The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 15 through Dec. 21 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Hugh M. Hall III to CTL Land Management Services Inc.

CTL Land Management Services Inc. to Hugh M. Hall III.

Camden

Steven D. Stanford to Parry H. Sevra.

John W. Webers and Kathryn Polek Webers to Don J. Lebert Jr. and Erica Lebert.

Kevin R. Hall, Camden Hills Farm by the Sea LLC and Phyllis J. Hyde to Kevin R. Hall.

Parker S. Laite Jr. to Heather Beauchene and Charles A. Beauchene.

June Geary and Gerard Geary to Jennifer Sauselein.

Elizabeth S. Dircks to Gregory C. Nardiello and Erin Nolan.

Foxfire Maine LLC to Brittany P. Adams.

Amy Cornell to Beal Property Management Group LLC.

Jennifer L. Hixon to Katherine Hulme and Luke Wendling.

Cushing

Nancy Jane Copeland Est. to Wendy Anne Clayton and Allen J. Griggs.

Friendship

Bradford J. Davis and Marcia A. Davis to Town of Friendship.

Hope

Low Joan Parker, Joan Parker Low and Joan P. Low to Judith Poirer and Conrad Poirer.

Robert J. Pushaw Sr. Est. to Shane Hendrick.

Hugh M. Hall III to CTL Land Management Services Inc.

Edwin T. Peltola, Martti A. Peltola and Liisa E. Yaskoski to Liisa E. Yaskoski Tr., Martti A. Peltola Tr., Edwin T. Peltola Tr. and Gurney Hill Road Revocable Trust.

Owls Head

Elizabeth Mann and Sidney Richardson to Curtis W. Lowry, Heather Lowry, Hysen Sisco and Dan Sten Sisco.

Rockland

Joseph F. Libby and Amy M. Libby to Janice L. Anderson and Christopher Dawson.

Harbor Light Church of God and Grace Church to Harbor Light Church of God.

Schooner Drive Homeowners Association to Eric Peabody and Renee Peabody.

Connie D. Dyer and Connie D. Harris to Harris Stacy LLE.

Jennifer L. Small and Jennifer K. Colburn to Sturks Benjamin Baudanza, Sturks Whitney Baudanza, Benjamin Baudanza Sturks and Whitney Baudanza Sturks.

Brewster J. Grace and Anne Fusz Grace to Laura Tarbox and Thomas Gross.

Corey A. Novicka and Jennifer W. Novicka to Bog Harbor Estate LLC.

Michael J. Letts and Caroline A. Luttrell to Rebecca Jean Born and David Edward Born.

Rockport

Heather Beauchene and Charles Adam Beauchene to Timothy J. Rousseau and Emily Appenzeller.

Lorraine Ryan Est. to Heather Burns.

Ryan T. Lewis and Hannah Lewis to Elmer H. Doucette and Peggy J. Doucette.

Elmer H. Doucette and Peggy J. Doucette to Ryan T. Lewis and Hannah Lewis.

St. George

Wayne P. Crockett and Margaret Crockett to Linda Bourne.

Lauren Watts and Harold Todd Watts to Long Property Management LLC.

South Thomaston

David C. Burke and Dawn A. Burke to Peter H. Mecklenburg and Kristine A. Wright.

Thomaston

Jamie S. Allen and Heather M. Allen to Kendra D. Young.

U.S. Bank Na. Tr., Registered Holders of Asset Backed Certificates Series 2005 HE4, Newrez LLC Atty., Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and PHH Mortgage Corporation Atty. to Thousand Keys Aquisitions 2A LLC.

Union

Peter L. Bendtson and Patricia A. Bendtson to Kristian F. Burgess and Sarah E. Burgess.

Joel H. Tourtellotte to Kali Morgan Sink and Adam Wheyland Sink.

Ganter Didier Bonner, Didier Bonner Ganter and Nathalie Nopakun to Leroy Jones.

Vinalhaven

Alan D. Farago to Alan D. Farago Tr., Lisa V. Farago Tr., Lisa Versaci Tr., Alan D. D. Farago and Lisa Versaci Trust.

Alan D. Farago to Alan D. Farago Tr., Lisa V. Farago Tr., Lisa Versaci Tr., Alan D. D. Farago and Lisa Versaci Trust.

George C. Arnold IV to Paul G. Ricciardi and Richard Jeffrey Mousseau.

Edward D. Movitz to Edward D. Movitz and Daveda G. Movitz.

Warren

Agnes W. Bradstreet, Agnes Wilma Bradstreet and Robert L. Bradstreet to J and L Housing LLC.

Town of Warren to Paul G. Dow.

Town of Warren to Hugh Magbie and Mary Gale.

Midcoast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Jaime M. Hannan McMurrin and M. Hannan McMurrin Jaime.

Washington

William E. Gerrish and Katherine L. Morrison to Alison K. Goldman.

Town of Washington to Robert Talberg.

Town of Washington to Milton Knowlton, Wanda Knowlton and Rebekah Leigh Patterson.