Knox County deeds

Oct 02, 2017

The following deeds transfers were recorded from Sept. 25 through 29 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Barbara L. Campanella Est to Jason A. Gushee.

Camden

Kimberly Marie Keck Hlavinka to Paul Thomas Hlavinka.

Filomena Raia to Filomena Raia Tr. and Filomena Raia Revocable Trust.

Anthony Wyett Pike to Aubrey J. Owen Jr. and Carol E. Owen.

Hope

Stefan R. Low to Gary R. Scheffel and Robin A. Scheffel.

Aubrey J. Owen Jr. and Carol Elissa Owen to Deborah A. McSweyn.

Barbara Morton Rich Est to Lawrence I. Rich and Michelle Rich.

Friendship

Steven E. Cunningham and Annette L. Cunningham to Michael S. Billig and Heidi Wolf.

David E. Campbell Jr. to David E. Campbell Sr. and Toni L. Campbell.

Georg Haubs and Anja Haubs to Steven E. Cunningham and Annette L. Cunningham.

Marjorie Gray to Geoffrey W. Pothin and Christina A. Delia.

Matinicus

Mabel I. Ames to George W. Tarkleson and Robin R. Tarkleson.

North Haven

Linda Cheston Fountain, Laura Cheston Rasmussen, Laura Cheston, Mary Fell Cheston and S. Brooke Cheston to Deirdre Michalopoulos and Christopher J. Vlasto.

Owls Head

James J. Ritchie and Janice K. Ritchie to John Schramm.

Leonard E. Tarr to Ernest Dugan.

Randall Fogg, Dana Fogg and Cathy Paulsen to Jeffrey T. Weatherbee Tr., Joann G. Weatherbee Tr. and Jeffrey T. Weatherbee and Joann G. Weatherbee Family Trust.

Rockland

First National Bank and Richard W. Burbank to Mel Charles Goldberg.

Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association and Stewart Lender Services Atty to Heather Crosby.

Denise A. Lagasse to Robert J. Hemler and Phyllis L. Hemler.

Joshua Everett and Jessy Everett to MTGLQ Investors LP.

Rockport

Arthur N. Pilsbury Est. to Priscilla R. Pilsbury.

Priscilla R. Pilsbury to Todd H. Pilsbury and Colleen L. Pilsbury.

Thomas A. Kennedy and Candace A. Kennedy to Nathan E. Tolman.

Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Carol A. Roy, Stephen A. Roy, Kenneth J. Roy and Joshua A. Roy.

Simone Lang Tr., Eric and Simone Lang Trust and Eric Lang Tr. to James J. Crowley, Melody C. Skall, Richard H. Watts and Bonnie L. Watts.

Todd Williams to Dryw H. Hunt, Angella F. Hunt and Janet Z. Hunt.

Kathleen Paras to Kathleen Paras, Noelle Paraskevopulos and Stephanie Paraskevopulos.

Susan J. Hall Trust to Kirk S. Round and Liv M. Liabraaten.

Old Yeller House LLC to Rockport Realty Holdings LLC.

South Thomaston

Paul R. Bishop to Paul G. Chapman.

Ronald Jackson, Gerald Jackson, Daniel Jackson and Paul Jackson to Paul S. Jackson and Deborah I. Jackson.

Randall Fogg, Dana Fogg and Cathy Paulsen to Jeffrey T. Weatherbee Tr., Joann G. Weatherbee Tr. and Jeffrey T. Weatherbee and Joann G. Weatherbee Family Trust.

G. R. Gray Smith to Town of South Thomaston.

St. George

Jon Jeffrey Balano and Margaret L. Balano to David H. Weitemeyer Tr., Donnice Weitemeyer Tr. and Abba Realty Trust.

Kevin S. Frary Tr., Susan B. Frary Tr. and Kevin S. Frary 1987 Revocable Trust to Jane C. Mahoney and Kelly J. Mahoney.

Union

Bradley D. Lanphere and Ryan D. Lanphere to Cadisen D. Willis.

Angela Rodrigues to Jessica Heath.

Daniel F. Brinkler Est to Carlton Ingerson.

Barbara Morton Rich Est to Lawrence I. Rich and Michelle Rich.

Vinalhaven

William J. Dickey and Susan A. Dickey to Celena J. Scott Thompson.

Shelagh Hadley to Shelagh Hadley Tr. and Shelagh Hadley 2012 Revocable Trust.

Warren

Jean A. Whelan and Jean Starrett Whelan to Thomas B. Watson.

Washington

Richard Weissenberger Est. to Nicholas Fortune and Melissa Fortune.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.