The following deed transfers were recorded from May 20 through May 26 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Cheryl A. Johnson; Ronald D. Johnson Jr. to Angela N. Johnson.

Camden

Stephen Peats; Susan H. Peats to Stephen Peats; Susan H. Peats.

Laite Construction Inc. to Farley Inc.

First National Bank to 75 LLC.

Robert W. Knapp; Polly P. Knapp to Gary A. Wullschlager; Suzanne Laforge Wullschlager.

Kevin C. Fedarko to Eric Raine, Lisa C. White.

Christopher W. Rector; Elisabeth P, Rector to 33 Bay View Street LLC.

Cushing

Karl S. Crute; Laraine Crute to Sierra R. Robinson.

Gary Moreland to Marcia L Van Buskirk. Ronald Coulombe.

Marcia L. Van Buskirk; Ronald Coulombe to Maura B. Childers.; Eugene D. Garrett.

Kathryn A. Nielsen; Gerald S. Nielsen to Jeffrey A. Sundquist; Lanette M. Sundquist.

Friendship

Diane E. Goddard to Paula Duhamel; Daniel Duhamel.

Hope

Valerie Behrens to David Charles Garrison; Nicole Phyllis Katalin Egenberger.

Matinicus

Emily C. Rantala; Emily C. Ames to Emily Ames Trust; Emily Ames Living Trust.

Emily C. Ames; Emily C. Rantala to Emily Ames Trust; Emily Ames Living Trust.

Emily C. Ames to Emily Ames Trust; Emily Ames Living Trust.

North Haven

Elizabeth B. Duff Estate to Thomas L. Duff; John C. Duff.

Deborah W. Beveridge Estate to Thomas L. Duff; John C. Duff.

John Winthrop Aldrich; Tracie Rozhon to William Mushkin.

Owls Head

Larry W. Anderson; Susan L. Anderson to Lee T. Watkinson; Darcie L. Watkinson.

Rockland

Linwood H. Welch to Linwood H. Welch; Cecelia J. Welch.

John W. Dabrio Jr.; Linda J. Dabrio to Copper Tree Holdings LLC.

Scott L. Rhodes to David Stearns Jr.; Katherine Smith.

Robert Elliott to Lisa Nicole Cebula; Andrew Vincent Cebula.

William D. Raynard; Patricia B. Raynard to Rockland Coast Realty LLC.

Patricia B. Raynard; William D. Raynard to 3 And 5 Broadway Place LLC.

Patricia B. Raynard; William D. Raynard to 252 Limerock Street LLC.

Rockport

Burton Wilcox Jr.; Rachel Rivard Wilcox to Joshua D. Nelson; Jeanine N. Carlson.

Joan Ann Ober Estate to David L. Ober.

Edward A. Gilmore; Hanna J. Gilmore to 2 Warrenton Street LLC.

Town of Rockport to JCS LLC.

Christopher Glass; Rosalee Glass to Danny M. Daigle; Laura A. Daigle.

South Thomaston

Paul Ohara; Virginia Ann Ohara to V. Ann Ohara Trust; Paul V Ohara and V Ann Ohara Family Revocable Trust; Paul V. Ohara Trust.

St. George

Town of St. George to Michael Willis.

Thomaston

Richard E. Prentiss; Pamela. Prentiss; Richard Prentiss; Deland Lee Beal Jr.; Richard Con Prentiss to S and R Investments LLC.

S And R Investments LLC. to Beth Bowley.

Kimberly Tahincioglu to Mathew D. Swazey; Leah G. Swazey.

Knox Street Holdings LLC. to 75 Knox Street LLC.

Annie G. Kenney Trust; Annie G. Kenney Family Revocable Trust to David J. Iannotti.

Union

Scott Bisset; Carol Bisset to Joshua M. Perry; Ruthie A. Perry.

Ragan L. Cary Estate to John W. Cary.

Vinalhaven

Delwyn C. Webster; Delwyn Webster to Stephanie Cooper.

Gwenythe B. Harvey to Paul C. Parsons; Caitlyn T. Parsons.

Mills Excavation Inc. to Charles A. Simpson; Erica M. Simpson.

Warren

Sue Goldfarb to David A. Faust Trust; Janice M. Faust Trust; David A. Faust and Janice M. Faust Revocable Trust.

David A. Faust to David A. Faust Trust; Janice M. Faust Trust, David A. Faust and Janice M. Faust Revocable Trust.

George Dinsmore To Catherine Hatfield.

Brian H. Spear to Toni L. Ward; John E. Ward.

Walter A. Szarka; Stephanie A. Ramsey; Stephanie A. Szarka to Amy Robinson; Peter Robinson.

Christopher P. Young; Andrea Evans Young to Phillip J. Atkinson.

Washington

Ellen A. Demaio; Todd S. Demaio to HTE LLC.

Kevin J. Hix to Kevin J. Hix; Suzanne M. Hix.

Thomas E. Keller to Elizabeth H. Bettcher.