Knox County deeds

Sep 11, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 5 through 8 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Shelley B. Johnson to Peter M. Dewalt.

Camden

James J. Fox to James J. Fox Trust.

Carrie F. Hedstrom to Thomas A. Hedstrom.

Bobbie G. Guhl to Christian Zimmerman and Olga Zimmerman.

Friendship

William Hetzel and Nancy M. Hetzel to Richard W. Frost and Lois C. Frost.

Susan Lazor and Susan L. March to Robert C. Nash and Mary M. Nash.

North Haven

Kerry I. Ames and Ella G. Ames to Nathan A. Ames and Melanie J. Ames.

Rockland

Bret Shepard to Nina E. Devenney and Patrick A. Ralls.

Mid Me Re LLC to Sheila Prescott.

Nancy O'Neil to Paula M. Salvio.

John E. Solitario to Richard J. Silva and Kathleen E. Silva.

Rockport

David H. Jinno and Margaret Elaine Jinno to Frederick K. Gilred III Tr., Rebecca Gildred Tr. and Gildred Family Land Trust.

Gilbert C. Marriner Tr. and Gilbert C. Marriner Living Trust to Stew Mac LLC.

Gilbert C. Marriner Living Trust and Gilbert c. Marriner Tr. to Richard A. Nightingale.

Richard A. Nightgale to Gilbert C. Marriner Tr. and Gilbert C. Marriner Living Trust.

Stew Mac LLC to Gilbert C. Marriner Tr. and Gilbert C. Marriner Living Trust.

Lakshmi Butcher to Gilbert F. Lane Jr.

Virginia Zirkel to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Michael P. McGinley and Marsha A. McGinley to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Michael P. McGinley to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.

David J. Uhlik and Susan M. Mondagaugh to Thomas D. Bridges and Lori Bridges.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Gary B. Phillips, Christine M. Knight and Bertha Knight.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Harry Zirkel.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Michael P. McGinley.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Michael P. McGinley and Marsha A. McGinley.

Roger J. Katz to Roberta N. Katz.

Richard Lindahl to Jane Lindahl.

Patricia J. Weller to Patricia J. Weller Tr., David H. Weller Tr. and David H. Berliner and Patricia J. Weller Revocable Trust.

Robin L. Brown and David J. Brown to Robin L. Brown.

St. George

Patricia A. Tredway Tr., Leo J. Tredway Jr. Tr. and Roberts Family 2004 Trust to Patricia A. Tredway Tr., Leo J. Tredway Jr. Tr. and Tredway Family Savings Trust of 2012.

Margaret H. Elwell Est.to Alan R. Elwell and James C. Elwell Jr.

James C. Elwell Jr. to Alan R. Elwell.

Patricia C. Lane to P. Michael Hagenbuch to Yvonne M. Barlock.

Jessica S. Nye, Jessica L. Nye and George W. Nye to George W. Nye and Jessica L. Nye.

Michael D. Johnstone and Heidi M. Johnstone to Albert J. Moncovich Jr. and Gail F. Moncovich.

Thomaston

William G. Wotton and Christina M. Wotton to Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity Inc.

Michael A. Jurkowski and Lindsey Jurkowski to Pennymac Loan Services LLC.

19 Mechanic Street LLC to Sarah Evelyn Robertson and Ronald E. Daniello.

Union

Colin R. Wentworth to Stanley E. Griffin and Susan J. Griffin.

Vinalhaven

Town of Vinalhaven to Charles Simpson.

Daniel P. McClure, Michael F. McClure and Lawrence D. McClure to Francis B. McClure.

Washington

Town of Washington to Anne Kennedy.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.