The following students from Midcoast towns earned degrees/honors from the colleges and universities they attend:

Dean’s List
Dean College — Margaret Christie, Rockport; Tanner Hilt of Camden
Hamilton College —Quinn Brown, Rockport
Ithaca College — Tatum Dowd, Camden; Audrey Scott; Hope
Lehigh University — Claire Lerner, Camden
Roger Williams University — Amy Kunzinger, Appleton
Southern Maine Community College — Jesse Bifulco, Tanner Castellano, Camden; Noah Lang, Lincolnville; Kevin Weerstra, Rockport
State University of New York Potsdam — Bryce Tyler, Camden
Susquehanna University — Samuel Hebert, Rockport
University of Maine — Hugh Costiga,, Ethan Ford, Myles Kelley, Ashlee McIntosh, Appleton; Joshua Bentzinger, Ellie Berez, Hadley Berger, Hope Bifulco, Danila Borodaenko, Kai Hart, Alden Lewis, Sam Maltese, April Messier, Grace Minkin, Max Moore, Angela Rothwell, Lexi Smith, Kyla Taylor, Tristan Woodruff, of Camden; Evie Bracher, Charlie Cooper, Louis Laurita, Katie Southworth, of Hope; Katherine Bowen, Luke Dill, John Nugent, Nathaniel Stanley, of Rockport; Jesse Goodale, Rowan Hurlburt, Brendan Moline, Joshua Pitcairn, Kyle Wood, of Lincolnville
University of Maine at Farmington — Milo Gaudette, Camden; Levi Steere, Hope; : Carol Upham, Rockport
University of Maine at Machias —Stacey Fowler, Lincolnville
University of Rhode Island — Tucker Grinnell, Camden
University of Southern Maine — Lydia Simmons, Friendship; Willow Hall, Hope; Emma Carpenter,Danica Cayouette, Rachel Del Frate, FiskeSarahS, of Rockport; Emma Hallundbaek, Hanna Hallundbaek, Lincolnville
University of Utah — Aniela Grace Creek, Hope

DEGREES
Clark University — Camryn Rae Langille, Rockport; Gavin B. H. Boyd, Camden
Clarkson University graduates — Thomas Bradley Griebel, Hope
Ithaca College Graduates — Ryan Shields, Rockport
St. Lawrence University — Simon Morin, Camden

PRESIDENT’S LIST
Castleton University President’s List — Sophia Buckley-Clement of Lincolnville
Dean College President’s List — Elinor Silverio, Lincolnville
Husson University President’s List — Giuseppe Gangitano, Lincolnville

SCHOLARSHIPS
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust Scholarships to High School Graduates — Emily Keniston, Rockport; Emily Knutson of Rockport
National Merit Scholarship Corporation — Greyson Elliot Orne, Camden; Thor R. Gabrielsen, Rockport