The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 18, 2021, through Nov. 24, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Bradley J. Hunter, Caitlin O. Hunter to Brenda Pitt, Devon Pitt.
Benjamin D. Fancy, John H. Fancy, Diane J. Fancy to Cassandra Cunningham, Bryce Swisher.
Christine L. Robbins Est. to Diane A. Moody.

Camden
Stanley E. Kroll Trust, Rhonda E. Presser Trust, Stanley E. Kroll and Rhonda E. Presser Joint Revocable Trust to Nicholas Lesher, Rachel Lesher.
Christopher B. Thorndike Trust, Thorndike Trust to J. Philip Thorndike.
Kimberly M. Paul to Sarah Streat.
Bruce G. Tolman, Susan J. Tolman to Bruce G. Tolman, Susan J. Tolman, Melanie J. Tolman.

Cushing
Anthony Little, Jacquelyn Little to NC Shepard LLC.
Miriam Spencer Thomas to NC Shepard LLC.
Peter J. Schwalbenberg Est. to Lam Holding LLC.
Annmarie Anderson Est. to Joan Anderson Mclaughlin, Joan Anderson Mclaughlin.

Friendship
James H. Christ Est. to Jake Barbour Inc.

Hope
Nicholas W. Wheaton, Angela S. Wheaton to William Schaetzke, Kelly Schaetzke.
Richard C. Harwood Jr., Richard C. Harwood Jr. to Donna J. Medford.
Daniel W. Landry, Holly A. Landry to Michael Rinaldi, Lillian Rinaldi.
Christopher Lambert to Robert Love, Karen Mathis.

North Haven
Irena Guinness to Elizabeth W. Cunningham, George I. Warner.
William Mushkin to Hanuman LLC.

Owls Head
Craig E. Mushkin Trust, Constance A. Beal Irrevocable Trust to Steven Hurd, Donna Hurd.
William A. Dobson, Jane E. Dobson to Eileen C. Brusger Trust, Eileen C. Brusger 2000 Revocable Trust Dated November 21, 2000.

Owls Head, Sheep Island
Edward E. Wendell Jr., Mary M. Wendell to Maine Coast Heritage Trust.

Rockland
Walter E. Chapman to Violet B. Kraft, Richard M. Kraft.
Pamela Jean Bryer, Zachary Alan Cornish to Kathleen Magee, Peter Fenwood.
Jacquelyn B. Lawrwence to Maximillian J. Mihelich, Kristin A. Nehls.
Megan Banahan, Tommy Moitoso to Rivas Family Enterprises LLC.
Robert S. Schroff to Margaret Brown, Robert S Schroff.
Mary D. Sohier to Victoria A. Kozo Trust, Victoria A. Kozo Trust.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC, Champion Mortgage Company, Patricia B. Whitney, Earl S. Whitney to Federal National Mortgage Association.
John Mike Elwell, Carolyn Mann Gallagher to John Joseph Majkut, Melissa Majkut.
Susan Marie Witt to Lorin Springer.
Matthew E. Markiewicz, Christina W. Pickering to Cindy Wanjiru, Nicholas Harrington.
Darren Cox to Robert W. Stark III.
Patricia J. McMahon to Scott Houston, Angel E. Houston.
Ann Maren Scheflen to Amanda Anderson.
Dana Goldsmith, Carol Goldsmith to Harold Thibodeau, Rejeanne Thibodeau.
Mid Coast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Jean Levensaler.

Rockport
Joseph W. Grealish, Katherine T. Grealish to Justin S. and Meredith K. Lesher Trust.
Richard King Lynt III, Marilyn Lynt to Richard King Lynt III Trust, Marilyn S. Lynt Trust, Lynt Family Trust Dated May 17, 2010.
Valerie Winchenbach to David Winchenbach.
Larry Linden to James Wallis, Brigitte Wallis.
Frederick Stahl, Virginia Stahl to Jorn Flatvoll, Kathleen McManus.
Robert Marshall, Kathleen Marshall to Jorn Flatvoll, Kathleen McManus.
Jonathan M. Weisgall, Deborah Weisgall to Kamala Sachidanandan, John Curry.
Susan Kamelgarn to Violet A. Goode Trust, Violet A. Goode Revocable Trust.
Linda L. Settle to John M. Guiney, Olga Campbell.
Baker Family LLC to Camden Center LLC.
Leonarda A. Marsh to Andrew J. Paget, Jennifer Dodson Paget.

South Thomaston
Charles H. Cargo Trust, Susan Jo Cargo Trust, Charles and Susan Cargo Family Trust to Michael P. Carr.
Timothy Hill, Jacquelyn Hill to Edward T. Matlack, Ann H. Matlack.
Island Road LLC To 24 Island Road LLC.
Wayne A. Brown to Maine Working Homes LLC.
Matthew R. Falla, Christina L. Falla, Christina Hunt to Brittany B. Deuring, Bradley C. Deuring.
William Sawyer, Deborah Sawyer to Jarrod C. Bergeron, Meghan C. Bergeron.
Alan A. Post to Alan A. Post, Rose M. Post.

St. George
Edward B. Thorbjornson to Erika Thorbjornson.
Albert Brock Hoedtke, Joanne M. Hoedtke to Julian Collin Hoedtke.
Christopher Schreiber, Deborah Schreiber to Emma Linhard.
Robert J. Dreher to Kathleen Cohen, Samuel D. Cohen.
Rowland Ames Est to Tuition Trailer LLC.
Tuition Trailer LLC to Michael McNaboe, Fletcher J. Smith McNaboe.
Abigail D. Faulkner, Hobart G. Guion to Abigail D. Faulkner Trust, Hobart G. Guion Trust, Amy L. Domini Trust, Wendy S. Holding Trust, Abigail D. Faulkner Revocable Trust.
Gardner Howe to Alan Gerald Hupper, Leslie Stuart Hupper.
R. Todd Starbird to Offshore Realty and Lobster Company Inc.
Barbara E. Archibald Est. to Peter B. Archibald.

Thomaston
Smart Properties LLC to Lunt Property Group LLC.
Carissa Carter, Carissa Coombs to Carissa Coombs, Karl Coombs.
Donna J. Adams to Sara Adams, Charles Adams IV.
Alice Hawkins to Alice Hawkins, Nancy Luckman.
James L. Barnes to Chambers Jewelers and Gemologist LLC.
Shannon Hurst Dalpozzal to Eric George Itzel, Emily Dell McBrayer.
John E. Dennen to John Nelson, Barbara Nelson.
Cynthia E. Reed to Andrew P. Harris, Reginald A. Harris.
Wayne D. Seekins, Claire F. Seekins to Darcy M. Payne.

Union
Dorothy Black Trust, Cynthia Wolters Testamentary Trust to Arnold W. Crabtree.
Joseph M. Derico, Nancy D. Derico to Simon Derico.

Vinalhaven
Bernardine Hopkins Est. to Craig Briggs Hollingworth, Diane Louise Hollingworth.
John R. Haible Trust, Haible Realty Trust II under Declaration of Trust Dated July 18, 1996, to Andrew O. Crockett, Sarah C. Crockett.
Katharine C. Hannan to Preble Jacques, Jessica Shattuck.
Walter Oisin Haskell, Patrick A. Haskell to Noank Marine Service West View LLC.

Warren
Edric R. Day Est. to Craig E. Nelson.
Todd A. Simmons, Kimberly A. Simmons to Thomas Spear, Nancy Spear.
Kimberley Heilig to Todd B. Caverly, Angela M. Caverly.
BFE LLC to David Longchamps, Laurie Longchamps.
Mark E. Colby, Kathleen S. Colby, Kathleen S. Walker to Carrie L. Johnson.

Washington
Dante Ravelli to Jermaine Forbes, Emily Forbes.
Cloud 9 Med LLC to William Stilphen.
William Stilphen to Bills Herbal Care LLC.