The following deed transfers were recorded from Jan. 14 through Jan. 18 at the Knox County Registry of deeds.

Andrews Island

Sarah Reilly Harvey, Jacob F. Harvey and Robert A. Harvey Est. to Sarah Reilly Harvey and Jacob F. Harvey.

Camden

William W. Galloway and A. Melaine Galloway to Tracy Andrews Alderson and Timothy Edward Alderson.

Elizabeth C. Parker to Eleanor E. Parker Tr. and Parker Tingle Irrevocable Trust.

Charles D. Jordan Sr., Mary B. Jordan, Charles Jordan and Mary Jordan to John A. Baikewicz.

Camden Land Holdings LLC to Kristina S. Mainella.

63 Washington Street to Midcoast Recovery Coalition.

Cushing

Partners Lane LLC to Partners Barn LLC.

Kevin Andrews, Suzanne Andrews, R. Bruce Dewey and Jody Dewey to Lesley Tamele.

Friendship

Betty C. Wright Est. to Anthony L. Champagne.

Lura J. Robinson and Gregory E. Robinson to Lura J. Robinson Tr. , Tonya J. Carter Tr. and Lura J. Robinson Living Trust.

Patience Sampson to Robert E. Stafford and Patience Sampson.

Hope

Timothy E. Pearse and Judith R. Pearse to Alexander Martins IV.

Rockland

Nancy Beal to Rodney F. Mason and Anna L. Mason.

Doris A. Jacobson Est. to Michael Jacobson.

Michael Jacobson to Donald W. Hilt Jr. and Margaret O. Hilt.

Christopher D. Barlow to Richard Davis Saltonstall.

Rockport

Diana F. Knight to Morris Holdings LLC.

John D. Buttrum and Joe Ann S. Buttrum to Brittani Hernandez and Lino Hernandez.

Avis G. Bailey Est to Francis W. Bailey.

Francis W. Bailey to Claire Roberts and Arthur Ritner Roberts.

Princess Gartner to CFF Inc.

Gerald R. Dopp and Edith H. Dopp to Scott W. Goodspeed.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to Joanna Schwab and Donald Schwab.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners to John R. Bradshaw Jr. and Susan P. Bradshaw.

John Rogers Bradshaw Jr. and Susan Priscialla Bradshaw to Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Richard F. Remsen and Shirley A. Remsen to Richard F. Remsen and Shirley A. Remsen.

William Vincent Shyne to Christina J. Shyne.

West Rockport Meadow LLC. to Charles H. Rowling III.

Ildiko Rab to James Bell and Ashley Bell.

South Thomaston

Marcia B. Whitten to Lisa W. Brooks.

Donald A. Merchant and Sally Ann Merchant to Jacqueline Connell Lipari.

Donald A. Merchant and Sally Ann Merchant to Andrea L. Bonzagni.

Donald A. Merchant and Sally Ann Merchant to Jameson G. Ames.

St. George

Justin H. Long to Long Property Management LLC.

Joseph O. Coolbroth Sr. Est to Joyce Wilson.

Eric A. Muth Tr., Marilyn M. Muth and Peter Muth Hanns Trust to Marilyn L. Muth Tr., Eric A. Muth Tr. and Hanns Petter Muth Family Trust.

James P. Lord to Scott M. Lord.

Thomaston

Nancy A. K. Achorn and Bradley M. Achorn to Christopher B. Eddy and Janelle M. Eddy.

Vinalhaven

Lillias Julia Pinson Est. to Carl H. Pinson.

Warren

Louise Lufkin to Amy Carolyn Wheelis and Robert Wheelis.

Valerie V. Bean and Valerie V. Leland to Caleb P. Leland.

Natalie S. Leavitt to Doreen M. Leavitt.

Francis P. Leary to Stephanie J. Leary Pendleton.

Stephanie J. Leary Pendleton to Stephanie J. Leary Pendleton and Jeffrey S. Pendleton.

Martha J. Squires and Martha J. Ross to Maine State CSF LLC.

U S. Bank National Association Tr., NRZ Pass Through Trust X, Katrina J. Stone, Andrew P. Stone, Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Mr. Cooper Atty to U. S. Bank National Association Tr. and NRZ Pass Through Trust X.

Washington

Citimortgage Inc and National Default REO Services Atty to Pervez Hai.