The following deed transfers were recorded from June 2, 2022, through June 8, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Katherine E. Lombard to Jane Clark.

Camden
Eunice R. Michaels to Michaels Family Irrevocable Trust, Thomas C. Michaels Trust.
Susan M. Blake to Karen Avery.
Dale E. Landrith Sr., Lois M. Landrith to Dale E. Landrith Sr., Lois M. Landrith.
Helene M. Quinn Est. to Treena Quinn Russo, Treena Quinn Russo.
Robert L. Quinn to Treena Quinn Russo, Treena Quinn Russo.
Michael Lynch, Patricia Lynch to Michael J. Lynch Trust, Patricia M. Lynch Tr., Michael J. Lynch, and Patricia M. Lynch Living Trust Dated May 25, 2022.
Judy Kay Beck, Elizabeth Beck to Judy Kay Beck Trust, Elizabeth Ann Beck Trust, Elizabeth Ann Beck Living Trust Dated June 6, 2022, Judy Kay Beck Living Trust Dated June 6, 2022.

Cushing
Polly Donald Trust, Jane Winter Trust, Richard Winter Trust, Davis Point Land Trust to Robert Hammer, Tandra L. Hammer.

Friendship
Taylor Walter Edwards, Elyse Breanne Edwards to Samantha Thompson, Isaiha Powell.

Hope
Orvil L. Young Est. to Terrance J. Young.
Orvil L. Young Est. to Debra Thuss, Terrance J. Young.
Cynthia R. Cohn to Cynthia Huber Cohn Trust, Cynthia H. Cohn Living Trust.
Thomas P. Tansi, Merideth B. Tansi to Evan Wilson Obercian, Joanna Karin Elisabeth Nymanson.

Matinicus
Steven A. Hiller Est. to Delores D. Hiller.
Richard E. Hiller to Delores D. Hiller.
Laurie L. Ryan, Laurie L. Tardiff to Gretchen Kennedy.

North Haven
Constance Eiluned Morgan, Morgan Revocable Trust, Constance Eiluned Morgan, Morgan Trust to 295 West District Road Revocable Trust.

Owls Head
Peter B. Fifield to Winston B. Fifield Est.
Anita Shaw, John Barrie Shaw, Michael Cheche to Land Peek LLC.
John L. Painter, John Painter, Katalin Vecsey to Kelen Vecsey Painter.
James A. Steele, Bruce R. Steele, Audrey J. Pine, Steven R. Steele, Doris G. Steele, Audrey J. Young to Ian Lussier, Mariah Lussier.

Rockland
Elaine Ng, Mark A. Juliana to Kathryn Leathers, Peter Donavan.
Lisa K. Westkaemper, Alva S. Hascall II to Shirley E, Hirst.
Judith Robinson to Judith L. Robinson Living Trust, Judith L. Robinson Trust.
Judith Robinson to Judith L. Robinson Living Trust, Judith L. Robinson Trust.
Judith Robinson to Judith L. Robinson Living Trust, Judith L. Robinson Trust.
Judith Robinson to Judith L. Robinson Living Trust, Judith L. Robinson Trust.
Vincent A. Papsidero Jr., David C. Hamann to Roberta Baumann Gardullo.
Joseph Dennis Delaney, Sharron P. Delaney to Michael Egholm, Eliza Egholm.
Christine Knight to Sheena Michelle Ernest, Brian Gregory Rand.
Christy J. Cokinis Trust, Cokinis Family Trust to Arthur E. Grinnell, Kimberly S. Grinnell.
Goshawk LLC to LJB LLC.
Gilbert V. Harper Trust, Gilbert V. Harper Revocable Trust to Bryce J. Black, Jodi L. Black.

Rockport
Dennis R. Dion to Brody M. Longest, Jessica Longest.
John H. Surovek, Anne Mx. Surovek to Ann M. Surovek Trust, Anne M. Surovek Trust.
Daniel Pierce, Roxanne Pierce to Walter Dawydiak, Paula Dawydiak.
Reginal E. Burleigh Est. to Ivy Mellow, William Ernst.
Daniel Mx. Pierce, Roxanne M. Pierce to Melissa Renee Crews.
Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Walter Dawydiak, Paula Dawydiak.
Mark Ryan Peterson, Jenifer N. Peterson to William H. Fields Trust, Catherine R, Fields Trust, Lisa Ann Newman Trust, Fields Family Trust.

South Thomaston
Clarence R. Roberts Es.t to Linda Young, Christopher Dodge.
Linda Young to Christopher Dodgez.
Robert W. Polk to Stephen W. Hart, Linda J. Hart.
Donna M. Holden to Maari E. Edmonds.

St. George
Mabel H. Cabot Revocable Trust, Mabel H. Cabot Trust to 40 Abenaki Way LLC.
Craig S. Rackliff to CTL Land Management Services Inc.
Elizabeth G. Nicholas to David E. King, Theresa L. Westfall King.
Shirley Cline to Jonathan Gilbert.

Thomaston
Erica Lynn Jones to Erica Lynn Jones, Brett Mahan.
State of Maine to Town of Thomaston.

Union
Michael T. Kunn, Candace S. Kunn to Michael T. Kunn Trust, Michael T. Kunn and Candace Kunn Living Trust Dated May 25, 2022, Candace Kunn Trust.
Brenda M. Overlock to Matthew Elwell, Elwell Ashley Elwell.
Wayne E. Cunningham to Richard E. Noyes Jr., Brenda Noyes.
Ruth Robbins, Ruth Byrd to Cheryl M Byrd.
Katie Hansen to Cheryl M Byrd.
David G. Byrd Est. to Cheryl M. Byrd.
Justin M. Reed, Keri A Reed to Justin Reed, Keri A. Reed, Charlene Joyce.

Vinalhaven
Keeley L. Philbrook to Kimberley E. Walker.
David Arey to Keon Arey.
Timothy J. Oxton, Colette I. Oxton to William Arthur Qualey Drury, Janica Ellen Barrows.

Warren
Sadie E. Burr to John D. Kuntz.
Gail S. Frazer, Phillip W. Gerard to Jane F. Funk, Stuart A. Finkelstein.
Helene M. Quinn Est. to Treena Quinn Russo, Treena Quinn Russo.

Washington
Erma M. Colvin to Erma M. Colvin Trust, Erma M. Colvin Living Trust.