The following deed transfers were recorded from May 26, 2022, through June 1, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Corie Singer to Justin Ott, Becky Ott.

Camden
Michael Byrnes, Sarah Byrnes, Sarah K. Mann to Sarah K. Mann.
Christopher K. Maclean to G. Keiler Todd Trust, Dana M. Todd Trust, G. Keiler Todd Trust, Ana M. Todd Trust.
Julie Patrice Murphy Cawley Est. to Maureen Rhodes Trust, Julie P. Cawley Revocable Trust, C. Michael Cawley III Trust.
Julie P. Cawley Revocable Trust, C. Michael Cawley III Trust to Betsy Sherman.

Cushing
Karl Crute, Laraine Crute to Shed Solutions LLC.
Clinton V. Giustra to Michele L. Giustra.
Erik E. Jura, Michelle Y. Jura to Frank Maltais.

Friendship
Kenneth R. Dunipace Truce, Ann Jones Dunipace Trust, Dunipace Revocable Living Trust, Ann Dunipace Trust to Tatiana Claire Dunipace.

Hope
Jeffrey C. Lord, Nancy M. Dowling to Peter L. Berke.
Roger W. Brace to Rebecca W. Brace.
Town of Hope to Richard Riefe.
Gary J. Baker to Kelli J. Garcia, David J. Garcia.

Isle Au Haut
Katherine Hotchkiss Taylor, Katherine M. Hotchkiss to Deborah J. Straker.

Owls Head
Leroy Rogers Est. to Brittany Willis.
Lowell A. Jones Jr., Susan M. Jones to Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks, Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks.
Kent D. Woodward to Arthur B. Stanley, Catharine S. Stanley.
Sheila S. Polky to Sheila S. Polky, Melinda E. Polky, Angela L. Polky.

Rockland
Maude M. Staples Est. to Robert L. Peters, Joy L. Peters.
Warren L. Kincaid to Sarah Greene Reed, Christopher A. Bean.
Lowell A. Jones Jr., Susan M. Jones to Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks, Benjamin Baudanza Sturks, Whitney Baudanza Sturks.
Henry Quinn, Laura Quinn to Michael Mullins.
Stacy J. Smith to Robert W Stark III.
Shirleen Smith to Robert W Stark III.
Rita M. Haas to Laurie Power.
Deborah A. Olson to Deborah A. Olson Trust, Deborah A. Olson Revocable Living Trust.
C. Coolidge LLC to Elaine J. Meklin, Karl M. Meklin.
Josephine M. Lennon to Danielle M. Ryan, Terry L. Hornbeck Jr.
Terrance B. Monahan, Caroline A. Monahan to Jane Jamieson Ira, Equity Trust Company.
Richard Nightingale, Richard and Mary Nightingale Revocable Trust, Richard A. Nightingale Trust, Mary E. Nightingale Trust to Julia Dawson Hayward, Nicholas Raymond Totaro.

Rockland/Thomaston
Kevin J. Taylor, Lynn J. Taylor to Peggy Dehlinger.

Rockport
Charles T. Pierpont Jr., Lena D. Pierpont to Sheena L. Coffin, Edward E. Pierpont.
James H. Butler, Joann Butler to Peggy J. Murray.
Alice L. Flagg Est. to Laurie Ann Flagg Inacio.
Tyson A. Trunkhill to Shu Huang, Ricardo Murcia.
Sean M. Carnell, Sandee Havunen to Kathryn Lynn Tracy, Michael Tracy.
Michael G. Blood, Brandi L. Maxwell Blood, Brandi L. Maxwell Blood to Denise E. Fulkerson.
Denise E. Fulkerson to Denise E. Fulkerson, Alexander Paul Fulkerson, Aaron Allen Fulkerson, Loryn Marguerite Fulkerson.
Tandra L. Hammer, Robert L. Hammer to Michael S. Stone, Patricia H. Grodd.
Albert Gordon, Marilyn Gordon to Abigail Spies, Bryan Spies.

South Thomaston
Kieran Doherty to Jason Hooper, Molly Hooper, Mattie H. Hooper.

St. George
Brian D. Daggett, Brian Daggett to William Paul Zmek, Pamela June Zmek.
Michael Spinelli to Preston Beal II, Alisa L. Beal.
Andrew S. Love Jr. to Merritt T. Carey.
Marilynn B. Gage Est. to Maine Cottage St. George LLC.
Town of St. George to Ronald E. Neild Est.

Thomaston
Darlene B. Herbert, Evan R. Herbert to Glenn B. Sebold, Mary Jane Sebold.

Union
Larry Esancy, Priscilla Esancy to Kristine Adele Avery, Danny Joe Avery.
Andrew Germann, Denise Germann to Annika Bowker, Cameron Reed Hansuld.
Brian C. Hilt to Travis Thompson.
Shirley N. Berry to Kristopher Henning.
Amber Tika May to Thomas R. Kennon, Sandra Schwartz Klein.

Vinalhaven
Fox Islands Electric Cooperative Inc. to Armand N. Farago, Courtney Mooney Farago.
Courtney Mooney Farago, Armand N. Farago to Fox Islands Electric Cooperative Inc.
Susan Cherbuliez Trust, Cherbuliez Vinalhaven Revocable Real Estate Trust to Susan Cherbuliez.
James H. Poole to Joseph Tamulonis, Donna Tamulonis.
Bruce L. Burnham Trust, Bruce L. Burnham Revocable Trust to Christopher Darby, Kimberley Darby.

Warren
Robert L. Carlson III, Darcie L. Carlson to Robert L. Carlson III.
Joseph S. Stein, Anna M. Stein to Daren Ripley, Debra Ripley.
Timothy P. Doherty, Barbara R. Doherty to Amber T. May.

Washington
Ronald Jackson to Cole D. Merrifield.
Lawrence F. Campbell to Steven R. Jones, Linda Fu.
Gail M. Degreenia, Gail M. Leigh to Erika F. Leigh.