Knox County deeds

Aug 30, 2019
Source: File photo

The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 26 through Aug. 29 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Cary A. Nash, Linda M. Nash, Christopher L. Morong and Delisa R. Morong to Jesse C. Nash and Janet L. Nash.

Ronald Van Heeswijk and Margaret Rauenhorst to Margaret Rauenhorst.

Peter A. Smith to Peter A. Smith and Christie B. Smith.

Mary L. Beall Tr. and Mary L. Beall Living Trust, John R. Dimier Trust and Dana W. Dimier Trust.

Judith L. Fabian and Judith I. Fabian to Stephen Turner and Janna Hymes.

Cushing

Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover to Kennadi Grover.

Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover to Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover.

Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover to Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover.

Alton G. Grover and Nancy L. Grover to Charles R. Grover and Tera L. Grover.

Hope

Leslie Anita Robinson to Caren Motika McPherson and Adam Wiley McPherson.

Sonksen Family Trust, Marshall K. Sonksen Tr. and Judy K. Sonksen Tr. to Chandler C. Blake and Annette L. Blake.

Ethan L. Durkee to Joseph J. Cox and Julie A. Chaffee.

Deborah L. Crabtree and Arlene Crabtree to Deborah L. Crabtree and Arlene Crabtree.

Maynard J. Pushaw and Mary L. Pushaw to Maynard J. Pushaw, Mary L. Pushaw, Maynard Donald Pushaw and Penelope Jane Rich.

North Haven

North Haven Baptist Church to Jamie Kathryn Lane and Christopher J. Hersey.

Peter B. Loring Tr., Thomas R. Appleton Tr. and Charles W. Pingree Personal Residence Trust to William Lewis Pingree, Christopher Weld Pingree and Jay Copeland Pingree.

Owls Head

Gary L. Eckmann to Joseph W. Wood and Sharon B. Wood.

Rockland

Guy Raymond Abbotoni to Julia M. Winter.

Twosea LLC to Annie Higbee.

Margaret Rauenhorst and Ronald Van Heeswijk to Margaret Rauenhorst.

George Stephens and Kathryn E. Westra to Alice Kay Etheridge and Donald A. Walz.

Richard A. Chontos and Joanne Chontos to Amanda Therese Chontos Ross.

Richard A. Chontos and Joanne Chontos to Shane Contos.

Cynthia K. Laurita to Karen Z. Pierson.

Rockport

Nancy L. Greenier to Margaret A. Langley Living Trust and Margaret A. Langley Tr.

GJAK Ltd. Partnership to Ralph D. Mackey and Susie Mackey.

Richard Bazirgan and Doris L. Bazirgan to Daniel W. Elias and Patricia C. Elias.

Joseph J. Cox to Jennifer A. Mathews.

South Thomaston

Robert D. Alex and Renee L. Johnson to Grace K. Puckett and Joseph M. Puckett.

Libby E. Kesner to Donald A. Howlett and Sally A. Howlett.

St. George

Edward B. Thorbjornson to Philip S. Reinhardt.

Kathryn A. Liebowitz to James R. Krebs.

Justin Brownell and Sarah Turner to Robin C. Tucker and Phillip A. Goyette.

Sue Adams Grant to Jamus Driscoll.

Patricia A. Ondek and Aaron Ondek to Donald J. Van Every and Leonette P. Van Every.

Thomaston

Donna L. Godfrey and Donna L. Fullerton to David C. Smith.

Arthur Ralph Baio Tr. and Dora Baio Protection Trust to Laurie Elyse Baio Tr. and Baio Protection Trust.

Union

Stephanie Jenkins Turner to Stephanie Jenkins Turner and James N. Turner.

Marilyn B. Athearn Tr., John Laite Tr., Stehanie Laite Tr. and Loren A. Athearn Family Trust to Gabrielle C. Jansen and Jacob Digirolamo.

Leland J. P. Houghton to Charles J. Skehan and Karen A. Pike.

Vinalhaven

Erik A. Putz and Jessica Farrelly to Roberts Harbor Farm Real Estate LLC.

Warren

Howard B. Stetson Est. to Trisha Badger and Kevin Carney.

Alton Grover to Charles R. Grover and Tera L. Grover.

Susan J. Wilkes, Keith Wilkes and Walden Chandler to Susan J. Wilkes and Keith Wilkes.

Arthur Ralph Baio Tr. and Dora Baio Protection Trust to Laurie Elyse Baio Tr. and Baio Protection Trust.

Richard W. White and Inga Lund White to Marjorie O'Hrenberger.

Washington

Richard Belanger and Juelann Belanger to Heather Fillebrown.

Paul G. Miller and Karla R. Miller to Paul G. Miller Tr., Karla R. Miller Tr. and Paul and Karla Miller Revocable Trust.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.