The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 29, 2022, through Oct. 5, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Camden
Knox Mill Holdings LLC to Knox Mill LLC.
Jeremy M. Bowskill, Johanna L. Bowskill to Richard M. Anderson Trust, Sandra K. Anderson Residuary Trust.
Marlene Jo Freilich to John A. Webster III.
Frederick J. Beloin to Hobbs Properties LLC.

Cushing
James R. Taylor to Paul G. Wilson, S. Allison Wilson.

Friendship
James A. Godbey Jr. to Maxwell I. Godbey Trust, Hannah S. Godbey Trust, Hilltop Trustz.
Charlene R. Wallace to Ethan D. Reed.
Priscilla J. Simmons to Priscilla J. Simmons, Justin Overlock.

Hope
Coastal Blueberry Service Inc. to Paul Boysza, Tara Boysza.
Thomas P. Tansi, Merideth B. Tansi to Marco Bava.

Matinicus
Cora M. Milliken Est. to Travis K. Milliken.

Owls Head
Todd Swinton to Amy Louise Fredericks, Libby Ellen Millar.
Amy Louise Fredricks, Amy Swinton Fredricks, Libby Swinton Millar, Libby Ellen Millar to Town of Owls Head.
Valerie M. Partridge to Tideview House LLC.
Ada E. Kellett, Christopher S. Kellett to Christopher S. Kellett Trust, Ada E. Kellett Trust, Kellett Family Revocable Trust.

Rockland
Kristine Davidson to Kristine Davidson.
Kristine Davidson to Elizabeth H. Young.
Sharps Point South LLC to Sail Power and Steam Museum.
Christopher Gundel, Lisa Gundel to Michael L. Nile.
Harbor Plaza Limited Liability Company to John D. Morris II Susan B. Morris, Joshua B. Morris, Samuel W. Morris.
John D. Morris II to Treadstone LLC.
Samuel W. Morris to Treadstone LLC.
Joshua B. Morris to Treadstone LLC.
Susan B. Morris to Treadstone LLC.
Paul Moniz, Jodi L. Cooper to Erica Metzger Crane.
Richard S. Dedekian to Kristin O. Landis Trust, Kristin O. Landis Revocable Trust Agreement.
Lydia M. K. Dardi Trust, Mathilde Dardi Trust, Lydia M. K. Dardi Revocable Trust to Lydar LLC.
Wilson R. Dodge, Cecily R. Dodge, David J. Dodge to Jackson H. Eaton, Jayci Eaton.
Julia M. Brackett Est. to Thomas E. Barry.
Donald Morang to Donald Morang, Michael P. Martineau.

Rockport
David Kapp A. to Talon Maine 1 LLC.
Judith Bonzi to Simon John Goldman, Rachel Meyer Amory.

South Thomaston
Karen C. Walker to Sherry C. Pearson.
Janine York Heath, Janine D. York to Moss Forest LLC.
Robert G. Blair, Kimberley D. Blair to Kimberley D. Blair.

Spruce Head/South Thomaston
Janine D. York Heath, Janine D. York to A Bit More LLC.

St. George
Carl Cecil Sublett Wifes Trust, Carol S. Colby Trust to Faith L. Foss.
Carol S. Colby Trust, Helen Crawford Davis Sublett Trust to Faith L. Foss.
Carol S. Colby to Faith L. Foss.

Thomaston
Benjamen M. Weaver to Allen Bashaw, Cameo R. Bashaw.

Union
William Carl Slocomb to Ruthie Slocomb Lemos.

Vinalhaven
David M. McCullum, Elizabeth A. McCullum to Elizabeth A. McCullum.
Christopher Wilson Trust, Marianne F. Gassner Revocable Trust to Von Grumbach Investments LLC.
Elmer P. Armstrong Est. to Cecilia M. I. R. Girz.
John T. Morehouse, Andrew Morehouse to Andrew Richard Ross, Dan Adam Konigsburg.
Cecilia M. I. R. Girz to Owen Bineau Williams, Owen Bineau Williams.
Elmer P. Armstrong Est. to Cecilia M. I. R. Girz.
Yasuko Hatano Collier Irrevocable Trust, Alessandra DiGiusto Trust, Patrick O’Neill Trust to Alessandra DiGiusto, Maria O’Neill.
Maria O’Neill to Alessandra DiGiusto.

Warren
Susan M. Wheeler to Stephen Bryant Norris Trust, Susan Jane Keefer Trust, Norris Keefer Living Trust.

Washington
Traci L. Hoffman Est. to Peter P. Gallace, Kimberly Bell Gallace.