The following deed transfers were recorded from June 3 through June 9 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Craig C. Nash to Bruce B. Perry

Bruce B. Perry to Lauren Sansonetti

Nicolas M. Garnett; Shawna M. Garnett to Richard J. Hebert III; Kimberly L. Hebert

Dorothy Barss to Jason Benner; Vikki Benner

Dorothy Barss to Scott Barss; Christina Coidakis Barss

Ellen Anne Johnson to Todd S. Alleger; Chelsea S. Allen

Camden

Sarah E. Doudera; Sarah Elizabeth Vanhorn to Matthew M. Doudera; Sarah E. Doudera

James R. Braugh Jr.; James. R Braugh to Kenneth D. Strong; Cristina De La Vega

Cushing

Daniel P. Remian Estate to Michael A. Mcvaugh; Sharon J. Mcvaugh

Ryan D. Maloney to Heather Robinson; Steven Robinson

John Rukkila to Wesley J. Daggett; Phyllis M. Daggett

Friendship

Steven A. Stetson; Cynthia P. Stetson to Timothy T. Thompson

Dustin Delano to Dorothy E. Davies; Tina L. Claydon

Emma Virginia Starrett Estate to Jane M. Wallace; Larry W. Wallace

Christopher Robert Delano Estate to Christopher Lloyd Delano; Jennifer May Delano

Jennifer May Delano to Christopher Lloyd Delano

Hope

Matthew. Doudera to Sarah E. Doudera; Matthew M. Doudera

Rae I. Perry Estate to Bruce B. Perry

Bruce B. Perry to Owen T. Carlson

Paul W. Pierce; Jane G. Pierce to Raymond Plotnick Tr; Rebecca E. Eilers Trust; Raymond Plotnick and Rebecca E. Eilers Revocable Living Trust

North Haven

William E. Parkerton; Melissa M. Parkerton to Benjamin Sparhawk; Patricia Sparhawk

Owls Head

Thomas E. Ross; Janette M. Ross to Thomas E Ross Trust; Janette M. Ross Trust; Thomas E. Ross and Janette M. Ross Living Trust

Rockland

Karen E. Macdonald Trust; Kem Revocable Living Trust to Natalie B. Harlan; Andrew B. Berman

Osif Inc to Talon Maine I LLC

Rockport

Broham Properties LLC to Lawrence K. Kelley III

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to David Stinson

Bobbi J. Start; Dana M Start to Jessica Kennelly; Kenneth J Heidtmann

Bobbi J. Start; Dana M. Start to Jessica Kennelly; Kenneth J Heidtmann

Kathleen Cleaver to Jeanne Sanders

South Thomaston

Phillip Young; Suzanne M. Young; Phillip J. Young Sr. to Darryl Flagg; Stephen Flagg

Debra K. Burch to Robert B. Kinman; Diana L. Kinman

St. George

Root Estates Inc. to Ellen C Burgess; Michael E Doyle

James E. Graf II to Scott D. Jamroz; Caroline E. Jamroz

Valerie P. Yates to Valerie P. Yates Trust; Valerie P. Yates Living Trust

Thomaston

Buffy S. Rousselle; Roland P. Rousselle; Anne Marie Rousselle to Fennylicious LLC

Lorelyn Jones to Jon Sherry; Kathleen Herz

Kathleen Mary Difalco to Kathleen Mary Difalco; Corey D. Fisher

Union

Alfonse C. Impallomeni Estate to Diane Impallomeni

Christine Roling; Randy Roling to Christine Roling

Roger D. Stone; Florence Marylin Stone to Brian E. Lilley; Michelle J. Lilley

Richard A. Robidoux to Kathleen Thornton; Brian Huntley

Vinalhaven

Marion Tolman; Richard G. Tolman to Courtland Tolman

Millong LLC; Susan M. Long Trust; Susan M. Long Trust; Donald C. Miller Trust to Norbert Leser; Sally Burtnette Leser; Sally Burtnette Leser

Johnna White to Johnna White; Adam J White

Pamela R. Chang Trust; Marion H. Brace Trust; Peter P. Brown Trust to Sarah R. Beggs; Peter B. Brace

Peter B. Brace; Sarah R. Beggs to Sarah R. Beggs Trust; Peter B. Brace Trust; 30 Hamilton Drive Trust

Doris D. Slivinsky to Doris D. Slivinsky; Matthew Slivinsky

Warren

Carl B. Erickson Jr. to Christopher P Cunningham Sr.; Sarah K. Cunningham

Robert M. Erickson to Pamela J. Gay

William P. Gifford; Debra J. Gifford to Dermot Delaney

Terence M. Sokoloff Trust; Terence M. Sokoloff 2007 Trust to Cody Sokoloff

Washington

Alfonse C. Impallomeni Estate to Diane Impallomeni