The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 4, 2021, through Nov. 10, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Calderwood Family Trust, Sarah Perkins Trust to Sarah Perkins Trust, Joel Calderwood Supplemental Needs Trust.
Calderwood Family Trust, Sarah Perkins Trust to Sarah Perkins, Jeff Perkins.
John P. Dirlam, Patricia L. Dirlam to Mark Carney, Jean Carney.

Camden
Linda C. Kierstead to Christopher L. Kierstead Trust, Linda C. Kierstead Irrevocable Trust Dated November 3, 2021.
Maria L. Ryan, Edward J. Ryan III to Edward J. Ryan III Trust, Maria L. Ryan Trust, Edward J. Ryan III and Maria L. Ryan Living Trust Dated November 2, 2021.
Paul A. Ducharme to Ducharme Family Trust Dated March 1, 2021, Paul A. Ducharme Trust.
Christopher B. Thorndike Trust, Thorndike Trust to Timothy P. Thorndike.
Gunnel Leddington to William S. Addis.

Cushing
Sally Schellinger to Seth Aylmer.
Timothy S. Winchenbach to Robbie D. Flint.
Eileen Wiegleb to Jennifer Wiegleb.

Friendship
Travis E. Harrington, Harrington Chelsea Harrington to Frank Guptill IV.
Travis E. Harrington, Harrington Chelsea Harrington to Jesse C. Hammer, Kathleen L Hammer.
Town of Friendship to Albert Hochstein Est.

Hope
Margaret L. Wright Est. to Thomas P. Tansi, Merideth B. Tansi.
42 Hatchet Mountain LLC to Jessica A. Wootton.
Jessica A. Wootton to Charles A. Wootton, Susan A. Wootton.

Isle Au Haut
Charles and Sarah G. Bowen Isle Au Haut Real Estate Trust, Dianne B. Barter Trust to Aidan Osborn Olney.

North Haven
Angela M. Ruffolo to Angela M. Ruffolo, Joshua M. Amato.
Carolyn Ann Ames to Lavon S. Ames III.

Owls Head
Mary Z. Hurd, David L. Hurd to Bruce Harold McRae, Katherine Robertson McRae.

Rockland
Caitlin Hunt Daly to Rick Stephen Martin, Cheryl Lee Cooper Martin.
Reade F. Brower, Martha McSweeney Brower to Henry W. H. Washburn, Fiona M. Washburn.
Richard S. Stearns, Mona T. Stearns to John Schramm.
Nemad LLC To Rey LLC.
Michael E. McMahon to Laurence Ames.
Geoffrey Abbott to Geoffrey Abbott, Alexandra Jiga.
William F. Donnelly to Janet Heimlich Trust, Janet Heimlich Trust.

Rockport
Dale W. Schierholt II, Mary Ann Schierholt to Dale W. Schierholt II Trust, Mary Ann Schierholt Trust, Dale and Mary Schierholt Trust.
Paul Gerard Salamone, Sara Schoeffel Salamone to Ann Marie Weston, John M. Weston.
Kava Family LLC to Maxwell MacCoole, Chelsea MacCoole.
Paul H. Farmer, Richard E. Farmer to Philip G. Marcum Jr., Philip Marcum Sr., Patricia L. Marcum.
Nancy V. Ingraham to Alice Cahn, Robin Patton.
Martha Calinda to David A. Dickey.
Jerry Bowers, Laura Bowers to Ryan E. Woodford, Svitlana Woodford.
Linda S. Sink to Ronald L. Young, Patricia A. Young.

South Thomaston
Jodi Perry, Travis Perry to Justin Kurtz Hagelin, Kayla Hagelin.
Harbor Creek Enterprises LLC to Dylan J. Cross, Joyce Cross.

St. George
John R. Sloan, Jacqueline L. Philbrook, Jacqueline L. Sloan to Jacqueline L. Philbrook, Jacqueline L. Sloan.
Paul T. Hannemann to Paul T. Hannemann Trust, Paul T. Hannemann Revocable Trust Dated September 10, 2020.
Philip A. Squier to Alexandra J. Ande.

Thomaston
Michelle C. Young to Bradley T. Anderson.
Richard A. Catalano, Cindy Catalano, Smart Properties LLC to Kandice Rose Medina, Jason P. Bird.

Union
Jeffrey B. Snow, Kimberly J. Snow to Prav LLC.

Vinalhaven
Town of Vinalhaven to Donald C. Young, Janet E. Jones.
Sandra E. Osgood to Vinal Cove LLC.
Robert F. McnNamara, Donna Issenberg to David B. Novy.

Warren
Benjamin G. Luce to Lynn E. Cole, Aaron D. Cole.
First National Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.
Clarence E. York Est. to Tina Crockett, David Crockett.

Washington
Tory Rau to Paul T. Farley, Rachel Bell.