Midcoast high school indoor track student-athletes enjoyed a change of scenery at another Maine college on Friday, Jan. 12, and their performances in the new venue remained remarkably strong and consistent.

Competitors from Belfast, Oceanside of Rockland/Thomaston, Mount View of Thorndike, Camden Hills of Rockport and Medomak Valley of Waldoboro usually compete in Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference regular-season meets at Bowdoin College in Brunswick, but, on Friday, they traveled to Colby College for a meet.

Those local athletes continued to realize a high level of success and recorded a bundle of top performances, including many top-three efforts and a handful of first places.

The girls team scores were: Messalonskee of Oakland 107, Mount Ararat of Topsham 83.5, Edward Little of Auburn 79, Winslow 52.5, Belfast, 41.5, Mount Blue of Farmington 28, Erskine Academy of South China 25.5, Skowhegan 23, Camden Hills 13 and Mount View 10.

The boys team scores were: Winslow 80, Mount Ararat 78, Messalonskee 70.5, Edward Little 66.5, Belfast, 64, Skowhegan 55, Erskine Academy 19, Camden Hills 17, Mount Blue 8 and Oceanside 4.

The individual Midcoast girls results were:

55 meters — 1, Junne Robertson-McIntire, Bel, 7.64; 4, Audrey Clement, CH, 8.10; 10, Catherine Heavey, CH, 8.29; 18, Mackenzie Banks, Bel, 8.73; 21, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 8.81; 23, Lauren Blood, Bel, 8.83; 26, Amanda Frost, Ocean, 8.87; 32, Sarah Fuller, Bel, 9.27; 33, Hannah Littlefield, Bel, 9.41; 36, Ignacia Gomez, Ocean, 9.71; and 41, Elayne Gustafson, Ocean, 10.24.

200 meters — 3, Audrey Clement, CH, 28.25; 13, Mackenzie Banks, Bel, 30.42; 17, Catherine Heavey, CH, 30.92; 18, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 31.15; 24, Lauren Blood, Bel, 32.11; 25, Sarah Fuller, Bel, 32.26; 30, Amanda Frost, Ocean, 33.56; 34, Ignacia Gomez, Ocean, 36.46; 36, Skylar Prior, Ocean, 37.86; 38, Elayne Gustafson, Ocean, 39.53; and 39, Nina Davis, Ocean, 50.77.

400 meters — 2, Kelsey Mehuren, Bel, 1:03.78; 5, Catherine Heavey, CH, 1:05.91; and 12, Amanda Frost, Ocean, 1:19.40.

800 meters — 2, Emily Jolliffe, Bel, 2:30.49; 7, Zoe Deans, Bel, 2:46.12; and 10, Summer Deans, Bel, 2:55.02.

Mile — 11, Olivia Parent, Med, 6:31.06.

Two miles — 4, Hannah Sanderson, Bel, 13:27.82.

55-meter hurdles — 4, Kelsey Mehuren, Bel, 10.33; and 16, Cassidy Clark, Bel, 11.82.

4×200-meter relay — 4, Belfast (Zoe Deans, Lauren Blood, Sarah Fuller, Audrey Lagerbom), 2:08.42.

High jump — 1, Betsy Hunt, MtV, 4-10; 7, Cassidy Clark, Bel, 4-2; and 12, Olivia Parent, Med, 3-9.

Shot put — 6, Katie Ritchie, Bel, 26-11; 32, Skylar Prior, Ocean, 16-7.5; and 35, Nina Davis, Ocean, 14-8.25.

The individual Midcoast boys results were:

55 meters — 3, Ricky Smith, Bel, 7.13; 12, Christian Sukeforth, Bel, 7.52; 13, Carter Patterson, Bel, 7.53; 20, Luca Silletti, Ocean, 7.74; 26, Owen Miller, Ocean, 7.93; 31, Evan Kennedy, Bel, 8.00; 33, Jun Nurita, Ocean, 8.04; 35, Robert Hicock, Bel, 8.08; 36, Jacob Curtis, Ocean, 8.10; 44, Igli Bixhaku, Ocean, 8.71; and 46, Kyle Marshall, Ocean, 8.84.

200 meters — 10, Uriah Thongsophaphone, Ocean, 25.70; 14, Carter Patterson, Bel, 26.12; 15, Tyson Hill, Bel, 26.19; 21, Thomas Coombs, Ocean, 27.85; 25, Alex Mahar, Ocean, 28.36; 27, Evan Kennedy, Bel, 28.61; 28, Owen Miller, Ocean, 28.76; 29, Jacob Curtis, Ocean, 29.29; 31, Corbin Farnham, Ocean, 29.50; 32, Robert Hicock, Bel, 30.02; 35, Kyle Marshall, Ocean, 31.06; 36, Igli Bixhaku, Ocean, 31.15; 38, Nathan Benedict, Ocean, 38.33.

400 meters — 3, Tyson Hills, Bel, 57.51; 6, Thomas Coombs, Ocean, 1:01.14; 14, Alex Mahar, Ocean, 1:05.23; 21, Nathan Benedict, Ocean, 1:22.75.

800 meters — 1, Ricky Smith, Bel, 2:08.55; 11, Christian Sukeforth, Bel, 2:26.11; 12, Elliott Spear, Ocean, 2:27.41; 16, Nathaniel Morsey, Bel, 2:33.54; and 23, Patrick O’Donovan, Bel, 3:07.55.

Mile — 3, Eamon Goscinski, Bel, 5:13.05; 5, Brendan Moline, Bel, 5:20.56; 18, Patrick O’Donovan, Bel, 6:51.52.

Two miles — 5, Eamon Goscinski, Bel, 11:38.79; and 8, Matt Kelley, Bel, 11:57.64.

55-meter hurdles — 5, Corbin Farnham, Ocean, 10.44.

4×200-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Ricky Smith, Carter Patterson, Christian Sukeforth, Tyson Hill), 1:41.05.

4×800-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Eamon Goscinski, Matt Kelley, Brendan Moline, Nathaniel Morsey), 10:07.09.

High jump — 3, Sam Hebert, CH, 5-8.

Long jump — 5, Sam Hebert, CH,18-5; 7, Uriah Thongsophaphone, Ocean, 17-11.5; 8, Jon Duso, Bel, 17-11.25; and 24, Corbin Farnham, Ocean, 13-8.

Triple jump — 2, Sam Hebert, 39-9; and 4, Jon Duso, Bel, 38-6.75.

Shot put — 2, James Robbins, Bel, 39-0.5; 3, Grey Dinsmore, Bel, 38-10; 10, Drew Robson, Bel, 34-0; 11, Sam King, Ocean, 32-8; 13, Jun Nurita, Ocean, 31-10.5; 14, Kyle Brown, Bel, 30-11.5; 15, Logan Sheridan, Ocean, 30-8; 20, Anthony Radzmirski, Ocean, 28-3; and 21, Declan Wright, Ocean, 28-0.75.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.