The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov.3, 2022, through Nov.9, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden
David J. Perkins Trust, David H. Montgomery Trust to Eve Greene Marden.
Ann Stuart Montgomery to Eve Greene Marden.
William Preston Brawn, Linda C. Brawn to Ellen Brown.
Rushmore Loan Management Services LLC Atty., Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Joseph K. Zdanowicz, Erin E. Carey to Stone Road Corporation.
Robert C. Alexander, Madeline M. Alexander to Khalid Muslih, Kari E. Phillips.
Kevin Charette to Kevin Charette, Jennifer Marie Ezzy.
Ken L. Bishop, Sheilah W. Bishop to Jennie Leigh Heskett.
Terry A. Hurlbut Jr. Trust, Camden Trust, Sandra Claire Hurlbut Trust to Peter J. Burt Trust, Deborah H. Burt Trust, Peter J. Burt Living Trust, Deborah H. Burt Living Trust.
David D. Waldron, Carol B. Waldron to John Mark White Jr., Rachel Ross Thompson.

Cushing
Ralph R. Martin Est. to MME LLC.
Cynthia Wheelock Smith Trust, Smith Family Revocable Trust, Robert P. Smith Jr. Trust to William Libbey, Ruth Libbey.

Friendship
Thomas M. Byrne, Donna Rock to Jeromy Simmons, Ramona A. Simmons.
Ski House 141 LLC to Liam Holyoak, Kristin Marie Holyoak.

Hope
Susan C. Craft, Richard Craft to Carisa Carney.

Isle Au Haut
William F. Newbold Jr. Trust, David D. Newbold Trust, Ellen V. P. Wells Revocable Trust to William F. Newbold Jr., David D. Newbold.

North Haven
William E. Parkerton, Melissa M. Parkerton to Benjamin Sparhawk, Patricia Sparhawk.
Steven A. Beverage to Leland Beverage.
Sunnie G. Silverman to Samuel Ayer Tweed Revocable Trust.

Owls Head
Robert P. Smith, Christopher Smith, Dana Smith, Julie Pembroke, Jennifer Morabito to Dana L. Smith Trust, Joan Smith 2022 Family Irrevocable Trust, Robert P. Smith 2022 Family Irrevocable Trust.
Irving F. Smith, Marilyn K. Smith to 21 Smiths Lane LLC.

Rockland
Bancplace LLC to MSB Leasing Inc.
Catherine M. Hull Est., Catherine S. Hull Est. to Kathleen M. Marcoux.
Eric T. Peabody, Renee J. Peabody to Lynn W. Archer.
Kate Genereux to Lucy Gordon.
David Alan Stone, Eleanor E. Stone to Lawrence A. Brooks, Kay F. Brooks.

Rockport
Allyson Otto Poutasse to Quentin Walz, Jennifer Houser.
Sara Andrews, Michael Andrews to Gary Dean Brown.

South Thomaston
Walter D. Koenig, Jeanmarie O. Koenig to James Edwards.

St. George
Marta Skoglund Sisco to Mark A. Sisco, Marta Skoglund Sisco.

Thomaston
Dale Prior to Prudence L. Netzorg, Phillip L. Netzorg.
Victoria A. Sheehan to Robert S. Joynt, Jessica P. Joynt.

Union
Robert S. Joynt, Jessica P. Joynt to Tyler Wilson, Kim Wilson.
Cindylou Feyler to Cindylou Feyler, Jarrett Austin Feyler.

Vinalhaven
Paul Dempsey, Sara K. Sherry to Sheryl D. Galligan, Terrence P. Galligan, Lori Fournier, Peter Fournier.

Washington
Ronald Jackson to Boggs Homes Inc.