Knox County deeds

Oct 28, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 21 through Oct. 25 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Lisa Dumond and Lisa E. Pease to Lisa Dumond and Gregory Dumond.

Marion E. Mink to Adam D. Pitt and Katherine A. P. Hamar.

Luis J. Echarte III and V. Leah Glaser Echarte to Appleton Farm LLC.

Camden

Psonteuleyin LLC to Lawrence S. Singer, Denise G. Miller Singer and Denise G. Miller Singer.

Lani Stiles and Lani S. Temple to Ribbit LLC.

Samuel M. Irish and Michelle M. Irish to Samuel M. Irish and Michelle M. Irish.

Jean R. Belair Jr. to Garrett S. Ott and Alisa Ott.

Cushing

Breakwater Realty LLC to Stuart D. Lyons and Marsha J. Lyons.

Hope

William A. Cook Est. and Cynthia C. Fortune Cook to Adam Scott and Maureen Scott.

North Haven

Paul D. Kazilionis to Pulpit Harbor LLC.

Owls Head

Barbara L. Wilbur Tr. and Ronald E. Wilbur Revocable Trust to Barbara L. Wilbur, Megan Wilbur and Jennifer Mitchell.

Josee L. Shelley to Alden D. Shelley.

Alden Deguire Shelley to Josee L. Shelley.

Cynthia S. Blackman to Eliot A. Scott.

Eliot A. Scott to Cynthia S. Blackman.

Rockland

Barbara J. Staples Est. to Robert M. Staples, Ronald L. Staples, Randy M. Staples and Ricky L. Staples.

Ronald L. Staples and Randy M. Staples to Robert M. Staples.

Ricky L. Staples to Robert M. Staples.

Dennis N. Corkum and Jilliam McDowell Corkum to Dennis N. Corkum Tr. and Dennis N. Corkum Living Trust.

Jillian McDowell Corkum to Jillian McDowell Corkum Tr. and Jillian McDowell Corkum Living Trust.

David Stewart Bell and Audra Dee Caler to Jeffrey A. Clarke and Emma Flo Ornstein Wendt.

Shawn A. Nadeau to Pamela J. Cullity.

Sherry L. Teele to Raymond Miller and Pamela Roland Miller.

James A. Munroe Jr. to Harold K. Dutille Jr. Tr., Dutille Family Trust and Patricia L. Dutille Tr.

Gilbert F. Lane Jr. to Teresa Jamo.

Rockport

Steven Bela Magyar to Steven Bela Magyar Tr. and Magyar Living Trust.

Alan D. Bennett and Annette K. Bennett to Amber B. Dalton.

John Willis Libby to Reine E. Stewart.

Bank of New York Mellon Tr, CWABS 2007 Sea2 and Bayview Loan Servicing LLC Atty. to Darren Allen Robbins.

Tracy A. Cyr and Thomas W. Cyr to Amanda Lynn Kirchner.

Peter A. Laing and Terri Ann Laing to Kieran P. Joyce and Anne T. Joyce.

Gilbert C. Marriner Living Trust and Gilbert C. Marriner Tr. to Eugene Bedell and Deborah Bedell.

Dyan Dyer and Thomas M. Dyer to E. E. Dyer LLC.

South Thomaston

Jeffrey P. Mills and Carol A. Mills to Mills Family Trust, Jeffrey P. Mills Tr. and Carol A. Mills Tr.

St. George

Janet M. Livingston Est. to Mickey Tilden Northcutt.

Thomaston

John Andrew Wallace and Sondra Stigen Wallace to Raymond Mathis and Rosemary Tottoroto.

Union

Christopher J. Young and Bobbi J. Young to Jessica A. Belvill and Andy R. Edgecomb.

Vinalhaven

Tracie Schmidt to Avery T. Anthony.

Doris W. Demmons and Frank W. Demmons to Abby Proctor.

Town of Vinalhaven to Dana Blackington.

Town of Vinalhaven to Dana Blackington.

Town of Vinalhaven to Dana Blackington.

Washington

Susan A. Bennett and Susan A. Bass to Edward A. Christensen.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.