Knox County deeds

Jul 09, 2018

The following deed transfers were recorded from June 25 through July 6 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Andrew M. Staples to Nickolas E. Marston.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Mr. Cooper to Isaac Grindle and Shantel Grindle.

Earl R. Norwood III Est to Shantel Gibson and Isaac Grindle.

Sarah Conant to Sarah Conant and Matthew Johnson.

Jane N. Bernier and Gerald A. Bernier to Lisa S. Davis.

Camden

John K. Sirchio and Wendy M. Sirchio to Annemarie P. Ahearn and Nathan C. Perkins.

Matthew D. Deane and Heather L. Deane to Danielle R. Litalien and Adam E. Litalien.

Jarvis J. Johnson to Jarvis J. Johnson and Marguerite M. Johnson.

Walter J. Boguslawski and Suzanne P. Bouslawski to Eric R. Pronovost and Debra Pronovost.

Katherine M. Jones and Patrick S. Jones to John M. Murray and Cynthia W. Murray.

Nancy E. Webb and Michael S. Morse to Brian Efird and Sarah Efird.

Cushing

Anthony F. Campagna Tr., Susan A. Campagna Tr. and Campagna Family Trust II to Peter A. Campagna.

Breakwater Realty LLC to James Gerald Miles and Vicki Ann Jones Miles.

Hope

Marcheta E. Martin Tr. and Janet Richardson Becker Special Needs Trust to Brien C. Davis and Emily J. Davis.

Town of Hope to Keith Ludwig.

Matthew Yoder and Alissa Yoder to Matthieu Schmitter and May Liao.

Bruce Melanson and Leslie Anita Robinson to Leslie Anita Robinson.

Thomas A. Kennedy II and Amber R. Kennedy to Amy E. Brown and Ryan Brown.

James Slayton to Maggie McGaw.

Jarvis J. Johnson to Jarvis J. Johnson and Marguerite M. Johnson.

Michael Hoffmann to Matthew Turgeon and Ashlee Turgeon.

Owls Head

Thomas Catalano to Mary L. Curtis.

Rockland

A. M. Properties ME Inc to Danielle C. Henderson and James E. Henderson.

Selene Finance LP Atty and MTGLQ Investors L P to Nicholas Adolphsen and Samuel Adolphsen.

Dhamchoe Phuntsok to Shelby W. Darlington.

Robert M. Wiggin to Timothy P. Purdy.

Antique House Restoration and Construction to Keryn Gottshalk and Michael Parenteau.

Mary Ruth Sawyer Est to Brendon Finnemore.

Barry K. Pipicello to John M. Osterday and Sara J. Osterday.

8 Birch Street LLC to Melissa L. Gogel and David C. Gogel.

Rockport

William Palgutt and Victoria L. Palgutt to Ellen T. Slotnick.

Ronald P. Brigish to Gerald F. Wood and Barbara R. Wood.

Arnold Brewer, Arnie A. Brewer, Carol Brewer and Carol Myrick Brewer to Brewer Family Revocable Trust Agreement, Arnie A. Brewer Tr. and Carol J. Myrick Brewer Tr.

Southern Venture LLC to Nancy E. Webb and Michael S. Morse.

Daniel Portnoy, Joan Colavita and Joan C. Portnoy to Daniel Portnoy.

South Thomaston

Kathryn G. P. Arey and Russell L. Arey Jr. to Russell L. Jr. Tr. , Kathryn G. P. Arey Tr. and Arey Family Revocable Trust.

St. George

Joan S. Anderson Est to Debra Barrington.

Natalie B. Lewis Est to Susan Lewis Kenny.

Thomaston

Drew Lyman to Alexander T. Hall.

Sandra Freeman Orluk to Gail Schmalz.

Charles Ball and Kelly Ball to Jaime A. Pinkham Carr.

Union

Simon S. Jack to Daniel Creisher.

SRB Homes LLC to Cole Reid Campell and Darci Lynn Perkins.

Cinthia Quaranta and Jonathan Quaranta to Edward M. Lafetra and Eleanor Lafetra.

Vinalhaven

Priscilla Ann Doughty to Cheryl Doughty, David Doughty and Gerald Doughty.

Thomas Ockerse and Susan C. Ockerse to Ann Farley and Wayne Farley.

Warren

Donald Blackman to J and L Housing Inc.

Gordon M. Brown Jr. and Janet Brown to Gordon M. Brown Jr. Tr., Janet R. Brown Tr. and Brown Living Trust.

Sadie E. Burr to Douglas P. Kuntz and Rosemary F. Kuntz.

Patricia Holbrook, Scott W. Holbrook and Patricia Kuhn to Scott W. Holbrook and Patricia Holbrook.

Nelson Charron, James Osden Charron and Charron James Osden to Nelson Albert Charron Tr. James Osden Charron Tr. and Charron Trust.

Washington

William H. Holden and Nancy A. Cripe to Paul J. Campbell.

Johnnie Napoleon Belanger to Mark A. Belanger.

Margaret E. Julian and Margaret E. Morrill to Margaret E. Julian Tr. and Margaret E. Julian 1996 Revocable Trust.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.