The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 28, 2021, through Nov. 4, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Alvin M. Edwards, Jean E. Edwards to Robert T. Edwards, Donna S. Edwards.
Ricky A. Starrett, Darlene R. Starrett to Ryan D. Lanphere, Erica J. Lanphere.
Calderwood Family Trust, Sarah Perkins Trust to Sarah Perkins Trust, Oel Calderwood Supplemental Needs Trust.
Calderwood Family Trust, Sarah Perkins Trust to Sarah Perkins, Jeff Perkins.

Camden
Kimberli A. Smith to Jon P. Macomber, Elizabeth C. Macomber.
Blanche Goodwin Trust, Blanche Goodwin Living Trust to Devin Goodwin Warren.
Linda C. Kierstead to Christopher L. Kierstead Trust, Linda C. Kierstead Irrevocable Trust Dated November 3, 2021.

Cushing
John Nutt Crockett, Sarah Waterman Crockett to Thomas M. Norton, Gayle Norton.
Robert C. Gardner, Cynthia Gardner to Timothy L. Thompson, Sharon A. Thompson.
Christopher Fenger to James J. Minot II, Kristin Cooper.
Sally Schellinger to Seth Aylmer.

Friendship
Alan E. Stewart, Lisa M. Henderson to Mia Foley Holland Henderson, Stephen James Foley Holland Henderson.
Albert Hochstein Est. to Roland E. Souza, Joan Souza Hoisington.
John K. Schramm to Clayton W. Spencer, Robin K Read.
Jessica A. Rogers to Toby Powell.
Travis E. Harrington, Chelsea Harrington to Frank Guptill IV.
Travis E. Harrington, Chelsea Harrington to Jesse C. Hammer, Kathleen L. Hammer.

Hope
Cynthia Vohringer to Donald W. Poole Trust, Cynthia Az. Vohringer Realty Trust.
Stacy Whitley to Jennifer Hixon.
Thomas G. Oloughlin Est. to SRB Homes LLC.
Bruce M. Kleene, Paul Kleene, Kenneth C. Kleene to Cole Kleene Farm LLC.
Margaret L. Wright Est. to Thomas P. Tansi, Merideth B. Tansi.

North Haven
Jason T. Burns, Tamara M. Burns to Grayson Demmons.
Jane A. Brown to Victor C. Hopkins, Alicia L. Hopkins.
Edward M. Lamont Jr. to Goldman Sachs Trust Company of Delaware Trust, Sky Farm Delaware Trust, Jamar Benoit Trust.
Edward M. Lamont Jr. to Goldman Sachs Trust Company of Delaware Trust, Sky Farm Delaware Trust, Jamar Benoit Trust.
Millstream Limited Partnership to W. Donald Sparks, Leigh Sparks.

Owls Head
Jean Corwin Wilson, Thomas C. Mayer to Martha M. S. Reynolds, Frederick J. Potthast.
Francine A. Fuller to Lawson Small, Samantha Ellsworth.

Rockland
Stephen McCausland to Sergio Zullich.
Devin Deabler, Devon Deabler, Tracy E. Robinson, Tracy E. Deabler to Devin Deabler, Devon Deabler.
Charles W. Collins, Dianne W. Collins to Robert W. Ball.
Rockland Land LLC to Breakwater Commons Development LLC.
Amie C. Engel, Brian N. Reed to Larry R. Bristow.
Lynn W. Archer to Tres Comas LLC, RSP Main 1 LLC, RSP Main 2 LLC.
Dorothy Boyce to Robert W Stark III.
Rodney S. Feltus Est to Windrose Development LLC.

Rockport
Timothy M. Montague to 24 Pleasant Street LLC.
Elizabeth H. Bates to Jeanne E. Fifield.
Rejeanne M. Thibodeau, Harold Thibodeau to John T. Orcutt, Yvonne Santiago.
West Rockport Meadow LLC to Paul I. Grindle, Karen F. Grindle.
James ORourke to Andrew Salmon, Brynne Salmon.
Adam C. Carlsen to Adam C. Carlsen, Hannah J. Carlsen.
Jane Stewart, Jane Lindahl to Jeffrey W Soule Jr.
Carole A. Gartley, William B. Gartley to William B. Gartley Trust, William B. Gartley and Carole A. Gartley Living Trust, Carole A. Gartley Trust.
Bobby G. Caldwell, Whitney S. Caldwell to Kevin John Okeefe Living Trust, Kevin J. Okeefe Trust.

South Thomaston
Russell L. Arey Jr. Trust, Arey Revocable Trust, Kathryn G. P. Arey Trust to Dylan J. Cross, Joyce Cross.
Jodi Perry, Travis Perry to Justin Kurtz Hagelin, Kayla Hagelin.

St. George
Lawrence Trueman, Dianna Trueman to Michael A. Moyer, Jane J. Srebro.
Alison J. Powers Est. to Philip A. Squier.
Pamela B. Wolf to Gregory Howland, Corinna Howland.
John R. Sloan, Jacqueline L. Philbrook, Jacqueline L. Sloan to Jacqueline L. Philbrook, Jacqueline L. Sloan.
Paul T. Hannemann to Paul T. Hannemann Trust, Paul T. Hannemann Revocable Trust Dated September 10, 2020.

Thomaston
Linda A. Bournival Trust, Linda A. Bournival Revocable Living Trust to Noah Workman, Pia Coronel Workman, Pia Coronel Workman.
Peter R. Bishop to Sundry Acres LLC.
Stephen Cohen to Ansel Orne, Ann Orne.
Jane S. Piper to Ryan R. Ludwig.

Union
Richard G. Peek to Brittany McDaniels.

Vinalhaven
Mills Excavation Inc. to Lisa M. Osgood, Brianna Hutchinson.
Mills Excavation Inc. to Brandon J. Osgood.
Town of Vinalhaven to Donald C. Young, Janet E. Jones.

Warren
Lawrence H. Machia to Roman Mank.
John E. Senk to John E. Senk, Rosemary Senk.
BFE LLC To Joseph Richard, Dahlia M. Richard.

Washington
First National Bank to Laura Silvia.