The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 1 through Dec. 7 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Camden

Alexander S. Kuli and Gladys B. Kuli to Robert B. Sullivan and David T. Bowles.

Deborah L. Deal Tr. and Deal Realty Trust to Andrew Hart and Sherri Hart.

Active Investments LLC to Faithful Pillow LLC.

Nathan A. Travers to Shane E. Fenton and Ananda B. Fenton.

CBKA Family Limited Partnership to Marjorie W. Jobe and Stanley P. Jobe.

Cushing

Austin Amanda Roberson, Amanda Roberson Austin and Bryan Austin to Bryan H. Austin Tr., Amanda Roberson Austin Tr. and Bryan H. Austin and Amanda Roberson Austin Living Trust.

Jessica Graf and Jessica L. Dagget to Charles H. Carver.

Deidre Cline and Judith C. Smith to J and L Housing LLC.

Judith E. Meklin, Eric A. Meklin and Bruce G. Meklin to Ryan Minikis and Camille Minikis.

Friendship

Jay Stroud and Leslie Stroud to Lisa Holzwarth and Evan Schiller.

Owls Head

H. Phelps Bristol and Sally U. Bristol to Thomas Monroe and Tiffany Monroe.

Rockland

Eastern Maine Coastal Development Inc. to Eric Matthews and Diana Matthews.

Rockport

Amanda Roberson Austin and Bryan H. Austin to Bryan H. Austin Tr., Amanda Roberson Austin Tr. and Bryan H. Austin and Amanda Roberson Austin Living Trust.

Joseph Steinberger to Buck Holdings LLC.

Marjorie H. Payson and Maurice E. Payson to Michael Payson and Anita Payson.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Sabrina Link.

Philip F. Hymes Est. to Jesse C. Gillespie, Sarah Higdon Sudow and Sudow Sarah Higdon.

St. George

Long Property Management LLC to Donald J. Van Every and Laura L. Van Every.

Suzanne E. Best to Abaco Property Holdings Inc.

Andy J. MacMillan to Emily Tarra Kirby and Jonathan Labash Kirby.

South Thomaston

Carla A. Armbruster and Kelley L. Harrold to Armbruster Maine Trust and Carla Armbruster Tr.

Lindsey R. Grant to Ashley C. Fraser and Carlos D. Martinez.

Carla A. Armbruster and Kelley L. Harrold to Armbruster Maine Trust and Carla Armbruster Tr.

Edward W. Cardinali to Kenneth R. Hardigan and Mary C. Downing.

Thomaston

Barbara M. Carter to Jeffrey N. Morse and Maura E. Morse.

Raynold F. Brooks, Jean O. Brooks, Lawrence A. Brooks and Kay F. Brooks to Jerry A. Lentz and Caroline L. Lentz.

Jennifer F. Atkinson to Jacqueline De Looz Guillerm and Philippe M. Guillerm.

Robert E. Jean to Christopher R. Delorimier and Christine Delorimier.

Jason Willis and Karyn M. Willis to James H. Quirie and Teri L. Quirie.

Union

Sylvia A. Hart to Sylvia A. Hart and David Hart.

Tiffany M. Strong to Benjamin Hastings and Alexandra Crocco.

Betsy and Carl W. Cunningham Jr. Joint Revocable Trust and Carl W. Cunningham Jr. Tr. to Richard E. Noyes.

Vinalhaven

Coombs Neck Trust and Thomas B. A. Godfrey Jr. Tr. to Hawk Island LLC.

Ashley W. Tolman to Tolman Courtland.

Robert G. Drake Jr. to Shane Drake, Prior Erin Drake and Erin Drake Prior.

Warren

Wesley McKellar to Heather A. Manning.

Robert N. Emery III to Jon Sawyer.

Washington

Philip Devenish and Phoebe Devenish to George Robbins Jr. and Mae Beth Robbins.