To our readers,

The COVID-19 pandemic is a once-in-a-century type story, ... Click here to continue

Knox County deeds Feb. 25

Feb 26, 2021

The following deed transfers were recorded from Feb. 16 through Feb. 22 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Camden

Benjamin James Perry and Zachary Alexander Ballard to Benjamin James Perry and Zachary Alexander Ballard.

David A. Dickey to Tannery Lane Company LLC.

Sarah E. Dwelley to Sarah E. Dwelley Tr., Robert S. Dwelley Tr., Sarah E. Dwelley and Robert S. Dwelley Living Trust.

Sarah E. Dwelley to Sarah E. Dwelley Tr., Robert S. Dwelley Tr., Sarah E. Dwelley and Robert S. Dwelley Living Trust.

Cushing

Alan Tschiember and Mary Jane Tschiember to Cameron G. Normand and Craig T. Normand.

Susan C. Kiskila Est. to Leslie M. Bodman.

Leslie M. Bodman to Leslie M. Bodman and Danielle Bodman.

Samuel H. Olson III to Margaret A. Wilson and Lloyd M. Van Lunen Jr.

Lloyd M. Van Lunen Jr and Margaret A. Wilson to Samuel H. Olson III.

Hope

Rori Carver to Meredith VanSyckle Hamilton.

George Miaoulis Jr. to George Miaoulis Jr.

Richard S. Spooner to Richard S. Spooner Tr. and Richard S. Spooner Nominee Trust.

Amanda B. Jacobs to Colin Wheatley and Josie Davis.

Beatrice Paisley, Lawrence Richardson, Ralph Richardson, Paul Richardson, Louise Carleton, Emily Haney and Margaret Collemer to Daniel J. Ford.

Pamela H. Kenoyer and Pamela Sue Kenoyer to Kristen K. Woodland, Patricia L. Johnson, Sarah A. Warner and Kate H. Wurster.

Owen C. Feener to Alexandra Feener and Owen C. Feener.

Isle au Haut

Murray K. Gray Tr. to Douglas T. Thornton and Alison S. Thornton.

North Haven

Lawrence R. Beverage Est. to Crystal D. Grant.

Owls Head

Rockland

Eric K. Wildes to Laurence E. Wildes and Joanna I. Wildes.

Eric K. Wildes to Armando I. Robiana Lopez.

Maynard E. Tolman II to Nico T. Bourkas.

Cynthia K. Laurila to Patricia M. Burke.

Susan Young to SY LLC.

Tracie Nguyen to 30 Granite Street LLC.

Robert W. Schiebel and Gail L. Presley to Gail L. Presley Tr., Robert W. Schiebel Tr. and Gail L. Presley and Robert W. Schiebel Living Trust.

Gregory J. Farris to Abbie Strout.

Thomas E. Lecakis to Thomas E. Lecakis, Balint Tracy Lecakis and Tracy Balint Lecakis.

Mark E. Fiederowicz and Maura L. Matteo to Kelsey J. Ackerman and Jacob Robert St. Pierre.

Rock Coast Lake House LLC, H. Deane Ellis Tr. and H. Deane Ellis Living Trust to Andrea Lowry and David Lowry.

Rockport

Helen P. Orrico, Gene F. Orrico and Frank C. Orrico to Beach Tides LLC.

Tracie Nguyen to Tropical Salon and Spa.

Todd W. Mackey and Heather B. Mackey to Todd W. Mackey Tr., Heather Briggs Mackey Tr. and Todd W. Mackey and Heather Briggs Mackey Living Trust.

St. George

Richard Willard and Ericka Willard to Sonja Margarete Hunter.

Stephen P. Boyle Est. to Wendy Boyle McGeehan and Jennifer Clare Ryer.

Margorie L. Engel to Wendy Boyle McGeehan and Jennifer Clare Ryer.

Christopher John Grade Tr., Mary Anne Pietrzykowski Testamentary Trust and Mary Anne Pietrzykowski Est. to Leanne K. Harty and Collin D. Harty.

Kelly J. Mahoney Tr. and Jane C. Mahoney Tr. to Jane C. Mahoney Tr., Kelly J. Mahoney Tr. and Kelly and Jane Mahoney Family Trust.

South Thomaston

Judith H. Reynolds to Matthew Russell Dionne.

Thomaston

Laura Dallman and Henry T. Wooster to Henry Thomas Wooster Tr., Laura Lynn Dallman Tr. and Dallman and Wooster Family Living Trust.

Town of Thomaston to Coffin Sheila C. Harshman and Sheila C. Harshman Coffin.

Sheila C. Harshman, Coffin Sheila C. Harshman and Sheila C. Harshman Coffin to Snowshoe Millworks LLC.

Union

Trudy M. Hannan and Susan H. Larson to Michelle M. Flaherty and Daniel F. Flaherty Jr.

Jason A. Earl to Jan M. Hagen and Daniel P. Hagen.

Tracie Nguyen to 156 Hills Pt. LLC.

Vinalhaven

Erwin Morse and Clarice Morse to Diane Tsang Strong and Michael B. Strong.

Carl B. E. Gross to Mark K. Wallace and Patricia Wallace.

Patricia P. Ambler to David Mark Reading Ambler, Sarah Holyday Campbell Ambler, Jonathan Phillip Bye Ambler and Peggy Ullman Conn Ambler.

Warren

Macadeka LLC to Erickson and Ralph LLC.

Diana M. Pomerleau and Diana M. Gregoire to John J. Costa.

Mary H. Mulhern Est. to Michael H. Mulhern and Valerie L. Mulhern.

Laurie Olmstead and James R. Olmstead to James R. Olmstead and Laurie Olmstead.

James R. Olmstead to James R. Olmstead.

Alec Daniel Ray Simmons to Daniel V. Harriman and Alisha Harriman.

Washington

Earl G. Creamer to Erline Marquis.

If you appreciated reading this news story and want to support local journalism, consider subscribing today.
Call (207) 594-4401 or join online at knox.villagesoup.com/join.
Donate directly to keeping quality journalism alive at knox.villagesoup.com/donate.
Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.
Note: If you signed up using our new subscriber portal, your username is the email address you registered with and your password is in all caps