The following deed transfers were recorded from May 19, 2022, through May 25, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Phyllis M. Turner Est. to Ella M. Rolerson, Sunday Turner, Steven A. Turner, Flora McLaughlin, Robbin Turner, Kyla Ellis.
Ella M. Rolerson, Sunday Bucklin, Sunday Turner, Steven Turner, Flora McLaughlin, Kyla Ellis to Robbin Turner.
Robbin Turner to Robbin Turner, Donna M. Turner.
Sunday Turner, Steven Turner, Flora McLaughlin, Robbin Turner, Kyla Ellis, Sunday Bucklin to Ella Mm Rolerson.

Camden
Jess Brann, Rebecca Brann, Bonnie L. Brann to Erik Hedberg, Eric Hedberg, Christopher E. Hedberg.
Heather E. Deese Riordan, Heather E. Deese Riordan, Patricia Stanton to Heather E. Deese Riordan, Heather E. Deese Riordan.
Louise M. Whitcomb Trust, Louise Mz. Whitcomb Trust of 2000 to Thomas R. Wright, Suzanne M. Wright.
Dimitri J. Stancioff Est. to Paul N. Stancioff.
Dimitri J. Stancioff Est. to Paul N. Stancioff.
Frederick A. Weismiller, Carol E. Weismiller to Donald A. Stanziano Trust, Donald Stanziano Trust, Michael A. Sikich Trust, Michael Sikich Trust.
Constance Wolyniec Wallace Trust, Constance Wolyniec Wallace Trust to Jason A. Haynes, Raymond L. Ringer.
David Hagerman, Corinne Hagerman to Ben Steven Stone, Patricia Venturini Stone, Patricia Venturini Stone.
Ben Steven Stone, Patricia Venturini Stone, Patricia Venturini Stone to David Hagerman, Corinne Hagerman.

Cushing
Karl S. Crute, Laraine Crute to Timothy R. Hare, Marietta D. Taccad.
Lucy C. Abisalih Trust, 258 Stones Point Road Nominee Trust to David B. Crocker, Martha P. Crocker, Susanne Richey, Lucy C. Abisalih.
Martha P. Crocker, Susanne Richey, Lucy C. Abisalih to David B. Crocker, Katherine Bell.
David B. Crocker, Katherine Bell to Katherine Bell, David B. Crocker.

Friendship
Marilyn Dolan to Michael J. Trigilio..
Patricia Del Rosso to Michael J. Trigilio
Kenneth R. Dunipace Trust, Ann Dunipace Trust, Ann Jones Dunipace Trust, Dunipace Revocable Living Trust to Stephen Dunipace, Dee Dunipace.
Kenneth R, Dunipace Trust, Ann Dunipace Trust, Ann Jones Dunipace Trust, Dunipace Revocable Living Trust to Stephen Dunipace, Dee Dunipace.

Hope
Theresa L. Withee, Charles D. Weidman to Tempest Asylum LLC.
Theresa L. Withee, Charles D. Weidman to Tempest Asylum LLC.

Matinicus
Edward T. D. Calhoun Trust, Edward T. D. Calhoun Trust to Michael Alfred Calhoun.

North Haven
Edwin A. Thayer, Ruth W. Thayer to Edwin A. Thayer.

Owls Head
W. David Speidel, Jill McNeilly to Michael R. Arsenault, Mallory Arsenault.
Lawrence A. Bird to Owls Head Real Estate LLC.
Katherine M. Vogt Trust, 2006 Crescent Beach Trust to Katherine M. Vogt Trust, 2012 Vogt Family Trust.
Jill McNeilly, W. David Speidel to W. David Speidel, Jill McNeilly.
Jill McNeilly, W. David Speidel to W. David Speidel, Jill McNeilly.
Steven D. Bryant to Steven D. Bryant Wendy Libby Bryant, Wendy Libby Bryant.
Curtis W. Lowry, Heather Lowry, Hysen Sisco, Sten Dan Sisco to S. Jamieson Janes and Robert Bruce Jamieson Jr. Living Trust.
Curtis W. Lowry, Heather Lowry, Hysen Sisco, Sten Dan Sisco to Amelia Sisco, Clayton Thompson.

Rockland
Katherine Gaye Best to James M. Price, Katherine Gaye Best.
Maureen El Hajj to Maureen El Hajj, Steven J. Gibbons.
Debra Ames to Robert W. Stark III.
Dominic Whitamore to Richard A. Whitman.

Rockport
Douglas E. Wall, Robert B. Wall to Ruth G. Wall, Robert B. Wall.
Michael B. King, Diane M. King to Melinda M. Wildes, Dana R. Wildes.

South Thomaston
Thomas W. Christie, Christie Linda I. Christie to Louise Vadala.

St. George
Ronald E. Neild Est. to Hazel Herrick, Jim Koehling.
Michael Paulsen, Tracey Sturks to Travis Young, Aimee Barnstein.
Jean B. Faustini to Fort Point Estate LLC.
Ingrid Obrien to Danielle E, Weaver, Kevin Weaver.
Michael A, Oneill, Linda L, Oneill to Ann Marie Ahern, Richard T, Ahern.
Louis W, Cabot 2008 Trust, John H, Wentworth Trust to Gates Sanford, Caroline Sanford.
Mabel H. Cabot Trust, Mabel H. Cabot Revocable Trust to Gates Sanford, Caroline Sanford.
Sharon Crowe to Joseph P. Gabel, Deborah Baldi.

Thomaston
Adam W. Groth to Thomas Hopf Lovette, Thomas Hopf Lovette, Christing Hopf Lovette, Christing Hopf Lovette.
James Perry Davis to Reynold C. Schweickhardt, Brianna R. Root.
Greely Associates LLC to Thomaston Ventures LLC.

Union
Stuart J. Secotte, Karen S. Secotte to McMakin Design PLLC

Vinalhaven
Kenneth W. Webster to Cheyenne Paige Bickford.
Marianne Gassner to Marianne F. Gassner Trust, Marianne F. Gassner Revocable Trust.

Warren
Joyce M. Bean Est. to Juanita Smalley.
Nicole S. Orbin to Edwin L. Ingraham.
Jeffrey W. Lozier, Leila J. Percy to Double Yolk Farm LLC.
Servicelink LLC Atty, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ross C. Libby, Elizabeth A. Libby.