ROCKLAND — Oceanside High School announces its second quarter honor roll recipients, which are as follows:

Grade 9

High Honors

Elizabeth Barstow, Scout Bookham, Bailey Breen, Isabella Earley, Bella Engelberg, Hannah Hall, Helen Harrington, Alayna Marchessault, Reese Novicka, Owen Post, Gracie Stevens, Gilbert Stewart and Eileen Young.

Honors

Parker Darge, Aidan deLorimier, Victoria Edwards, Eliza Fournier, Hallye King, Liam Lake, Melissa Lavi, Nicholas Maney, James Mercer, Emma Morrison, Camila Perez, Raven Pierce, Hayden Schwab, Lily Stackpole, Bryanna Watson and Emily White.

Honorable Mention

Kayla Baines, Ava Beal, Joseph Brown, Mauricio Butler, Erin Colwell, Logan Cushman, Julian Davis, Rachean Dotson, Joshua Elwell, Sienna Geretz, Brady Proctor, Timothy Watts and Isaac Young.

Grade 10

High Honors

Sophia Daggett, Hannah Erickson, Cohen Galley, Annabelle Gould, Justin Groth, Bryson Mattox, Benjamin Tripp and Aidan Weymouth.

Honors

Geneva Alley, Mason Banow, Aiden Brazier, Jacob Doherty, Carter Galley, Aliza Gamage, Oliver Grierson, Alyssa Griffin, Andrew Mason, Bennett Mather, Brady Maynard, Jean Muriro, Kailey- Anne Rhode, Gavin Ripley, Gage Robbins, Aiden Sergent, Melvin Sermeno-Ormeno, Andrew Stafford and Mariah Watkinson.

Honorable Mention

Ryan Bickford, Maddison Brown, Chloe Drinkwater, Samantha Dunkle, Jordan Hoose, Mercedes Jillson, Caitlyn Lamb, Christian Mills, Liam Risteen, Maddox Robishaw and Shiloh Runquist-Ariza.

Grade 11

High Honors

Ava Carpenter, Alexia Knowlton, Liam Porter and Martina Straka.

Honors

Winter Adams, Kayla Betts, Hewett Butman, Chelsea Glaude, Alydia Hatch, Hayden Jacques, Benjamin Jones, Rhys Jones, Eleighni King, Audrey Mackie, Gage McIntyre, Cassidy Novicka, Anna Siletti, Michaela Smith, Emily Sykes, Grace VanBuskirk, Olivia VanBuskirk and Michael Weinand.

Honorable Mention

Allison Colburn, Alex Collins, Payton Dudley, Casey Foster, Adelaide Hendricks, Isaiah Meklin, Kai Meservey, Ben Richardson, Nathaniel Small and Abby Waterman.

Grade 12

High Honors

Jasmyn Beaudry, Jameson Bell, Jacob Carroll, Ruby Jovin, Anna Kingsbury, Ryan Lynch, Maia McCue, Isis Murray and Madeline Whytock.

Honors

Phoebe Ackor, Alice Attollino, Connor Calderwood, Anna Campbell, Claire Caveney Snyder. Austin Chilles, Gabriel DeLeon, Deklin Fitzgerald, Zachary Fitzgerald, Michael Frost, Giuliana Galizia, Sydney Gamage, Kestin Guinn, Maya Hamalainen, Jonathan Hopkins, Savannah Hustus, Cadence Lamkins, Colin Landry, Jenna Lessard, Andrew Peaco, Kamryn Prior, Cameron Roberts, Jeremiah Rowland, Damien Seavey, Aiden Sheridan, Brady Wadsworth and Mareh Willis.

Honorable Mention

Etta Cormier, Mason Curtis, Mary Ellen Johnson, Lilit Khachatryan, Emily Knutson, Harrison Mele, Grayson Morris, Ethan Navarro and Quinten Robinson.

filed under: