Knox County deeds

Dec 04, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 27 through Dec. 1 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Mark A. Eller Est to Michael Kinney.

Camden

Christopher B. Fellows to Christina Wohler.

Glenna M. Morong and Edwin W. Morong to Idyl Hour Holdings LLC.

Richard L. Alderson, Linda L. Alderson, Mark B. Taber and Kristy Alderson to Penmont LLC.

Cushing

Joseph W. Eicher and Regina M. Burton to Matthew E. Bally and Tracey J. Bally.

Joseph W. Eicher and Regina M. Burton to Matthew E. Bally and Tracey J. Bally.

Hope

Deborah L. Evans to Christopher A. Grotton and Darci E. Grotton.

Roger W. Graham Est to Rick A. Catalano, Richard A. Catalano and Cindy L. Catalano.

Owls Head

D. Elizabeth Mauro, Paul M. Smith and D. Elizabeth Audette to Eric Weisgerber.

Paul M. Smith to Eric Wisgerber.

Karen J. Grierson to William Grierson Jr.

Rockland

Peter D. Koons to MTGLQ Investors LP.

Jared Stewart to Jared Stewart and Billie Jo Stewart.

Thompsons Rental Properties, OTB Rentals Inc. and Kimberly J. Olson to Michael F. Gregston and Meredith T. Gregston.

Justin K. McAnaney and Michelle L. McAnaney to Elizabeth K. Bull and Samuel M. Ladley.

Rockport

Constance C. Schulz Est. to Winston Pfotenhauer and Ingo Pfotenhauer.

Benjamin M. Hilt to Michael B. Hoffmann and Mary A. Hoffmann.

John Speropoulos Jr. and Harriet S. Wallerstein to Ronald Costigan Tr. and Ronald Costigan Living Trust.

Esther J. Bryson to John L. Frizzell and Susan B. Frizzell.

Robert C. Guay and Susan E. Guay to Megan Hayes.

Anne S. Tarbell to Anne S. Tarbell and Alex W. Tarbell.

Stephen C. Laite and Jacqueline M. Laite to Stephen C. Laite and Jacqueline M. Laite.

Paula J. McWilliams Est to Joanna Galkowski.

South Thomaston

Ashley B. Dudley to Ashley B. Dudley and John Richard Dudley.

St. George

Thomas Pratt and Janet A. Pratt to Rodney A. Pratt.

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to Emily N. Chadwick and Christopher W. Chadwick.

George A. Gray and Anita M. Volpe to Anita M. Volpe.

Anita M. Volpe to Forty Two Watts Avenue LLC.

Van Keith Herridge Jr. and Brenna K. Herridge to Lawrence C. Sussberg and Barbara H. Sussberg.

Thomaston

Michael A. Dinofrio and Leeann H. Dinofrio to Benjamin C. Ward.

Union

Heidi F. Goudreau to Cornerstone Investment Properties LLC.

Janice M. Kaufmann and Janice M. Knight to Janice M. Kaufmann and Karl A. Kaufmann.

Warren T. Hathorne and Carol A. Hathorne to IRVS Drywall Inc.

Vinalhaven

Town of Vinalhaven to Michael D. Bunker Sr. and Elizabeth L. Bunker.

Andrew J. Chernack to Barbara J. Payne.

Brandon Small and Heather Small to William Calkins.

Jason G. Hamilton to Frank W. Demmons and Doris W. Demmons.

Town of Vinalhaven to Billy Shane Forner and Sarah Baird Forner.

John H. Walsh to Elizabeth W. Carver.

Ellen R. Sheil to Elizabeth W. Carver.

Marilyn M. MacDonald to Elizabeth W. Carver.

Laforest Properties LLC. to Ashley L. Davis Oakes.

Billy Shane Forner and Sarah Baird Forner to Neeltje Westerlund.

Darryl E. Stanley and Michelle E. Stanley to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Warren

Kevin A. Jameson to Kevin A. Jameson and Melissa Jameson.

Washington

Richard H. Whelan to Robert F. Lermond Jr. Tr. and Conn Asset Preservation Trust.

Bedford Falls LLC to Corwin Flynn and Allison Flynn.

Soe S. Trust to Robert F. Lermond Jr. and Marjorie A. Lermond.

Wells Fargo Bank NA, Johnnie L. Searle and Kenneth E. Searle to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.