The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 1, 2022, through Sept. 7, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Michael C. Rossiter, Sarah M. Rossiter to Mark Rossiter, Laurie A. McDaniels

Camden
Madison Trust Company CUS, A. Edward Doudera to A. Edward Doudera
A. Edward Doudera to A. Edward Doudera, Victoria W. Doudera
Cornelia M. Milliken to Ariana Marchesini, Alejandro Marchesini
Cindy L. Allen, Todd Williams to John Lawrence Schuster, Felice Wynne Richter
Joyce Tenneson to Thomas Mellor
David C. Sprafkin, Hildy J. Simmons to Simmons Sprafkin Family Trust

Cushing
David W. Staudt, Aviva A. Carey to Cynthia Collard, Marcel Collard
Joseph D. Nestor, Saresa R. Nestor to Devin J. Fairfield, Kayla V. Fairfield

Friendship
Peter M. Jones to Mark W. Pierce, Kristin K. Coombs
David M. Jones Est. to Kristin K. Coombs, Mark W. Pierce
Raymond C. Faria, Lois M. Faria to R. James Davidson, Patricia A. Brown
Phillip J. Hogan to Colleen M. Parker
Thomas M. Byrne, Donna Rock to Friendship Farm LLC

North Haven
Adam G. Foltz, Gertrude M. Foltz to Fullcredit LLC
Peter G. Allen Trust, Frank Benson Farmhouse Trust to Peter G. Allen Trust, Frank Benson Farmhouse Trust

Owls Head
John Patrick Kneeland Trust, Kneeland Family Irrevocable Trust to Rockland Group LLC
Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks to Eric J. Evans, Eileen M. Moran

Rockland
Brian Fuller to Susan Carr, Stephanie Brink
Rockland Plaza LLC to Aphiwat Ruklittikul
Martina A. Midlin to Emily Eplan
Steven K. Aimone, Katherine D. Aimone to Amy W. Beers, Kevin Beers
Dorothy L. Teel Trust, Jeanne L. Foley Trust, Jeanne L. Foley to Janice B. Morrill
Micha J. Carle, Shania L. Carle to Ji Eun Ko
Philip L. Oconnor, Catherine M. Oconnor to Robert K. Ferguson, William G. Ferguson
Hidetoshi Kaneko to Elyssa Kaneko
Dianna L. Day to Harley A. Day III

Rockport
Sandra K. Anderson Residuary Trust, Richard M. Anderson Trust to Laurence C. Lombard Trust, Laurence C. Lombard 1994 Living Trust
Janice Healey to Jamie P. Rooney
Julie C. Fisher to Agnes Christine Turner, Abigail Hastings Kerr
Doreen D. Dufour to Garrett C. Adams
Desiree Voegele, Lothaire Dieter Voegele to Desiree C. Voegele Trust, Desiree C. Voegele Revocable Trust

St. George
11 Post Office Road LLC to Eastern Postal Realty Holdings LLC
Daniel Falla, Kristin E. Saunders Falla, Kristin E. Saunders Falla, Kristin E. Saunders, Kristin S. Saunders to Lisa C. Salisbury
TP2 Limited Partnership to Erika P. L. Finlayson Trust

Union
Thomas Maxwell Eyler, Amanda Lorraine Eyler to Donna Fiumano, Todd Farley, Nicholas Fiumano
Thomas Mellor to Colby A. Chapman Trust, Colby A. Chapman Revocable Trust
Thomas Mellor to SMellor Properties LLC

Vinalhaven
Lucy M. Bickford, Daniel F. Bickford to Danielle Crosier, Matthew Crosier

Warren
Bryan Carle, Leah Carle to Josiah Carle, Candace Carle
Bryan Carle, Leah Carle to Micah Carle, Shania Carle
Edward B. Grinnell Jr. to James E. Kinney II
Hill N Dale Farm LLC to 626 Western Road LLC
Noelle M. Violette, Noelle M. Wrigley, Michael J. Bates to Andrew Overlock
Harlow Milton Mank Est. to Stuart Avard Mank
Harlow Milton Mank Est. to Zachary Taylor Mank