The following deed transfers were recorded from Feb. 19 through Feb. 22 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Michael A. Clark to Toni Clark.

Toni L. Aducat to Andrew Staples.

Lyndon A. Mink Est. to Stuart Smith and Sherry Smith.

Mary J. Parra to Wyatt W. Parra.

Dorothy G. MacIntosh Est. to Mary J. Parra.

Mary J. Parra to Stephanie M. Lemar.

Cushing

Susan E. Farley and Susan Farley Harper to Gilbert V. Harper Tr. and Gilbert V. Harper Revocable Trust.

Friendship

Philip A. Reed Est. to Wade Reed and Mark P. Reed.

Philip A. Reed Est. to Daniel L. Reed.

Philip A. Reed Est. to Daniel L. Reed.

Peter A. Lawry and Leah H. Lawry to Clinton C. Lawry III and Constance A. Lawry.

Hope

MHF Management LLC to MCDEL Properties LLC.

Gail Edgerly to Hopeme LLC.

Owls Head

Gail D. Rausch to Russell Wood and Sarah Wood.

Shirley L. Frost Tr. and Shirley L. Frost Revocable Trust of 2009 to Steven M. Burke Tr. and Shirley L. Frost Irrevocable Trust of Owls Head 2014.

Brian John McRae to Bruce Harold McRae, Noreen M. Strautin and Ruth Ann Lagonegro.

Anne A. Maher Est. to Francis H. Maher.

Francis H. Maher to David W. Allwood and Karen C. Allwood.

Rockland

Jason A. Butman to Lee T. Nguyen.

Kingdom Trust Cus and Karen Vellekamp to Madison Trust Company Cus and Karen Vellekamp.

Madison Trust Company Cus and Karen Vellecamp to Twinflower LLC.

Kingdom Trust Cus and Sam Johnson to Madison Trust Company Cus and Samuel Johnson.

Madison Trust Company Cus and Samuel Johnson to Blueline LLC.

Camden National Bank and Kathleen Moschera to James Steven Bird and Lorin G. Bird.

Heather E. Crandlemire to Catherine Ledner.

Rockport

David A. Dickey to Gatehouse At Blueberry Ridge LLC.

Kathleen T. Hendrick to Shane Hendrick and Elizabeth Hendrick.

Carolyn E. Robinson to Jeremy J. Treneer and Heather L. Treneer.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Michael Caricchio and Laurie Krueger.

Barry E. Witham and Carla R. Witham to Ricky Witham and Amy Witham.

James W. White and Evelyn C. White to James W. White, Evelyn C. White, Robin White and Amy White Troung.

Raymond H. Stauber Jr. Tr. and Raymond H. Stauber Jr. 2004 Revocable Trust to Timothy T. Sisk and Dawn G. Sisk.

South Thomaston

Lawrence K. Tibbetts Est. to Elizabeth Tibbetts and Paul Tibbetts.

Virginia Shepard to Susan C. Shepard.

Cheryl M. Waterman to Jarod A. Bray and Leslie W. Bray.

Union

Michael A. Kee to For His Glory Bible Baptist Church.

Shed Solutions LLC to Legacy REalty Investments LLC.

Deborah L. Millay and Deborah L. Wood to Deborah L. Millay and Michael K. Millay.

Vinalhaven

Portobello Roads LLC. to Christopher Petillo, Laura Marraffino Petillo and Anna Maria Petillo.

Andrew P. Courter to Roger Laitres, Elaine Verostek and Ashley M. Courter.

Warren

Lawrence K. Tibbetts Est. to Larry A. Wilcox and Robert E. Richards.

Lawrence K. Tibbetts Est. to Elizabeth Tibbetts and Paul Tibbetts.

Joan LaChance to Christopher M. LaChance.

Washington

Linda A. Buja Est. to Brenda Anne Buja, James Robert Buja and Michael George Buja.

Linda A. Buja Est. to Brenda Anne Buja.

James Robert Buja to Brenda Anne Buja.

Michael George Buja to Brenda Anne Buja.