The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 9, 2021, through Dec. 15, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Dorothy S. Getchell to Lisette Zinner, Dan A. Holin.
Jacquelyn Rhoades to Shyann Cerato, Joey Cerato.
Diane A. Moody to Shane Burns, Deborah Burns.

Camden
Michael E. Thompson to Colin ODonnell, Sara ODonnell.
Pamela T. Pendleton to Pamela T. Pendleton Trust, Pamela T. Pendleton Living Trust Dated December 8, 2021.
Charlene A. Mullins Est. to Michael J. Mullins Trust, Aymie E. Mullins Trust, David Trust, Charlene Anna Mullins 1999 GST Exempt Marital Trust.

Cushing
Matthew Briggs, Meghan Briggs to David Hamlin.

Friendship
Janet P. Geyer, Judith P. Ribeiro to Harry A. Putnam, Ann D. Putnam.
Harry A. Putnam to Janet P. Geyer, Judith P. Ribeiro.
Jennifer M. Delano to Jennifer M. Delano, Andrew Bonarrigo.
Jason Butman to Ryan Hector Bethel, Stephanie Marie Bethel.
Leann D. Cailler, Leann D. McKusic to Leann D. Cailler, Daigan A. McKusic.

Owls Head
Lucrese Roques to Lucrese Roques Trust, Lucrese Roques Revocable Living Trust.

Rockland
Edna T. Billington Est. to Danna Brango, Carl Brango.
Philip E. Myers Jr., Raeberta M. Myers to Tracy E. Street.
Jennifer M. Chung, Matthew T. Smolinsky to Keith Axelson, Mary Axelson.
Alana M. Rose, Mary Ellen Hitt to Benjamin Buell, Lauran Keown Beyer.
Peter D. Andrus to Peter D. Andrus Revocable Trust.
Donald D. Stevens Est. to Michael Mullins.

Rockport
West Rockport Meadow LLC to Kevin Eastler, Sara Eastler.
Lowell A. Jones, Susan M. Jones to Mark F. Zable.
Roy F. Gilley III to Elizabeth Sanderson, Amy Gilley.
Arlene L. Androkites to William Lavey, Elizabeth W. Koenigsberg.
Barbara Dubia to Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners.
Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Barbara Dubia, Jean Lorenzen.
NSBME LLC to Chelsey Bemis, Tyler I. Bemis.
Lisa Ciolfi Liberty to Joshua N. Daigle, Charissa P. Daigle.
Vincent A. Decesere to Nancy V. Kennedy.
Patrick Hurley, Ernie Ostroff, Ernest Ostroff, Alfred Pietrafitta to Patrick Hurley, Anna Hurley.

South Thomaston
Elizabeth A. Macfarlane Trust, Elizabeth M. Repplier Revocable Family Trust to Jack Nitowitz, Sally Ann Field.

St. George
James Paul Miller to Bruce C. Gerrity, Dawn Hill.
Adelaide W. Walton Trust, Adelaide W. Walton Revocable Trust to Eli Senderovich, Sophia Senderovich.
Matthew E. Dennen to William Dennen.
Robert E. Dennen to William Dennen.
Robert E. Dennen to William Dennen.
Robert E. Dennen, Matthew E. Dennen to John E. Dennen.

Thomaston
Daniel H. Allen to Kathleen L. Flynn.
James Murdock, Cynthia L. McGuirl to Rose Marie Richmond.
Bruce Hoekstra, Sandra Hoekstra to Downriver Works LLC.

Vinalhaven
Barbara W. Davidson to Raymond Davidson, Tina Davidson.

Warren
Christopher M. Lachance to Marshall Craig Hall, Elizabeth A. Hall.

Washington
Valerie A. Griffin to Hugh B. Dakers Jr.
Joanne L. Shuman to Trevor L. Dakers.
Michael E. Ludwig to Hugh B. Dakers Jr., Trevor L. Dakers.
Linda Lee Wirtz Est. to Lisa Lagrange, Roland Jellison.
Richard J. Wescott, Michelle H. Wescott to Caitlyn Van Wickler, Caitlyn Van Wickler.