The following deed transfers were recorded from May 12, 2022, through May 18, 2022, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Bruce A. Madara, Susan T. Madara to Heather Bussiere Fortin, Heather Bussiere Fortin.
Carolyn A. Marriner to Clifton P. Marriner.
Jason K. Jones to Jordan Jandreau.
Dorothy S. Getchell to Town of Appleton.
Ellen Anne Johnson to Cody Pennington.

Camden
J. Brian Smith, Negar P. Smith to Jane B. Sweetland.
Chris W. Van Dusen, Loriel P. Van Dusen to Chris W. Van Dusen Trust, Loriel P. Van Dusen Trust, Chris W. Van Dusen 2019 Trust, Loriel P. Van Dusen 2019 Trust.
Jess Brann, Rebecca Brann to Erik Hedberg.
63 High Street LLC to Golden Hour LLC.
Alan S. Barlow, Diane C. Barlow to Alan S. Barlow Trust, Diane C. Barlow Trust, Barlow Family 2022 Revocable Trust.

Cushing/Warren
Diane C. N. Smith to Robert L. Garofoli, Hazel L. Garofoli.

Cushing
Philip Frick McKean Trust, McKean Family Trust to Philip Frick McKean Trust, McKean Family Trust.
Philip Frick McKean Trust, McKean Family Trust to Philip Frick McKean Trust, McKean Family Trust.
Scott W. Townsend, Cheryl L. Townsend to Christina M. Damore.
Phillip J. Young Sr., Suzanne M. Young to Kade J. Long.
Phillip J. Young Sr., Suzanne M. Young to Lacey R. Stone, Johnathon C. Stone.
Anna Rose to Anna Rose, Thomas Petzwinkler.
John William H. Glennon to Nicholas C. Havens, Nick Havens.

Dix Island
Anne Parker Bergman Trust, Parker Family Living Trust to Anne Parker Bergman.
Anne Parker Bergman Trust, Richard Barron Parker Revocable Trust to Anne Parker Bergman.

North Haven
Frederick J. Dodd to Appleton Family LLC.

Rockland
Clayton L. Walker to Robert L. Royce.
Omar Bradley Beukema to Laurie .B Perzley, Seth Bradley Sweet.
Daniel James Kelly to Ellis Beauregard Foundation.
Jane Ewens McFarland, Kim Irwin McFarland to Ellis Beauregard Foundation.
Joseph W. Goggin, Saxon E. Goggin to Tracy Colburn.
Joseph W. Goggin, Saxon E. Goggin to Tracy Colburn.

Rockport
Lorraine L. Hall, Peter Dinzy Hall to Nicholas T. Hartle, Susan S. Hartle.
Carolyn Cavanaugh Trust, David Herrick Trust, Carolyn Cavanaugh, and David Herrick Living Trust to North Atlantic Property Holdings LLC.
Margaret H. Hodgkins to Douglas Johnson, Mary Johnson.
Ann Ebright to Ty Ebright.
Hotwax Inc. to Thomas W. Swartz, Pamela A. Swartz.
Thomas Swartz to Thomas W. Swartz, Pamela A. Swartz.
John Bridges to Megan Elaine Macdonald.

South Thomaston
Gerald J. Cunningham, Alexa Zaledonis Cunningham to Richard Stevens, Berit Solstad.

St. George
Gerald J. Cunningham, Alexa Zaledonis Cunningham to Even Keel Living LLC.
Karen M. Mills, Susan J. Mills, Stephen J. Mills to Karen M. Mills, Susan J. Mills, Stephen J. Mills, Aaron G. Mills, Tyler J. Mills.
Dana Michael Stetser to Dana Michael Stetser, Brenda Joan Smith.

Thomaston
Rockville Realty Inc. to Ashley Libby.
Lorice F. Ripley to Douglas Ripley Jr., Dana Lloyd Ripley, Daren Craig Ripley.
Steven D. Powell, Linda S. Powell to William Studebaker.
Lawrence A. Brooks, Kay F. Brooks, Raynold F. Brooks, Jean O. Brooks to Jed K. Miller, Lindsey R. Barlow.
Stephen J. Mills to Karen M. Mills, Susan J. Mills.

Union
Lynn Ray Athearn Est. to Catherine J. Athearn.
Steven Phifer Jr., Heather Phifer to Jade S. Snider, Kevin S. Mabry Jr.
Levern A. G. Kelley, Levern Malmstrom to Justin Gillman, Hilary Gillman.

Vinalhaven
Paul T. Rosell, Christine M. Rosell to Adam P. Rosell Trust, Rosell Irrevocable Trust.
Michelle L. Falcheck, William J. Falcheck Jr. to Zina Glazebrook.

Warren
Rockville Realty Inc. to Darcie Wood Grant, Darcie Wood Grant.

Washington
Donald E. Vogel to Donald E. Vogel Jr., Lynn A. Vogel, David W. Vogel, Suzanne M. Carey.
Ezra Casas, Christina Casas to Patrick W. Okane.