The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 9, 2021, through Sept. 15, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
David C. Wright, Mary E. McGee to Richard Barber, Mark Renaud..
Jaime Welliver, Brian John Aldus, Jacob Samuel Aldus to Brian J. Aldus, Jessica Aldus.
Steven Turner, Ella M. Rolerson, Robbin Turner, Sunday Turner, Flora Mclaughlin, Kyla Ellis to Daren Richardson, Sharon Richardson.
Phyllis M. Turner Estate to Daren Richardson, Sharon Richardson.

Camden
Jan M. Terry Trust, Joseph A. Terry Trust, Trust Agreement of David L. Terry to Jan M. Terry Trust, Joseph A. Terry Trust, DLT Family Trust A.
Julie A. Milliken to Randall Roling.
Mark S. Bridgeo, Crystal S. Bridgeo to Paul Karoff Trust, Linda Karoff Trust, 105 Hampton Circle Realty Trust.
Robert C. Allen, Patricia K. Allen to Michael E. Pouliotte.
David Hunzelman, Lisa M. Hunzelman, Tamela L. Jaimeson Cutler, Tamela L. Jaimeson Cutler, Tamela L. Jamieson Cutler, Tamela L. Jamieson to Michael Qualter Jr., Elaine Qualter.
Joseph T. McCusker Jr., Deborah .K Mccusker to SFT Camden 8 LLC.
Michael J. Salmon, Mary Jo Brink to HHI 48 LLC.
John J. Brown, Marilyn L. Hotch to David A. Birch, Ruthann Birch.
Christine Haines Carter, Judith Haines Carter, Christine Haines Carter, Judith Haines Carter to Jonah J H Carter Trust, Judith and Christine Haines Carter Irrevocable Trust.
John M. Evrard, Mary Jane Duncan to Robert Iserbyt.

Cushing
Samuel H. Olson II to Michael C. Benner, Jennifer M. Benner.

Hope
Robert E. Cleveland Jr., Anne M. Cleveland to Robert E. Cleveland Jr. and Anne M. Cleveland Living Trust.
Tina Louise Merrifield Estate to Robert B. Merrifield.
William E. Marshall, Melissa A. Marshall to Brookside LLC.

Isle Au Haut
Steven L. Shaffer, Catherine H. Gerteis to Joshua J. Applin.

Matinicus
E. Vance Bunker to Ellen Bunker, Janan Miller.
E. Vance Bunker to Ellen Bunker, Miller Janan.
E. Vance Bunker to Ellen Bunker.
E. Vance Bunker to Janan Miller.
Brewster LLC to E. Vance Bunker, Ellen Bunker.

North Haven
Paul L Jackson Sr. to Tara Hartley, Mark Hartley.

Owls Head
Ian Lussier, Mariah Lussier to Parker George Swayze, Kate Elizabeth Swayze.
Charles W. Cheney Trust, Cheney Family Revocable Trust to Karin Cadzin.

Rockland
Howard A. Walen to Ivonne B. Rice.
Iris L. Perkins Powell, Iris L. Perkins Powell, Ric J. Powell to Jenna M. Nutting.
Lynn Yonally, Rich Foretek to Lynn Yonally, Rich Foretek, Elizabeth Foretek.
Jane M. Merrill, Jane M. Dagley to Mary Catherine Ingraham, Sarah B. Mclean.
Henry S. Woodbridge III to Topak LLC.
Michael Monroe, Joanna Monroe to Caroline Bays, William M. Jones, Martha Wolfsen.
Loretta H. Little, Dana E. Little to Steven W. Burkholder, Barbara J. Burkholder.

Rockport
Mark A. Higgins, Heather J. Higgins to Maureen OConnell.
Ralph D. Mackey, Susie Mackey to Michael R. Bartfeld, Myra Bartfeld.
Virginia L. Stevens to Laurie McManus, Chris McManus.
George A. Desimone, Kathleen A. Desimone to James Nadeau, Deborah Nadeau.
Stephen B. Turner to Susan Eastler.
Douglas Sz. Sewall, Sherri Sewall to Robert Furlong, Janet Furlong.
David V. Sparks, Donna M. Sparks to Louis Esposito, Donna Esposito.
Brian J. Saunders, Sandra L. Saunders to Cliff McHatten, Lynn McHatten.
Thomas Burns, Lynne Burns to Thomas F. Burns Trust, Thomas F. Burns Revocable Trust, Lynne M. Burns Trust, Lynne M. Burns Revocable Trust.
Lucille E. Jones, Lucille Jones, Lucille L. Jones to Andrew T Peabody, Tami Peabody.
Tania Cheril Fokine, Tania Gildart to David Gildart.
Margaret A. Mednis, Margaret Mednis Phillips to George Duncan Finlay Jr., Michele Wolk.

South Thomaston
Peter H. Mecklenburg, Kristine A. Wright to Peter Mecklenburg Trust, Peter Mecklenburg and Kristine A Wright Living Trust, Kristine A. Wright Trust.

St. George
Lawrence A. Olivieri to Robert O. Olivieri, Sabrina F. Olivieri.
Methyl Carlson Estate to Brice Carlson.
Glenn E. Hall, Lucinda M. Hall to Sonya Lee Zezza.
Elizabeth Smith Lawrence, Philip W. Smith III, Michael S. Smith to Andrew S. Love Jr.
Holly J. Carlson Trust, Holly J. Carlson Living Trust to Adrian Aveni Deforge, Adrian Aveni Deforge.
Adrian Aveni Deforge, Adrian Aveni Deforge to Holly J. Carlson Trust, Holly J. Carlson Living Trust.

Thomaston
Chris Fox to Paul Edmond Chamberlin, Beth Austin Chamberlin.
Jeffrey Woodman, Christina Woodman to Cloud Nine Customs and Metal Fabrication Inc.

Union
Cody Pennington to Rachel P. Goff, Evans E. Goff.
Julia Jones to SRB Homes LLC.
Cynthia Degreenia to Gilmore A. Robbins Jr., Arthur D. Linscott.
Walter C. Degreenia, Gail M. Degreenia to Gilmore A. Robbins Jr., Arthur D. Linscott.

Vinalhaven
Raymond J. Sherbill Trust, Charles H. Pardoe II Trust, Caroline A. Pardoe Revocable Living Trust to Charles E. Pardoe.
Raymond J. Sherbill Trust, Charles H. Pardoe II Trust, Pardoe Charles E. Trust, Caroline A. Pardoe Revocable Living Trust to Pardoe Charles H, Trust, Charles E. Pardoe Vinalhaven Qualified Personal Residence Trust.
Alfred S. Osgood Trust, Alfred S. Osgood Trust to Andrew M. Guptill, Jennifer M. Guptill.
Kevin R. Thompson to Tara L. Bickford.
Charles E. Pardoe Trust, Charles E. Pardoe, Charles E. Pardoe Revocable Living Trust to Charles H. Pardoe II.
Annexart Inc. to Brian R. Wright Sr., Katherine Wright.
Charles E. Pardoe, Charles E. Pardoe Trust, Charles E. Pardoe Revocable Living Trust to Lions Club of Vinalhaven Maine.

Warren
Kenneth Thompson to Ashley Kaye Terwisscha.
Benjamin M. Levesque, Catrina M. Sayce to Sturtevant Lane.

Washington
Christine L. Elliott, William J. Vinal to William J. Vinal, Christine L. Elliott.