The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 3 through Dec. 7 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Carle Farm LLC and Jamie Carle to Sandfield LLC.

Peter R. Lindquist and Sarah Ruef Lindquist to Stacey A. Johnson Dichter and Michael C. Dichter.

Joseph J. Fischer to Antonia Munroe Fischer.

Camden Land Holdings LLC to Jesse W. McWilliams and Allison S. McWilliams.

Brian J. Demers, Agata J. Demers and Agata J. Gullace to Michael Andrews and Sara Andrews.

Harlene H. Marks to Harlene H. Marks Trust.

Joan Alley Haynes and Joan B. Haynes to Henry D. Haynes, Joan B. Haynes Tr. and Haynes 2018 Trust.

Isle Au Haut

Dianne B. Barter and Sarah G. Bowen Testamentary Marital Trust to Dianne B. Barter Tr. and Charles and Sarah G. Bowen Isle Au Haut Real Estate Trust.

Dianne B. Barter Tr. and Charles D. Bowen Administrative Trust to Dianne B. Barter Tr. and Charles and Sarah G. Bowen Isle Au Haut Real Estate Trust.

North Haven

Susan W. Whitman to Whitfam LLC.

Owls Head

Kennedy Crane III Est. to Susan G. Crane Tr. and Kennedy Crane III Trust.

Kennedy Crane III Trust., Susan G. Crane Tr., Tobey C. Crane Tr., Candice M. Crane Tr. and Crane 1998 Revocable Trust. to Jonathan Frye and Susan Frye.

Rockland

Alvah M. Ames Est. to Michael S. Clark.

Barbara L. A. Ford, Audrey V. Kalloch, Jacqueline E. Hall, Jennie M. Taylor and Deena B. Nelsen to Judith Ann Drake.

Mark R. Jacobs to Billi Jo Robbins and Billi Jo Jacobs.

Doris A. Jacobson Est. to Michael Jacobson.

Betty P. Heal Est. to Long Property Management LLC.

Eric E. Allyn to Erin P. Heilig and Thomas L. Ross.

Barbara T. Widdecombe Est. to Ashley J. Hunt.

Rockport

Zanca Properties LLC to 5 Childrens Way Properties LLC.

Richard F. Remsen and Shirley A. Remsen to Richard F. Remsen and Shirley A. Remsen.

Donna L. Gronros and Beth Marie Gronros to Maine Water Company.

William G. Klingelhofer and Margaret B. Klingelhofer to Joseph Wright Alsop VII and Morgen Dietrich Van Vorst.

South Thomaston

Duwayne E. Post and Kathleen M. Post to Tyler Ivan Bemis.

Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc. and John F. Kruener to Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc.

St. George

Elizabeth P. Putansu Est. and Elizabeth Ann Parks Putansu Est. to Joseph Carroll and Elizabeth Carroll.

Florence Ella Messier Est. to Charlene L. Crosthwaite, Lorna D. Williams, Randy Messier, Florenda Messier and Dana Messier.

Tandra Lynn Cadigan to Jonathan M. Ellen and Margaret De Lisser.

Thomaston

BFE LLC to Linda L. Filippi.

Eugene F. Winchenbach III and Leila C. Winchenbach to Gjergji S. Trebicka and Teuta K. Trebicka.

Wayne D. Seekins and Claire F. Seekins to Barbara J. Nickerson.

Union

Lawrence I. Rich and Michelle Rich to Leigh A. Presutto.

Donald F. Hills Est. to Lorna J. Hills.

Jay. T. Trenholm to Craig M. Wilson and Lisa A. Wilson.

David Beck and Sohail Shokoufandeh to Bryan A. Johnson and Kelsey K. Mohr.

Barbara C. Moody Est. to Jonathan F. Cook and Kimberly M. Cook.

Susan Lewis and Susan M. Anderson to Thomas Maxwell Eyler and Amanda Lorraine Eyler.

Jean L. Leavitt Living Trust and Jean L. Leavitt Tr. to Keith Cramer.

Vinalhaven

David M. Smith Tr. and David M. Smith 2007 Revocable Trust to Lindsey Grandison and Margaret Grandison.

Maine Coast Heritage Trust to Town of Vinalhaven.

Robert D. Paquette Tr., Eleanor J. Paquetter Tr. and Paquette Family Realty Trust to Ice Wharf LLC.

Warren

Todd S. Clark and Charlotte R. Clark to Robin E. Boggs.

Lemuel M. Miller Est. to Roderick J. Miller.

Arnold D. Hill to Mark E. Reed.

Washington

Ronald Banay and R. Alesandra Banay to Deborah Blackford.