The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 8, 2022, through Sept. 14, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Andrew’s Island
Donald C. Harvey Trust, Donald C Harvey Living Trust to Donald C. Harvey.
Donald C. Harvey to Tiffany J. Curtis, Andrew R. Curtis.

Appleton
Suzanne M. Brown to Winston Crowell.

Camden
Sarah Amelia Latterner, Sarah Latterner Ellis to Domonic Gioia, Elizabeth Gioia.
Richard M. Rovner, Rhonda M. Ryznar to Richard M. Rovner Trust, Rhonda M. Ryznar Trust, Rovner Ryznar Family 2010 Trust.

Cushing
Margaret L. Dirnbauer to Richard F. Norrie Trust, Norrie Family Living Trust, Mary Elizabeth Norrie Trust.

Friendship
Brenda Nichols Gagne Est., Brenda Nichols Gagne Est. to Leigh Ann MacFarlane, John MacFarlane.
Thomas M. Byrne, Donna Rock to Arthur E. Thompson Jr.

North Haven
Paul L. Jackson Est. to Patricia S. Roka, Hugh J. Brandt.

Owls Head
Marc T. McNeilly to William C. Doherty.

Rockland
Russell J. Brown to Russell J. Brown, Muriel Erickson.
Robert E. Freeman, Susan E. Freeman to Demetrius Eugene Brown.
B P O E Rockland Lodge 1008 to Daniel Benson, Gloria C. Benson.
Windrose Development LLC to Christopher Paul Vallance, Rachel Mae Vallance.
Donald A. Blackman to Cassandra Dean.
Katharine R. Selberg, A. Michael Selberg to Myriah M. Sochurek.
Sean M. Cash to William Vandegrift
Carol A. Martz, David H. Martz to Charles Margeson, Sonia Margeson.

Rockport
Lynt Family Trust, Richard King Lynt III Trust to Stephen D. Pelletier Trust, Donna M. Pelletier Trust, Pelletier Family Revocable Trust.
Colleen Kinney Est. to Serena A. Morrison.
Richard J. Greene to Serena A. Morrison.
Robert Manton Chace Jr. Est. to Susan L. Chace.
Susan L. Chace to Robin E. Chace Payson.
Donna Leah Powers Waterman Trust, Donna Leah Powers Waterman Trust to Harley O. Knowlton III Trust, Knowlton Terri M Knowlton Trust, Harley O. Knowlton III And Terri M. Knowlton Living Trust.
Ralph D. Mackey, Susie M. Mackey to Michael Bartfield, Myra Bartfield.
Ralph D. Mackey, Susie M. Mackey to Christopher Bedard, Alison Bedard.
David L. Thorpe to Ridge Road Trust.

South Thomaston
Shed Solutions LLC to Donald A. Blackman.

St. George
Christine E. Riedl to Rockledge 160 LLC.
U. S. Bank National Association Trust, Selene Finance LP Atty, RCF 2 Acquisition Trust, Michael F. Ausplund to Stone Road Corporation.
Stone Road Corporation to Ellen Clancy LLC.
Merritt T. Carey to Deborah Davis Pease.
Seth A. Batty to Jacob Allen Mondello.
Shirley Cline to Laura Holly Goodman, Ryan James Kagy.

Thomaston
Mark D. Richardson to J And D Property Management LLC.

Union
Donald R. Hannan, Sandra Hannan to Nicole Hannan.
Samuel Butler, Courtney Butler to Natalia Dickinson, Jeremiah Dickinson, Natalia Fiallo.

Vinalhaven
Thea Boughton Zinck to Richard A. Entel.
Lillias S. Pinson Revocable Living Trust, Julianne P. Dugas Trust, Lisa Jo Waite Trust, Lisa Waite Trust to Lisa Waite, Julianne P Dugas.

Warren
Owen H. Bundy to Owen H. Bundy, Laura E. Martz.
Edward B. Grinnell Jr. to 1710 Atlantic Highway LLC.
Richard Gordon Cash Jr. Est. to Raymond A. Small.
Katelyn A. Moore to David E. Deane, Karyn K. Deane.
Leianne Messina to Ian Grant Cooke.

Washington
Thomas S. Parmenter, Nancy L. Parmenter to Thomas S. Parmenter Trust, Parmenter Joint Revocable Trust, Nancy L. Parmenter Trust.
Dale E. Brann, Douglas A. Brann to Sean Donaghy, Amy Donaghy.