Knox County deeds

Sep 01, 2017

Rockland — The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 21 through 25 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

William Patten and Diane Patten to Kyle R. Bergey.

Camden

Beverly Patten, Fonda Woodman CON and Fonda Woodman GDN to Richard L. Hooper Est.

State of Maine DHS CON, Maralyn Hooper and State of Maine DHS CDN to Richard L. Hooper Est.

Camden Properties LLC and CL Camden LLC to Harbor Head LLC.

Harbor Head LLC to Camden Properties LLC to CL Camden LLC.

Nicole L. Bovasso to Ellen E. Simmons and Jeremy Pratt.

Deborah W. Dayton to 52 Bay View St. 12 LLC.

Harbor Head LLC, Camden Properties LLC, CL Camden LLC to William J. McAlpin and Carole Ann McAlpin.

Jeffrey S. Hill to Samantha A. Hill.

Cushing

Roland C. James Est. to Kenneth R. James.

Glennis D. James Trust and Timothy Roland James Tr. to Kenneth R. James.

Breakwater Realty LLC to Michael Kowalczuk.

Ann M. Stein Aaron Living Trust, Ann M. Stein Aaron Tr. and Hugh Aaron Tr. to Mark Winicov and Marie Ford.

Friendship

Diana Kelting to Robert W. Stencavage Tr., Kathie James Tr. and Stencavage James Family Trust.

Sarah W. Roberts Est. to Arthur Ritner Roberts.

Hope

Olive C. Hart to Wendy S. Eaton and Michael F. Eaton.

Elizabeth Schueler Tr. and Elizabeth Schueler Revocable Trust to Hobbs Properties LLC.

Paul E. Rhoda and Joan L. Rhoda to Adam P. Rhoda Tr., Jason N. Rhoda, Rhoda Family Camp Trust and Erin R. Rhoda Tr.

Owls Head

Edward R. Glover Est. to Anne M. Lewis, Anne Lewis Cruz, John C. Cruz and Celestino J. Cruz.

Pleasant Island

Rachel E. Benjamin to Catherine M. Taracido, Thomas M. Johnson and Bryan G. Johnson.

Rockland

Jeremy Glasier and Monica Glasier to Matthew Kay and Sarah Kay.

Ari J. Hecht to Nicholas S. Lombardi and Maria Ann Lombardi.

Raeberta Jordan Myers and Philip Myers Jr. to Edward L. Koenig and Joanne E. Koenig.

William H. McPherson and Adam Wiley McPherson to Adam W. McPherson and Caren M. McPherson.

Lisa J. Simmons to Lisa J. Simmons, Aimee J. Billings

Rockport

Daniel R. Daigneault and Carol B. Daigneault to Carol B. Daigneault Tr. and Carol B. Daigneault Revocable Trust.

Gale L. Coughlin to Hunter V. Beggarly and Delores W. Beggarly.

Jeffrey W. Tutein and Jane P. Tutein to Cathy M. Morelli.

David N. Breton and Gloria M. Breton to Nicole Breton.

Nicholas J. Berube, Charles A. Berbube and Solange D. Berube to Charles A. Berube, Solange D. Berube, Tad Berube and Cynthia Berube.

Charles A. Berube, Solange D. Berube and Daniel L. Berube to Charles A. Berbube, Solange D. Berube, Tad Berube and Daniel L. Berube.

Norma Fennelly and Donald Fennelly to Bertha M. Knight, Christine M. Knight and Gary B. Phillips.

South Thomaston

Bryan T. Hamilton and Kathy V. Hamilton to Pensco Trust Co. LLC Cus and Michael J. Mulhern IRA.

St. George

Jane A. Davis to Robert K. Grafton and Karen A. Thurston.

Thomaston

Eva Campbell to Peter M. Clement and Carrie E. Clement.

David D. Whiting and Judith Whiting to Morgan T. Parmenter.

Dwight L. Overlock and Sheryl L. Overlock to Terrance L. Benner Jr.

Jessica L. Daggett to Brad Daggett.

Union

Daniel D. Dowling and Ruthann Dowling to John C. Stanton.

Vinalhaven

Waring M. Strebeigh to Patience Mather Trainor.

Warren

Timothy P. Doherty to Timothy P. Doherty and Barbara R. Doherty.

James F. Whitney to Wanda M. Benner and Kevin W. Benner.

Washington

Larry A. Esancy and Priscilla A. Esancy to Ronald Luce and Linda Luce.

David R. Carhart and Nancy B. Carhart to John Marshall Bowman.

Brenda Buja to Linda Buja.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.