Knox County deeds

Mar 04, 2019

The following deed transfers were recorded from Feb. 25 through March 1 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Lynn Beloin Trust, Edmund Beloin Trust, Anges Beloin Est. and Rendle A. Jones Tr. to Frederick J. Beloin.

Kristina S. Mainella to Justin M. Milliken and Catherine U. Milliken.

Cushing

Daniel J. Ford to Marcia L. Van Buskirk and Ronald Coulombe.

Friendship

Catherine Powers and Joseph Powers to Jessica Y. Murphy.

North Haven

Maridee Morris Stone Tr., Maridee Morris Parkerton Tr. and Maridee Morris Parkerton Revocable Trust to Maridee Stone Family Trust and Maridee Morris Stone Tr.

Owls Head

Dana O. Dudley and Suzanna P. Dudley to Dana O. Dudley Tr., Suzanna P. Dudley Tr. and Dana And Suzanna Dudley Living Trust.

Rockland

Benjamin Dorr to Benjamin Dorr and Emily Seymour.

Elizabeth G. Barter Est. to Pamela G. Barter Chessman.

Pamela G. Barter Chessman to Pamela G. Barter Chessman and Horace C. Chessman III.

Tammy McAlister Est. and Tammy Annette McAlister Est. to Long Property Management LLC.

Elizabeth G. Haley to Elsa Starr and Eli Levick.

Rockport

Nancy A. Phair to Mary Ann Irish.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Daniel S. Hayes and Ann Hayes.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to David R. Gibbs and Jane I. Gibbs.

5 - Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Claire Elaine Montgomery and Elaine F. Montgomery to Farhan Anton Omran and Alana Roberta Romans.

Jeffrey N. Gallagher, Jeffery N. Gallagher and Suzanne M. Gallagher to Mary Jeanne Mattell and Thomas Mattell.

South Thomaston

Paul R. Bishop to Ian Fleming.

Lawrence Thomas Schwamb Tr., L. Thomas Schwamb Tr., T and S Nominee Realty Trust and Margaret E. Schwamb Tr. to Lawrence Thomas Schwamb, L. Thomas Schwamb and Margaret E. Schwamb.

Astri Lilly Sleeper Est. and Astri T. Thorvaldsen Sleeper Est. to Sondra Stigen Wallace  and John Andrew Wallace.

St. George

Naomi K. Howe to Sara Leavitt Goldberg and Barry J. Goldberg.

Jacqueline L. McLeod Est. to Amy M. McLeod, Jessica C. McLeod and Jonathan W. McLeod.

Thomaston

Jamie S. Allen and Heather M. Allen to Elizabeth A. Glover and Aaron F. Glover.

Union

Rick M. Migliore and Karen M. Migliore to Pour Farm LLC.

Vinalhaven

David Christie Becker and David Christy Becker to Restated David Christie Becker Family Trust and David Christie Becker Tr.

Warren

June E. Hyler, June E. Phillips, J. Robert Phillips, John R. Phillips and June H. Phillips to June H. Phillips Tr. J. Robert Phillips Tr. and J. Robert and June H. Phillips Living Trust.

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Alexander Greenrose, Edwin Greenrose and Carmine Greenrose.

Robert W. Nash Jr., Terracina Nash and Terracina Alley to Alec Daniel Ray Simmons.

Washington

Mahlon A. Linscott and Berkley C. Linscott to Berkley C. Lilnscott, Richard C. Linscott, Mahlon A. Linscott and David M. Linscott.

Alfred Holz to Jonathan Doody.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.