The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 21, 2021, through Oct. 27, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Michael W. Sprowl to Michael W. Sprowl.
Martha B. Daniels to Haley Miriam Moran Wotton Trust, Nikolai Patrick Wotton Trust, Moran Wotton Irrevocable Trust.

Camden
Juanita M.. Colby Est. to Mary T. Laasanen.
Tedd Swormstedt, Pamela Kalkhoff to Justin S. Holtzman, Lisa Holtzman.
Janan B. Vaughn Est., David E. Vaughn to David Pendleton Kahn, Annelise Dorothea Parham.

Cushing
Peter J. Mcbean, Susan Ranken Mcbean to Peter .J Mcbean Trust, Susan S. Mcbean Trust, Mcbean Joint Revocable Trust.
Walter A. Wiegleb Est. to Eileen Wiegleb.

Friendship
Vincent Elizabeth Barnett to Erik G. Johanson, Jennifer M. Johanson.
David M. Henderson to Alan E. Stewart, Lisa M. Henderson.

Hope
Leslie Hall, Leslie Annabelle Peck to Leslie Annabelle Peck.
Sherwood Lee Wotton Jr., Patricia J. Moran Wotton to Whitman Properties LLC.

North Haven
Edward Ruegg Jr., Laura Ruegg, Laura Ruegg Lander, Ellen MeCray, Ellen Remsen, Christopher MeCray to Priscilla Ruegg.
Ruegg Personal Residence Trust, Ellen MeCray Trust, Laura Ruegg Trust, Laura Ruegg Lander Trust to Priscilla J. Ruegg.
Shaunagh G. Robbins, Shaunagh Mary Guinness Townsend to Watermans Community Center.

Owls Head
Thomas R. Moore, Susan E. Moore to Cathy D. Williams, Robert G. Williams.
Carla P. White to Portia J. Poindexter.
Ann Louise Gustin Est. to Frank Michael Gustin, Kathleen Gustin Fors.
Kathleen Gustin Fors to Frank Michael Gustin.
Frank Michael Gustin to Frank Michael Gustin, Alison A. Gustin.
Richard K. Goehry to Clare Susanna Widdicombe.

Rockland
William C. Doherty, Joan M. Doherty to Tyler Curry, Sabrina Tyler.
Veronica Race to Kent D. Thurston, June G. Budrow.
Mid Coast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Jennifer Szandzik.
Elwyn A. Chadbourne Jr. to Windrose Development LLC.
George Walker to Byron Fish.
Tracy Cunningham to Robert W. Stark III.
Amy Raye to Robert W. Stark III.
Bethany A. Berry to Bethany A. Berry, Theodore Berry.

Rockport
Milton C. Brown, Beverly A. Brown to Cory C. Raymond.

South Thomaston
Teel R. Ilvonen, Kalli L. Ilvonen to Thomas H. Lindahl, Diane Lindahl.

St. George
Look East Investments LLC to Brielle LLC.
Theodore A. Pine, Susan M. Murphy to John A. Pelosi, Susan H. Pelosi.
Phoebe Bly to Gerald J. Cunningham, Alexa Zaledonis Cunningham.
Michael A. Hooper to Michael A. Hooper, Kristine R. Hooper.

Union
William F. Donnelly to Joseph Anthony Digiacomo, Kimberly Louise Digiacomo.

Warren
Sonja S. Burns to Cheryl L. Redding.
Warren J. Ladd, Sally Jo Ladd to Leslie Turner.