBuskirk, Abby Waterman, Michael Weinand, and Marina Young.

Honorable Mention

Colette Black, Hewett Butman, Ashleigh Cronin, Maxime Crute, Patrick Faller, Alexa Finley, Shaun Hopkins Jr., Jacob Lavi, Isaiah Meklin, Hale Morris, and Cheyenne Wadford.

Grade 10:

High Honors

Jacob Carroll, Anna Kingsbury, Maia McCue, Daniel Navarro, and Journey Powers.

Honors

Madison Benner, Haley Black, Claire Caveney Snyder, Austin Chilles, Deklin Fitzgerald, Zachary Fitzgerald, Simon Fox, Michael Frost, Ramona Gott, Savannah Hustus, Jason, Keating, Cadence Lamkins, Jenna Lessard, Lily Long, Ahlivia Morris, Grayson Morris, Ethan Navarro, Duncan Oakes-Nelsen, Andrew Peaco, Cameron Roberts, Leah Waterman, Madeline Whytock, and Mareh Willis.

Honorable Mention

Jameson Bell, Madison Gibbs, Kestin Guinn, Devin Guptill, Jaeda Hall, and Ryan Lynch.

Grade 11:

High Honors

Alexa Barstow, Erin Corcoran, Drew Daggett, Angel Freeman, and Heather Stephenson.

Honors

Ella Andrews, Vandrieli Barcellos, Jordan Beal, Noah Carlson, Emma Carpenter, John Comeau, Dustin Dean, Acadia Dehlinger, Esme Freeman, Katherine Freeman, Emma Gerrish, Lainie Hooper, Lily Judecki, Bianca Matthews, Isis Murray, Andry Sermeno-Ormeno, Jessica Watkinson, James Weinand, Landdon Willis, Harriet Yankura, and Elizabeth Yattaw.

Honorable Mention

Brandon Abbott, Everett Allyn, Nathaniel Barnard, Aidan Bonzagni, Marshall Camber, Samuel Collins, Kacy Daggett, Spencer Dorr, Olivia Dougherty, Kianna Funk, Anna Grierson, Jaska Malone, Hunter Rahkonen, Jackson Thissell, Nina Waldron, and Grace Woodman.

Grade 12:

High Honors

Carter Fogarty, Bennett Penney, and Margaret Tinker-Wadsworth.

Honors

Joseph Berry, Emily Boynton, Lindsey Brooks, Chloe Carr, Jacqueline Daggett, Claudia Fox, Amanda Frost, Lydia Gamage,Molly Gould, Elayne Gustafson, Steffani-Rae Jillson, Katherine McCue, Paige Nystrom, Joseph Pereira, Kolya Philbrook, Jade Philip, Kiras Tavernakis, Mya Torres, Bailee York, and Audrey Young.

Honorable Mention

Jonah Carlson, Owen Curtis, Karl Ilvonen, Keegan McFarland, Carmyn Pease,Benjamin Poland, Caleb Powell, Joey Ratmat, Cheryl-Lynn Risch, Karen Skarka, Mya Southerland, Kiras Tavernakis, and Wyatt Winchenbaugh.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.