Knox County deeds

Dec 01, 2015

The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 20-25 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Stuart A. Raven and Karen L. Raven to Brian K. Cassidy and Kathleen Cassidy.

Camden National Bank to John F. Upham Jr. and Sandra L. Upham.

Camden

William G. Morong to Katherine E. Morong.

Cushing

Arthur H. Ifemey and Janice D. Ifemey to Paul G. Wilson and Sandra Allison Wilson.

Phyllis R. Fales and Kelly J. Fales to Travis Michael Doughty and Chelsey Ann Doughty.

Owls Head

Herbert L. Maker Jr. Est. to Bruce D. Woollett and Rosanne E. Woollett.

Rockland

Nationstar Mortgage LLC Atty., U. S. Bank National Association Tr., Banc of America Funding Corporation 2009 FT1 Trust and Dale H. Martin to U. S. Bank National Association Tr. and Banc of America Funding Corporation 2009 FT1 Trust.

Barbara H. Haupt, Kathleen Labree and Kevin Labree to Stewart Terrace LLC.

Robert L. Liberty and Dorothy C. Liberty to Stewart Terrace LLC.

Trade Winds Motor Inn to Stewart Terrace LLC.

David E. Hall to David E. Hall and Marjorie Gray.

Aaron L. Trembley to Nicholas Pereira and Megan Pereira.

Rockport

Sara M. Crowley Tr., Gary L. Crowley Tr. and Crowley Trust to William G. McCauley and Maria McCauley.

HFC Rockport LLC to Peter M. Ralston and Theresa L. Harper.

James H. Butler and JoAnn Butler to Jacquelynn M. Jernigan.

Darielle N. Dangelo to James H. Butler and JoAnn Butler.

Robert G. Duke Jr. and Doreen H. Duke to Claire Elaine Montgomery.

William H. Dennett and Jennifer A. Iott to Akaliko LLC.

Ralph H. Barnes Est. to Donald H. Barnes.

South Thomaston

Leroy N. Firth and Brenda A. Firth to Ronald Fogg.

Leroy N. Firth and Brenda A. Firth to Brian Widdecomb and Rhonda Widdecomb.

Leroy N. Firth and Brenda A. Firth to Jessica Firth.

St. George

Shirley J. Cline and Shirley Green to Apple House Realty Trust.

James R. Ullman and Judith R. Ullman to Peter F. Citrullo Jr. and Margaret E. Citrullo.

Thomaston

William L. Cowan, Jody L. Cowan and Judy L. Cowan to Robert W. Sullivan.

James M. Carney and Ruth M. Carney to Darcy M. Payne.

Heidi Dimauro and Heidi Olson to Benjamen M. Weaver.

Larry J. Reed, Alan J. Reed and Jeffrey E. Reed to Mark E. Reed.

Mark E. Reed to Bertil K. Anderson.

Union

Karin K. Rector to Karin K. Rector and Frederick P. Rector III.

Dale Everett Leighton Tr., Diana Jean Leighton Tr., Diana Jean Leighton Living Trust and Dale Everett Leighton Living Trust to John M. Waller and Julie C. Waller.

Vinalhaven

Michael Farnham II to Jason G. Hamilton.

Warren

Wells Fargo Bank NA and Michael Matthews to Wells Fargo Bank NA.

Washington

Candice McGray to Tanya Bormet and William Bormet II.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.