The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 26, 2021, through Sept. 1, 2021, at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton
Denis E. Beaudry to Denis Beaudry Trust, Denis Beaudry Declaration of Trust.

Camden
Lynne R. Klunder to Patricia J. Klunder.
Lawrence T. Loftus II to Lindsay Church.
Blanche Goodwin to Blanche Goodwin Trust, Blanche Goodwin Living Trust.

Cushing
David E. Walker, Zella F. Walker to Brian L. Michaud, Corinne E. Michaud.
David A. Vickery Trust, Annette F. Vickery Trust, Family Trust to Seth C. Abbott.
Terry L. Stockford, Jeannette E. Stockford to Bethany J. Kurr

Friendship
Frank B. Abel III, Elaine B. Abel to Daniel Bowe, Mackenzie Bowe.
Brian Reed to Robin Reed.
John Milan to Jeremy Lowther, Angela Lowther.
Sharon Abbotoni, Aimee Olsen to Ivy R. Martin, Laura M. Edwards.

Hope
Joshua A. Leavitt to Daniel Mercuro, Sarah Chapman.

North Haven
Ronald F. Reilly, Christine A. Reilly to Lanny Carson Bise II.
Lanny Carson Bise II to Lanny Carson Bise II, Catherine Bise.
Marilyn Hammarstrom Trust, Maridee Stone Family Trust, Ronald R. Parkerton Trust, Maridee Stone Revocable Trust to Susan L Paine Trust, Paine Family Trust, William Dexter Paine III Trust.

Owls Head
Corey Fogg To Heather Lois Fogg, Corey Alan Fogg.
Marc Tz. McNeilly to Heather Lois Fogg, Corey Alan Fogg.
Thomas F. Painter to Scott D. Day, Melissa D. Ho.
Peter B. Deraney, Marilyn F. Deraney to Beach Street Real Estate 1 LLC.
M. Deraney LLC to Beach Street Real Estate 2 LLC.
Peter B. Deraney, Marilyn F. Deraney to Beach Street Real Estate 3 LLC.
Curtis W. Lowry, Heather Lowry, Hysen Sisco, Sten Dan Sisco to Alfred McAlister.

Pleasant Island
Rachel E. Benjamin to David Wilgus, Lauren Wilgus.
Rachel E. Benjamin to David Wilgus, Lauren Wilgus.

Rockland
Kevin R. Bragdon to Thomas Groth, Marianne Growth.
Lermond Cove LLC to Atlantic Challenge Foundation Apprenticeshop.
410 Main Street LLC to Aleksander Rose LLC.
Christopher E. Cobourn, Dana L. Cobourn to Christopher E. Cobourn Trust, Kim R. Cobourn Trust, Christopher E. Cobourn and Kim .R Cobourn Trust Agreement.
Pacific Premier Trust Co CUS, Michael J. Mulhern Ira to Michael Mullins.
John E. Barbour to JEP 2 LLC.
Thomas A. Lytle Jr., Kristine Lytle to Robert Katz, Natalie Reciputi.
Bridget Seitz McNees to Bridget Seitz McNees, Rachel W. Seits.
Judith E. Evans to Joseph M. Ryan.
Audrey H. Payson to Donna M. Wilson, Linda M. Watkins.
T And M Spangenberg Trust, Theodore S. Spangenberg Jr. Trust to Casey Cates, Alison Farrell.
Howard C. Leach, Susan M. Leach to Earl A. Ludman, Kathleen W. Ludman.
John W. Sargent to 738 Main Street LLC.
RBG Holdings LLC to Hobbs Properties LLC.

Rockport
Susan E. Perry to Lee M. Zollitsch.
Francis E. Burtnett Trust, Susan G. Burtnett Trust, Francis E. Burtnett and Susan G. Burtnett Trust to Francis E. Burtnett, Susan G. Burtnett.
Franics E. Burtnett, Susan G. Burtnett to Francis E. Burtnett Trust, Susan G. Burtnett Trust, Francis E. Burtnett and Susan G. Burtnett Trust.
Berwick Hill LLC To 141 Union LLC.
Peter C. Johanson, Mary E. Johanson to Evan Joseph Waters, Kristen Waters.
Jacqueline K. Teare Est, John E Korona Jr. Trust, Teare Land Trust to Kenneth Thompson.

South Thomaston
Edward Benjamin, Rachel E. Benjamin to David Wilgus, Lauren Wilgus.
Teel R. Ilvonen, Kalli L. Ilvonen to Cole S. Baines, Heather J. Baines.
Matthew E. Ripley, Sherry R. Ripley to Linda S. Roy.

St. George
Bobby Joe Polky, Elaine M. Polky, Lee W. Polky to Tabbitha L Johnston.
Darren Post, Melissa Post, Levi D. Post to Brooke Post.
Town of St. George To Lawrence A. Olivieri.

Thomaston
Lawrence D. Platt Jr. to Tracey L. Moody, Sally Moody.
Bobbi J. Young, Christopher J. Young to Destination Maine LLC.
EJ Design LLC to EJ Holdings LLC.
Michael G. Blood, Brandi Maxwell Blood, Brandi L. Maxwell to Emma Brooke Silverton, Alexander John Silverton.
Edwin Hyler, Lu Ann Hyler to Heather Ann Hamlin, David Lee Hamlin Jr.
Lawrence A. Brooks, Kay F. Brooks, Raynold F. Brooks, Jean O. Brooks to Keith Allen Mitchell, Susan H. Mitchell.

Union
Katharine R. Lunt, Katharine R. Graffam to Natalie A. Witherell, Edouard O. Laporte.
Mark Brooks, Julie Brooks, Julie Russo to 4g LLC.
William Potter, Diane Potter to Stephanie Mehuren.
Peter P. Perry II to Ernest A. Wright III, Cynthia M. Wright.

Vinalhaven
David Christie Becker Trust, David Christie Becker Family Trust to Michael Wade Philbrook, Susan Day Philbrook.

Warren
Jason L. Sincyr, Cynthia A. Sincyr to John P. Dufour, Kathryn J. Dufour.
Roy T. Malan to Roy T. Malan, Polly B. Malan.
Heidi Lash to Jonathan Going, Elizabeth Going.
EJ Design LLC to Eric J. Mowatt.
Eric J. Mowatt to Johneisha J. Williams.
Spencer Q. Cook to Carissa A. Conway, Spencer Q. Cook.
Julie Kay Huber to Jana Morton.
Jana Morton to Julie Kay Huber.
Robert F. Starbird, Linda M, Starbird to Braggs Tree Care LLC.
Jessica B. Rhys to John E. Senk.
Tanya L. McFarland, Shawn M McFarland to Joseph Mason.
Patricia Donlin to Garrett P. Gildea, Alicia M. Gildea.

Washington
Elinor Klivans to Laura Williams, Michael Williams.
Gregory J. Berry to Gregory J. Berry, Sonia Bates.
Wanda L. Ankers to Harry M. Ankers Jr.