The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 8, 2022, through Dec. 14, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton
Erik Hedberg to Adrian Suliya Phaenephom.
Ramona Dennison to Boggs Homes Inc.

Camden
Paula R. Blanchard, Paula B. Moran to Paula R. Blanchard Trust, Paula R. Blanchard Trust.
Judith A. Clossey to Judith A. Clossey, Wanda M. Clossey.
Michael S. Perlis to Margaret Miller Perlis, Michael S. Perlis.
Kristina S. Mainella to Kristina S. Mainella Trust, Kristina S. Mainella Trust.
Rebecca T. Greene, John E. Greene to Rebecca T. Greene Trust, John E, Greene Trust, Rebecca T. Greene Trust Agreement Dated July 5, 2022, John E. Greene Trust Agreement Dated July 5, 2022.

Cushing
Jean B. Faustini to Stones Point Properties LLC.
Edward M. Passerini Est. to Eve Passerini, Sandra Passerini Champion.

Friendship
Andrew Child, Sally Hereford Child to Edith Ambrose.

Hope
Robert Madden Hall Sr. Est. to Angela M. Wentworth, Nathan M. Wentworth.
Barbara B. Carver Est. to Linda M. Pearse, Christopher A. Pearse.
Linda M. Pearse, Christopher A. Pearse to Linda M. Pearse, Christopher A. Pearse.

Owls Head
Isabelle B. Troadec to Willis Clayton Silverwood.
Owls Head Transportation Museum to County of Knox.
Debra A. Benoit, Mark S. Robarts, Nancy E. Nystrom to AARCCR LLC.

Rockland
Rui Nakata, Steven A. Heidenreich to Edward W. Ledoux, Emma L. John.
AINE Working Homes LLC to Alexander W. Moffat, Lisa A. Lewis, Malinda Weaver Welch, Derek Stephen Lombardi.
Robert W. Stark III to Paul T. Younger.
Ocean Ventures LLC to William L. Cowan.
Ocean Ventures LLC to Ocean Ventures LLC.
Ocean Ventures LLC to William L. Cowan, Jody L. Cowan.
William L. Cowan, Jody L. Cowan to Ocean Ventures LLC.

Rockport
Byron H. Haining III to Andrew D. Zelenetz, Debora Zelenetz.
Deborah L. McFarland to Andrew J. Cavanaugh.
Deborah L. McFarland to Andrew J. Cavanaugh.
Andrew J. Cavanaugh, Deborah Lea McFarland to Jennifer T. Greatorex, Evan W. Frace.
Catherine Elizabeth Drago, Keith Barnard Drago to Andrew Schwepfinger, Jamie Schwepfinger.
Windrush Group LLC, Harbor House LLC to LFME Holdings LLC.

South Thomaston
Eric J. Hardt to Eric J. Hardt Trust, Susan W. Hardt Trust, Eric J. Hardt MD Trust, Susan W. Hardt Family Trust.

St. George/South Thomaston
Paula Beth Adams to Paula Beth Adams Trust, Paula Beth Adams Living Trust Dated December 7, 2022.

St. George
Coast to Coast Properties and Management LLC to Thomasine Chapin.
Carol Caldwell, Timothy Kingsbury to Michael Mullins.

Thomaston
Peter M. Rohr, Lawanda J. Rohr, Wanda J. Rohr to Mary C. Carpenter.
Martin Smith Est. to Curator Inc.

Union
Nancy Lucas Huus, Nancy Zeisse to Nancy Lucas Huus, Charles Allen Huus.
Maurice A. Miller to Maurice A. Miller, Yvonne M. Drown, Yvonne M. Drown Miller, Yvonne M. Drown Miller.

Vinalhaven
Steven R. Young, Vicki L. Day Young, Vicki L. Day Young to Adam J. Dyer.

Warren
Rae C. Fales to Erika L. Simmons.
Justin Poppe to Olivia G. Kerivan, Connor J. Kerivan.
Andrew J. Cavanaugh to Deborah L. McFarland.
Geneva E. Kinney Est. to Act Assets LLC.
Andrew Ripley, Heather Ripley, Heather Harper to Justin Overlock.
James V. Davis to Dresden Real Estate LLC.

Washington
Charles W. Acker Est. to Barbara E. Mayer.
Alfred Leigh, Linda Leigh to Robert Leigh Judkins Gage.