The following deed transfers were recorded from July 28, 2022, through Aug. 3, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Jessica L. Bickis, Joshua L. Robeson to Jennifer L. Anderson.

Camden
CP Lending 3 LLC to Breda.
James Burgess to Lucas Smalley.
David Durity, Arthur Durity to Arthur Reynold Durity, Melissa J. Carr.
April Totman to Abigail Van Hoewyk, Douglas Van Hoewyk.
Wayne D. Bennett, Sharon L. Bennett to Sarah D. Duggan.

Cushing
Shawn L. Chapman to Deborah Rose Sanford.

Friendship
Scott W. Delano to Justice Whittaker.

Hope
Benjamin Laukka to Jonathan Keller.

North Haven
North Haven Sustainable Housing to Jennifer M. Vazquez.

Owls Head
Clifford O. Colson Jr., Nancy Jz. Colson to Nancy J. Colson.
Damery Owls Head Realty Trust, June C. Damery Trust, David T. Damery Trust to June C. Damery Trust, David T. Damery Trust, Thomas A. Damery Trust.
Akers Nancy B. Est. to Meyer Alfred R III, Waterman Melissa Louise.
James P. Seekins, Wipharat Seekins to Stephanie B. Pemberton, Archie W. Pemberton.
Christopher Stefanoni to Sara Lobkowicz.

Rockland
Stanley W. Carleton Jr., Lisa L. Carleton, Lisa Nash Carleton to Developers Collaborative Predevelopment LLC.
Nicholas S. Lombardi, Maria Ann Lombardi to Adam Michael Ross, Natasha Gordon Ross.
Trinity Street LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
Nippon Yakiba LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
Front Street LLC to Rockland Realty LLC.
Elizabeth A. Libby, Ross C. Libby to Eric Churchill, Raleigh Churchill.
Kenneth W. Chipman, Jennifer H. Chipman to Jack Nitowitz, Sally Ann Field.
Maine House LLC to Georgina Grier.

South Thomaston
Arthur J. Alley Jr. to Roxanne M. Peasley.
Roxanne M. Peasley to Jeremy R. Alley.
Jeremy R. Alley to Derrick Tripp.
Jeremy R. Alley to Arthur J. Alley Jr.

St. George
Wendy Boyle McGeehan, Jennifer Claire Ryer, Jennifer Clare Ryer to Ryermcgeehan LLC.
Alicia R. Covert, Randall P. Hupper to Jaden R. Petersdorf.
Brian E. Morse to Kevin Woodlock, Maureen Woodlock.
Robert Skoglund to Joshua J. Philbrook.
Diana Sewell, Linda D. Duncan, Dwight Overlock to Gerrit Y. Lansing IV.
Daniel L. Thomas to Daniel Lynn Thomas Trust, Daniel Lynn Thomas Revocable Living Declaration of Trust.
F. Mark Gumz, Susan C. Gumz to Sea Swell LLC.

Thomaston
Wendy Montgomery, Dana Montgomery to David Frank Achorn.

Union
1980 Heald Highway LLC to Steel Pro Inc.
Irene Hawes Trust, Anita Brown Trust, Paul Gaudreau Trust, Martha Johnston Nash Trust, Martha Johnston Nash Trust, William L. Pullen Testamentary Trust, Judith Brogden Trust to Steel Pro Inc.
1718 Heald LLC, 1718 Heald Highway LLC to Sennebec Holdings LLC.
Frederick D. Allen, Kathleen C. Allen to Jennifer H. Mansfield, Brian R. Morton.
John W. Field, Catherine D. Field to John W. Field Trust, Catherine D. Field Trust, Field Day Trust.
Laurie Olmsted to David R. Cerami, Andrew Cerami.
Philip R. Roy Est. to Tamera Ann Roy.
Philip R. Roy Est. to Tamera Ann Roy.
Michael Flagg, Erica A. Flagg to Susan Ellis, Leonard Crann.

Vinalhaven
Richard H. Swears Sr. to Richard H. Swears Jr., Jolene D. Swears.
Darren T. Ames to Mark Boogaard.
Doris OHearn to Jennifer Desmond.
Susan R. Williams Trust, Susan R. Williams Revocable Trust to Liesa Schimmelpfennig.

Warren
Daniel G. Davey, Victoria A. Davey to Harry E. Philbrick Jr., Tanya L. Philbrick.
Lonnie M Bazzano to Ashley N. Boudle, Benjamin L. Bazzano, Michael Beliveau.
Michael H. Mulhern to Valerie L. Mulhern.

Washington
Stephanie Hatch, Stephanie Bailey to Faughn Marston III.
Town of Washington to Mary Merrifield.
Town of Washington to Mary Merrifield.