TOPSHAM — Camden Hills track-and-field student-athletes return to action on Thursday, May 5 in a regular-season high school meet hosted by the Eagles of Mount Ararat.

The girls team scores were: Brunswick 105, Cony of Augusta 94, Lewiston 88, Mount Ararat and Camden Hills 44.

The boys team scores were: Lewiston 127, Mount Ararat 125, Brunswick 72, Cony 64 and Camden Hills 7.

The Windjammer girls individual and relay results were:

100 meters — 4, Kathryn Thorn, 13.08; 7, Madeline Tohanczyn, 13.41; 8, Lily Stowe, 13.77; and 29, Maggie Metzler, 16.94.

200 meters — 5, Kathryn Thorn, 28.43; 18, Charlotte Hood, 32.72; 22, Isabella Burke, 33.56; and 31, Mara Stockman, 36.97.

400 meters — 11, Charlotte Hood, 1:18.05.

800 meters — 4, Isabella Anderson, 2:44.29; 7, Addison Cortese, 2:50.77; 8, Zoe O’Brien, 2:51.81; 12, Lola Black, 2:55.68; 14, Allison Gill, 2:59.30; 15, Amelia Porter, 2:59.76; and 16, Lucy O’Brien, 3:08.73.

1,600 meters — 1, Isabella Anderson, 5:52.21; 7, Cassie Middleton, 6:20.08; 8, Kara Andrews, 6:22.38; 10, Lola Black, 6:26.09; 14, Piper Urey, 6:37.05; and 15, Lauren Howland, 6:40.14.

100-meter hurdles — 5, Amelia Johnson, 17.59.

300-meter hurdles — 2, Amelia Johnson, 50.37.

4×400-meter relay — 4, Camden Hills (Bailey Curtis, Kara Andrews, Madelin Tohanczyn, Rose Tohanczyn), 5:00.23.

4×800-meter relay — 2, Camden Hills (Piper Urey, Cassie Middleton, Zoe O’Brien, Kara Andrews), 11:20.98.

High jump — 4, Bailey Curtis, 4-4; and 7, Maggie Metzler, 3-10.

Triple jump — 15, Lucy O’Brien, 24-3; and 16, Lola Black, 22-7.

Shot put — 11, Lily Stowe, 20-8.5; and 13, Maggie Metzler, 20-0.

Discus — 1, Allison Gill, 93-0.50; 17, Isabella Burke, 45-07.5; 20, Amelia Johnson, 43-11; and 22, Mara Stockman, 37-7.

Javelin — 6, Addison Cortese, 68-9; 9, Allison Gill, 58-6; 14, Maggie Metzler, 50-8; 17, Isabella Anderson, 42-3; 19, Lucy O’Brien, 39-3; 21, Piper Urey, 38-8; 23, Mara Stockman, CH, 30-3; and 24, Isabella Burke, 30-1.

1,600-meter racewalk — 2, Lauren Howland, 9:32.

The Windjammer boys individual and relay results were:

100 meters — 8, Miles Murray, 12.17; 18, Hunter Beveridge, 12.88; 19, Soren Beckstrom, 12.91; 21, David Stephenson, 13.10; 24, Nathan Oxley, 13.29; 27, Alexander McCafferty, 13.71; and 30, Elias Decker, 13.90; and 31, James Johndro, 13.90.

200 meters — 6, Miles Murray, 24.54; 9, Avery Hackett, 24.67; 22, Soren Beckstrom, 26.54; 29, Elias Decker, 29.11; 32, Alexander McCafferty, 29.30; and 34, David Stephenson, 29.54.

400 meters — 5, Avery Hackett, 56.52; and 10, Soren Beckstrom, 59.24.

800 meters — 13, Isaiah Smith, 2:28.67; and 17, Hadrian Ward, 2:32.01.

1,600 meters — 9, Zachary Clement, 4:49.57; 18, Ben Pike, 5:26.05; 19, Hadrian Ward, 5:35.11; and 22, Iain Larsen-Leavins, 6:04.23.

3,200 meters — 6, Colin Wright, 11:39.23; and 8, Iain Larsen-Leavins, 12:54.54.

4×100-meter relay — 4, Camden Hills (Hunter Beveridge, Alexander McCafferty, David Stephenson, James Johndro), 53.02.

4×400-meter relay — 3, Camden Hills (Hadrian Ward, Avery Hackett, Ben Pike, Colin Wright), 9:51.63.

High jump — 6, Isaiah Smith, 5-2.

Long jump — 11, Miles Murray, 17-5; 15, Avery Hackett, 16-3; 19, Hunter Beveridge, 15-2; and 26, David Stephenson, 11-1.

Shot put — 11, Ryan Glaser, 31-8.

Discus — 26, Ryan Glaser, 64-9; 27, James Johndro, 62-8; and 37, Gabe Wheeler, 49-6.

Javelin — 18, Nathan Oxley, 92-7; 25, James Johndro, 75-2; and 32, Elias Decker, 58-9.

MaineStay Media/VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com.