The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 30, 2021, through Oct. 6, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Kimberly Mahan, Kimberly Mahan Blasini to Daniel Featherstone, Brett Powers.
Kevin S. Callahan, Kelly J. M. Callahan to Daniel B. Wyman, Heather V. Wyman.
Wendy Rice, Wendy Lynn Johnston to Wendy Rice, David Rice.

Birch Island
Laurel E. Miller Trust, Roberts B. Owen Trust to David R. Owen, Lucy L. Owen, William A. Owen.

Camden
Alison D. Johnson to Steven H. Sathue, Irene N. Sathue.
Gail E. Palmer to Reagan Thomason.
Charlene L. Massie, Charlene Massie to Charlene L. Massie Trust, Charlene L. Massie Revocable Trust.

Cushing
Karl S. Crute Jr. to Karl S. Crute Jr., Meredith M. Crute.
Raynold F. Brooks, Jean O. Brooks to Raynold F. Brooks II.

Dix Island
Kathleen Von Schrader Owen Estate to Laurel E. Miller Trust, Kathleen Von Schrader Owen Trust.
Laurel E. Miller Trust, Kathleen Von Schrader Owen Trust to David R. Owen, Lucy L. Owen, William A. Owen.

Hope
Arthur W. Roberts, Brooks B. Crane to Andrew J. Vontz, Molly K. Van Campen.

North Haven
Richard Bortz, Richard Calhoun Bortz to Morgan Atelier LLC.
Emily Bortz, Frances Bortz Davies, Sarah Bortz Martin, Dinah Moyer to Morgan Atelier LLC.

Owls Head
Russell Hallock to Joel D. Foust, Victoria E. Foust.

Rockland
Sandra H. Stratton Estate to Ethan S. Nelson, Elizabeth W. Nelson.
Dezonen Inc. to Christine Jude Cascella.
Carla Jean McCorrison Irrevocable Trust, Jesse Bifulco Trust to Kevin M. Boggs, Lisa S. Boggs.
RT Properties Limited Liability Company to Camden Street Land Rockland LLC.
Melissa L. Gogel, David C. Gogel to Jonathan Kirby, Emily Kirby.
Russell J. Fish Estate, Russell James Fish Estate to Tristan Arthur Swanson, Heather Razin.
Mildred Ruth Copeland Estate to Samuel M. Giberson, Chelsea M. Ellis.
Tracy A. Collins, Tracy Labreck to Christopher A. Collins, Tracy A. Collins.
Joel C. Neal Jr., Heidi V. Neal to Wilson R. Dodge, Cecily R. Dodge, David J. Dodge.
Jason Ludwig to Deborah G. Farre, David S. P. Hunter.

Rockport
Jacqueline K. Teare Estate to Kenneth Thompson.
Ralph Family Trust, Harold C. Ralph Trust, Barbara M. Ralph Trust to Jacob D. Dowling.
Anne L. MacDonnell, Harold E. MacDonnell, Christopher MacDonnell to Harold E. MacDonnell.
Maria Miles to Maria L. Miles Revocable Trust of 2001.
Town of Rockport to Elizabeth Ann Singer.
Town of Rockport to Lawrence Wayne Phillips.
Town of Rockport to Kevin Paul Slover.
Town of Rockport to Gary Cook, Barbara Cook.
David L. Ober to Christopher M. Murray, Catrina A. O. Murray.
Berwick Hill LLC to Sarah Priyadarshan, William Corbett, Sunjay Priyadarshan.
Morris Construction Services Inc. to Michael Andrews, Sara Andrews.
Perry E. Keister, Lisa G. Keister to Perry E. Keister Trust, Keister Family Revocable Trust of 2021, Lisa G. Keister Trust.
Donald A. Sullivan, Victoria A. Sullivan to D. Ellen Wilson.
Maine Media Workshops to Ocean View Sunsets LLC.

South Thomaston
Benjamin Bronson to Lucas A. Snow.
Patrick W. Molloy to Danielle L. Stelly, Patrick W Molloy.
Charles Edward Hess Jr. to Seal Cottage LLC.
John R. Brenneck to John R. Clark, Kathryn T. Clark.

St. George
Adam Stein Trust, Jane Stein Tust, Adam Stein Tenants Harbor Residence Trust to Alan W. Rottenberg Trust, Jane Stein Trust, Adam Stein Article VII Trust, Adam Stein Tenants Harbor Residence Trust.
Night Heron SG LLC to Richard B. King.
St. George View LLC to Marjorie W. King.
Mark Stevens Trust, Hawthorn Point Trust to Marjorie W. King.
Bears Nest Trail LLC to Gregg J. Turley, Andrea W. Turley.
Charles W. Cheney Trust, Cheney Family Revocable Trust to Paul Steely White, Zoe Rider White.

Thomaston
Lawrence A. Brooks, Kay F. Brooks, Raynold F. Brooks, Jean O. Brooks to Isaac Greenrose.
Robert W. Sullivan to Lawrence James Lentz, Nancy Heely Lentz.
Brooke E. Kehoe, Leslie A. Kehoe, John P. Kehoe to Samuel I. Smith, Kaja B. Hopps.

Union
William S. Patten, Elizabeth A. Patten, Sybil A. Patten to Corinne Lear Johnson, Mark Johnson.
Douglas Pease to Jeffrey T. Pease.
Robert Dunlap McKee to Chloe E. A. Keller, Theodore Isacc Keller.

Vinalhaven
Holly T. Sault, Patrick L. Sault to Claire Jackson, Niall Conlan.
Holly T. Sault, Patrick L. Sault to Claire Jackson, Niall Conlan.

Warren
Stephen H. Grant, Vernon L. Grant to Larry Grant.
William S. Bird to Frank C. Isganitis, Rudolph P. Walter.
Katherine L. Gerrish, Katherine Dennison to Matthew Sandblom.
James W. Wytiaz to Selena Miller.
Georgia A. Hunt Estate to James A. Hunt.

Washington
Sharon Leighton to Eric Kenefick, Tonya M. Kenefick.
Edward H. C. Sault Ramer and Beverly A. Cramer LLC to John Sforza, Donna Sforza.
Harold Payson III Trust, Harold Payson III 2005 Revocable Trust to Midcoast Conservancy.