Knox County deeds

Nov 25, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 18 through 22 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Lynn K. Thomas to Elizabeth Kay Gibson.

Camden

Gwendolyn A. Brendel Tr. and Gwendolyn A. Brendel Revocable Trust of 2010 to Susan Elaine Lohrman and William Walter Lohrman.

Dennis Grannis Phoenix and Jacqueline Grannis Phoenix to Kelly I. O'Connor.

Judith E. Russell and James E. Russell Jr. to Gerald J. Opiela Tr. and Gerald J. Opiela Qualified Terminable Intrest Property Trust.

Cushing

Saltwater Farm Campground Inc. to Bruce Jennings and Linda Jennings.

James A. Creighton III to Malcolm Adam Creighton, Katherine Lydia Creighton and Clare Scott Creighton.

Malcolm Adam Creighton, Katherine Lydia Creighton and Clare Scott Creighton to Margaret Scott Creighton.

James Alexander, Griffin Hale Creighton and Madison Scott Creighton to Margaret Scott Creighton.

Friendship

Edward George Fisher Est. to Mary Patricia Fisher.

Hope

Bradley S. Borch and Bradley Borch to Nicholas W. Beverage and Abigail W. Hamilton.

Jay A. Leech, Rebecca R. Swan and Becca Swan to Ashley B. Haskins and Seth A. Haskins.

Thomas A. Pierpont and Damon L. Pierpont to Esther Dean Safford.

Matinicus

Arthur Earl Brown and William T. Brown to Mark K. Ames.

North Haven

James C. Pendleton Est. to Juliette P. Brown.

Juliette P. Brown to Juliette P. Brown and Stanley A. Brown.

Owls Head

LSF10 Master Participation Trust, US Bank Trust NA Tr. and Hudson Homes Management LLC Atty. to Catherine McCullough and Daniel McCullough.

Brian Curtis and Theresa Ann Gephart to Thomas T. Watkinson and Elizabeth Watkinson.

Rockland

James C. Black and Sally A. Black to Valarie Mathews.

Jody L. Dinsmore and Aaron C. Dinsmore to Heidi G. Parsloe.

Anthony R. Esposito and Nikalee Esposito to JEP Resorces 1 LLC.

Valerie L. Shields to Michael Nolt.

Rebecca Obenhaus and Stacy Obenhaus to Obenhaus Revocable Trust, Rebecca Lee Obenhaus Tr. and Stacy Royce Obenhaus Tr.

Rockport

Dianna Herschend to Cynthia Bar.

Scott L. Dean, Patricia Dean, Lindsey D. Dean, Pamela Dean and Madelyn M. Dean Est. to Lian Yulan and Craig Voligny.

Scott L. Dean and Lindsey D. Dean to Lian Yulan and Craig Voligny.

Albert F. Abate and Sandra G. Abate to Taylor A. Smith and Judith K. Smith.

14 - Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Denis Black, Pauline Black, Nina Black and Jordan Black.

Patricia L. Nash and Robert L. Nash to Vernon Gibson and Margaret Gibson.

Mark R. Zobel Tr., Deborah I. Poore Tr. and Zobel Poore Family Trust to Joseph E. Kelley and Jacquelyn I. Kelley.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Ralph L. Staples Verna L. Staples, Bethany Broadbent and Gregory Staples.

Gary E. Witham Est. to Edwin Witham.

Edwin Witham to Eileen M. Carr to Andrew V. Cebula.

South Thomaston

Maurie MacCormick, Maurie A. Woodbury and James E. Quarles to Elmer Ray Martin and Pauline Oh Min Jung.

Jeffrey A. Katz, Jeffery A. Katz and Janice E. Katz to Gregory S. Jones and Hannah L. Jones.

Banning Repplier 1979 Realty Trust and Elizabeth M. Repplier Tr. to Banning Repplier, Peter K. Repplier, Susan R. Obercian and Kristin Repplier Bodkin.

St. George

Sanford W. Criner Jr. and Susan S. Criner to Thomas Henderson LLC.

Hale Miller to Sanford W. Criner Jr. and Susan S. Criner.

JetmaxLLC to Stephen Pitt and Kristie Pitt.

Alan M. Kearl and Beckie Weinheimer to Katherine A. MacBain.

Brenda B. Calderwood to Travis Thompson.

Thomaston

Camden National Bank to Cali Co LLC.

Wilber E. Roman Sr. and Jean E. Roman to Quentin J. Yattaw and Joy A. Little.

Vinalhaven

Daniel Martin to Heather Swears and Robert Swears.

William Gilchrist Bunker Est. to Loren P. Bunker.

William Gilchrist Bunker Est. to Loren P. Bunker.

Marc O. Candage to Marc Candage and Darlene M. Candage.

Babette Fahey to Jacob Thompson.

Warren

Frank A. Mank Jr. and  Lorna J. Mosley Mank to Todd B. Mank and Diana Mank.

Mary P. Monroe Tr. and Henry Living Trust to Mary P. Monroe and Charles F. Monroe.

Mary P. Monroe Tr. and Henry Living Trust. to Beth Edwards, David Edwards and Peter Hathaway.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC and Robert F. Kapuscinski to Gervais Homes LLC.

Janice M. Faust and Janice M. MacDougall to Aaron Flynn.

Jessie E. Jacques Tr. and Jessie E. Jacques Revocable Trust to Wallace Tower and Heidi B. Tower.

Washington

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC and M and T Bank Atty. to Nicole Jackson.

Walter B. Woods, Rebecca L. Woods, David A. Talbot and Jessica L. Talbot to Glen S. Belanger and Robert G. Garafano.

David G. McBean to Lee Shane and Ebyn Moss.

David G. McBean to Lee Shane and Ebyn Moss.

Carol L. Sloane to Titussinacrow LLC.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.