Knox County deeds

Apr 17, 2018

The following deed transfers were recorded from April 9 through April 13 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Joan P. Southwell to Alison Peabody and Emily P. Southwell.

Richard L. Knight asnd Elaine Knight to Margaret E. Kloby.

Leonard Owen Lookner Estate to Grayson B. Light LooknerThomas Carlo Light Lookner, Augustus D. Lookner and Jenna L. Lookner.

Cushing

Jeanette I. Anderson Estate to Joseph W. Anderson and Susan E. Ewen.

Jeannette I. Anderson Estate to Joseph W. Anderson.

Friendship

Philip Frick McKean Trust, McKean Family Trust, Deborah A. McKean Trust, Jacob Hugh McKean Trust and Hugh L. Jacob Revocable Living Trust to Vistamont LLC.

Denise Dolan, timothy Dolan, Ryan Dolan and Holly Dolan to Denise Dolan, timothy Dolan, Holly Dolan and Ryan Dolan.

Mahlon C. Stacy and Consuelo P. Stacy to Sharon Abbotoni and Aimee Olsen.

Hope

Michael V. Amoroso to Seth A. Haskins and Ashley B. Haskins.

Rockland

Samuel P. Cabot and Doreen B. Cabot to Heath Hustus.

Ronald W. Dodd Estate to Peter Alan Gallway and Anna Haley Gallup.

Sarah A. Levangie to Piper Stream Properties LLC.

Rockport

Pierrette E. Samour to Davide M. Samour.

Joanne W. Magyar Estate to Steven B. Magyar.

Ellen L. Stanclift to Samuel M. Hall and Ashley E. Freeland.

Peip LLC to Kevin O'Malley Trust, Kevin and Emilie O'Malley Family Trust and Emilie O'Malley Trust.

Alec E. Brainerd to Michael W. Smith.

Richard W. Cederberg to James R. Hengerer and Judith S. Hengerer.

Gerald S. Dimillo and Annette F. Dimillo to Cynthia L. Hanscom and Tina M. Champeau.

Stephen R. Lyne to Richard L. Knight and Elaine S. Knight.

Barbara F. Wood to Barbara F. Wood to Janet Wood Jones.

Soucy Brothers LLC. To Port Harbor Holdings I.

Town of Rockport to Almar Inc.

Town of Rockport to Almar Inc.

Henry Hull and Eileen K. Hull to Clyde A. Boyce and Janet L. Boyce.

Susan K. Low and Susan K. Butler to Cameron M. Butler.

Karen R. Green to Karen R. Green Trust and Karen R. Green Revocable Trust of 2018.

Theresa E. Bnunger Estate to Eileen P. Griffin.

Theresa E. Bunger Estate to Eileen P. Griffin.

Theresa E. Bunger Estate to Eileen P. Griffin.

Theresa E. Bunger Estate to Kathleen M. King.

South Thomaston

Bruce A. Bennett and Dianne C. Bennett to Bruce A. Bennett Trust, Dianne E. Bennett Trust and Bruce A. Bennett and Dianne E. Bennett Family Living Trust.

St. George

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to Joshua Hupper.

James V. Vanasse and Maryanne C. Vanasse to James V. Vanasse and Maryanne C. Vanasse.

James V. Vanasse and Maryanne C. Vanasse to James V. Vanasse and Maryanne C. Vanasse.

Gary S. Libby to Justin Libby and Alexandria Brasili.

Megan A. Cushman to Dennis Cushman and Rosemary Cushman.

Thomaston

Nathan M. Gorman, Emily V. Gorman and Emily V. Moreau to Nathan M. Gorman and Emily V. Gorman.

Mid Coast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Erica Cottle.

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to Chad A. Cloutier.

Union

Arlene A. Ross Estate to Virginia Mae Flood and Brenda M. Overlock.

Arlene A. Ross Estate to Matthew Elwell.

Matthew Elwell to Matthew Elwell and Ashley Elwell.

Lawrence W. Dries Estate to Matthew P. Weitemeyer.

Vinalhaven

Holly Block Estate to Dana F. Emott.

Washington

Oliver W. Holden Jr. Estate to Dolores A. Holden.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.