Knox County deeds

Aug 12, 2019
Source: File photo

The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 5 through Aug. 9 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Tim Hynd to Shelby N. Thomas and Sean DP Bates.

Gary L. Gallant and Rosalie C. Gallant to Jacob Gurney and Amanda Gurney.

Camden

John McCallister and Mary McCallister to Peter Piconi and Sophia Piconi.

Nicholas D. Wharton and Particia Wharton to Matthew F. Tepelmann and Ingrid H. Tepelmann.

Friendship

Robert K. Edwards and R. Kemerer Edwards to R. Kemerer Edwards Tr. and R. Kemerer Edwards Revocable Trust.

Timur Gok to Timur Gok Declaration of Trust and Timur Gok Tr.

Hope

Sharon Kolb to Sharon Kolb and Laura Elaine Erspamer.

Lurana M. McCreadie to Tammac Holdings Corporation.

William A. Cook and Cynthia C. Fortune Cook to Adam Scott and Maureen Scott.

Hopeme LLC to Garett Eisele.

Gary L. Gallant and Rosalie C. Gallant to Jacob Gurney and Amanda Gurney.

Stephanie Marie Felt and Stephanie Mank to Caleb William Mank.

Owls Head

Andrew William Frederick and Elisabeth H. Walker Frederick to Erin N. Dominguez and Casey L. Dominguez.

Hilary Smith to Owls Head Exchance LLC.

Eric M. Hansen and Lorraine Willever Hansen to Lorraine Willever Hansen, Eric M. Hansen and Eric Hansen.

Kenneth C. Roy and Barbara J. Watrous to Kenneth C. Roy Tr., Barbara J. Watrous Tr. and Kenneth C. Roy and Barbara J. Watrous Revocable Trust of 2019.

Lee T. Watkinson, Darcie L. Watkinson and Darcie L. Pollard to Ian Lussier and Mariah Lussier.

John E. Walker to Peter A. Walker.

George Stevens to George Stevens and Lynne Stevens.

Matinicus

Vernon L. Scribner to Orris H. Scribner.

Rockland

R. Ewen Farnham Jr. to Gretchen Weaver and Darrold Williams.

Kathleen W. Frye and Dennis G. Frye to Robert Joseph Dispenza Tr. and Dennis and Kathleen Frye Irrevocable Trust.

John L. Meyer II Est. to Pamela G. Terry.

Rockport

687194 NB LTD to John H. Claussen and Ellen S. Claussen.

Martha H. Morrison to Mark D. Cochrane and Sheila L. Cochrane.

GJAK LTD Partnership to Ralph D. Mackey and Susie M. Mackey.

GJAK LTD Partnership to Ralph D. Mackey and Susie M. Mackey.

Carol Borota to Carol Borota and Nancy Eggers.

Lorraine B. Streat and Philip P. Streat to Amanda E. Dwelley.

Stephen M. Winchenbach to Caroline G. Winchenbach and Caroline M. Winchenbach.

Robert A. Rasmussen to Timothy Canfield.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Josephine Lennon.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to John B. Hammond and Tracy Carroll.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Thomas J. Lorleberg.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Jacquelynn M. Jernican.

9 - Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Juliann Boucher to Juliann Boucher and Thomas Beauregard.

David Schwartzkopf to Donee L. Wyke.

Donee L. Wyke to Matthew Lawrence.

David Schwartzkopf to Matthew Lawrence.

Kristin L. Halvorson and Kristin L. Halvorsen to Matthew Lawrence.

Zoe Zilliam to Matthew Lawrence.

Paige Hand to Matthew Lawrence.

Christie H. Moorhead and Christie B. Smith to Harold A. McWilliams and Marilyn C. McWilliams.

South Thomaston

Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc. to Curtis Trautman.

St. George

Town of St. George to Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity.

Craig S. Rackliff to Janet L. McCoy, Dylan M. Fuller and Zoe A. Foster.

Nancy D. Hamilton Est. to Suzanne Weatherley Moore and Donald Stuart Moore.

Nancy D. Hamilton Est. to Suzanne Weatherley Moore and Donald Stuart Moore.

Victoria C. Hamilton Tr. and Robert G. Hamilton Exemption Equivalent Trust to Suzanne Weatherley Moore and Donald Stuart Moore.

Nancy D. Hamilton Est. to Suzanne Weatherley Moore and Donald Stuart Moore.

Brett Hutchinson to Thia Claire Hamilton.

Thomaston

Vendue LLC to Daren Richardson and Sharon Richardson.

Nassau Broadcasting Holdings Inc. to Global Signal Acquisitions IV LLC.

Sally G. Brooks to Wayne W. Stinson and Brenda W. Stinson.

Union

Cornerstone Investment Properties LLC to Michael Catalano and Amanda Catalano.

Sharon R. Blake to Susan Springer.

James G. Woost to Robert M. Bowen.

Elizabeth M. Nims, Elizabeth M. Littlefield and Jeffrey A. Nims to Tracie L. Martin Tr., Douglas E. Littlefield Tr. and Nims Family Trust.

Hayes C. Batten to Elizabeth E. Dickerson.

Elizabeth W. Carver to Emily A. Billings and Maxwell C. Shay.

Warren

Karen Richards to Steven Richards.

Jerome L. Sukeforth to Melissa Demmons.

Washington

Gregory R. Boynton to Donald L. Grinnell and Elizabeth A. Grinnell.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Champion Mortgage Company to Richard Bissett.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.