Knox County deeds

Jan 02, 2018

The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 18 through 29 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

David A. Mank and Stefani J. Mank to Alec J. Raso.

Anthony Cavallini and Kimberly Cavallini to Kimberly Cavallini.

David F. Bryant II and Holly D. Bryant to David F. Bryant II and Holly D. Bryant.

Margit A. Ellis and Margit A. Datz to Brandon J. Allen.

Camden

Orman M. Goodwin Jr. Est to Blanche L. Goodwin.

Orman M. Goodwin Jr. Est to Blanche L. Goodwin.

Juliette B. Surprise to Chad M. MacDermid, Courtney B. Brecht and George F. Brecht.

Sally M. Enggass to Cecil A. Runge.

Silver Signature Maine LLC to David S. Bell and Audra D. Caler.

Ann E. Beaudry to Christopher Beebe.

Christopher Beebe to Ann E. Beaudry.

Deshare Limited Partnership to Joseph Stern and Katherine Crawley.

KNSM Camden LLC to Knox Mill Holdings LLC.

James R. Russo, Richard Russo and Barbara M. Russo to Todd Williams and Cindy L. Allen.

Nick and Jamis Properties LLC to Veronica E. Nickles.

Susan Singer to DAAC Designs LLC.

Robert W. Goggin to Nancy Goggin.

Megunticook Collins to Carle Farm Trust.

Friendship

George A. Lowander III Tr. and Perfect Friendship Trust to Petter Erik Carlson and Alison H.S. Bentley.

Douglas G. Young Est to Marjorie A. Young, Bradford G. Young and Noreen Libby.

Hope

Laurence W. Hobbs Jr. and Mary F. Hobbs to Seth A. Haskins and Ashley B. Haskins.

North Haven

Robert J. McKenzie and Joanna M. Metcalfe to Robert J. McKenzie and Joanna M. Metcalfe.

Robert J. McKenzie and Joanna M. Metcalfe to Robert J. McKenzie and Joanna M. Metcalfe.

Owls Head

Lucille H. Thomee Est to Jane T. Seabrook.

William B. Adams Est to Robert S. Adams and Sue C. Adams.

William B. Adams Est to Robert S. Adams.

William B. Adams Est to W. Bradford Adams III and Samuel Hopkins Adams.

Robert S. Adams and Sue C. Adams to Alan R. Prosser and Bethany J. Prosser.

Rockland

Corefirst Bank and Trust Tr. and Joan P. Thomas Restated Living Trust. to Paul C. Kieper.

Scali Holdings Inc. to Tracy L. Sheppard.

Fulton and Company Inc. to William Fulton.

Andy J. MacMillan, Susan Desgrosseilliers and Susan G. MacMillan to John Pierson and Karen Pierson.

William Fulton to John Pierson and Karen Pierson.

Scott Layton to Hanna A. Faesy and Michael A. Stone.

Christine Huppe and Andre G. Huppe to Pensco Trust Company LLC Cus and Michael J. Mulhern IRA.

Gregory Daniel Willis to Christopher J. LeBlanc.

Rockport

Beauchamp Partners LLC to Alexandra A. Lawrence, James Lawrence IV, Eleanor G. Ames and Charlton H. Ames.

Marcia W. Chabot to John A. Chabot Tr., Marcia W. Chabot Tr. and John and Marcia Chabot Living Trust.

Daniel J. Libby to Brian Grenham.

George N. Katsiaficas to Dalal Katsiaficas and Cassandra Katsiaficas.

Rodney C. Stearns and Constance I Stearns to Robert M. Driscoll, Priscilla A. Driscoll and Timothy R. Driscoll.

Vernon B. Hunter to Kirk S. Round and Liv M. Liabraaten.

Geraldine W. Liimatainen Est. and Robert L. Liimatainen Est. to Alan Hutton and Margaret Hutton.

Susie Goddard to Judith Bricker.

Michael L. Forcillo Tr., Michael L. Forcillo Living Trust, Heather B. Forcillo Tr, Heather B. Forcillo Living Trust to Chad Cloutier and Kathleen Sparda Cloutier.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Andrew Winters and Karyn Winters.

South Thomaton

Sophal Chau to Nicholas S. Stilwell and Megan J. Stilwell.

Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity Inc. to Georges River Land Trust.

Janet Drinkwater to Janet Drinkwater and Westley Drinkwater.

Joanne R. Miller to Joanne R. Miller Living Trust.

St. George

James T. E. Westervelt and Marilyn A. Westervelt to Marilyn A. Westervelt.

Marion W. Funkhouser to James Wickenden and Jennifer Wickenden.

Stephen Elbridge Cook to Christopher B. Cook.

Deborah A. Todd Est and Deborah A. Walton Est to Crista M. Moody.

Charmarie J. Blaisdell Tr. and Charmarie J. Blaisdell Revocable Trust. to Daniel J. Forman and Suzanne Gaye Forman.

Mona S. Monaghan to Otto R. Eifert Tr., Richard Terrance Eifert Tr. and Eifert Family Trust.

Thomaston

Grace J. Crosby to Grace J. Crosby and Taylor J. Crosby.

Bruce J. Mills and Paula J. Mills to Thomas Albertson.

Donald S. Murray to Kristine M. Wagstaff.

Union

Cathy J. Abbott to Philip R. Roy Sr.

Daniel Whiting Tr. and Whiting Family Irrevocable Trust to Edward J. Blake and Jean Blake.

Gail Copeland to Scott Carlson.

Aaron Christopher Athearn Est to Ray Turgeon and Amy Miller.

Paul Payson to Curtis Adolphsen.

Tiffany M. Strong to Charlotte R. Strong Ames.

Charlotte R. Strong Ames to Tiffany M. Strong.

Vinalhaven

Town of Vinalhaven to Islands Community Medical Service.

Jan Lichtenwalter to Jan Lichtenwalter Tr. and Jan Lichtenwalter Trust.

Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr., Susan S. Godfrey, Marian A. Godfrey, Daniel S. Godfrey and Alexandra Godfrey to Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr., Susan S. Godfrey Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr. and Coombs Neck Trust.

Thomas B. A. Godrey Jr. Tr., Susan S. Godfrey Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr., Coombs Neck Trust, Susan S. Godfrey, Marian A. Godfrey, Daniel S. Godfrey, Alexandra Godfrey and Thomas B. A. Godrey Jr. to Coombs Neck Homeowners Association.

Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr., Coombs Neck Trust and Susan S. Godfrey Tr. to Alexandra Godfrey.

Susan S. Godfrey Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr., Coombs Neck Trust and Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr. to Marian A. Godfrey.

Coombs Neck Trust, Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr., Susan S. Godfrey Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr. to Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr.

Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr., Coombs Neck Trust, Susan S. Godfrey Tr. to Daniel S. Godfrey.

Coombs Neck Trust, Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr., Susan S. Godfrey Tr., Marian A. Godfrey Tr., Daniel S. Godfrey Tr., Alexandra Godfrey Tr., Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr., Susan S. Godfrey, Marian A. Godfrey, Daniel S. Godfrey and Alexandra Godfrey to Susan S. Godfrey.

James Lyman Reynolds to Anna R. Lowry.

Charlotte Goodhue Est to Logan Osgood.

Stephen Alley and Pamela C. Alley to Peter William Gasperint.

Warren

TD Bank NA, Pam Hill and David Hill to TD Bank NA.

Lynn W. Archer to Eric D. Bueno and Tracy L. Bueno.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Washington

Lillie Weissenberger Est to Penny Parker.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.