The following deed transfers were recorded from July 10-14 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

David W. St. Clair and Sandra L. St. Clair to David L. St. Clair Tr., David W. St. Clair Tr., Sandra L. St. Clair Tr., Tammy J. Reynolds Tr. and David and Sandra St. Clair Living Trust.

Clifton M. Fuller Jr. to Clifton M. Fuller Jr. and Heather B. Fuller.

Corrine L. Gilles and Jennifer Gilles.

Camden

Law and Props LLC to Anna Ford and Ian Peter Campbell.

Harriet Arline Tassi to Harriet A. Tassi Tr., Joseph M. Tassi Tr., Robert R. Tassi Tr. and Tassi Living Trust.

Mary T. Sweet to John D. Allan.

RRRR Investments LLC. to Geoffrey D. Roberts and Barbara L. Roberts.

Geoffrey D. Roberts and Barbara L. Roberts to Upland Meadow LLC.

Cushing

Marion W. Penney to Kimberly A. Galligani and Dennis Galligani.

Hope

James L. Laurita Est and JCL Holding LLC to Carrie W. Laurita.

James L. Laurita Est and JCL Holding LLC to Carrie W. Laurita.

North Haven

Ada Lamont to Douglas R. Lamont, Elisabeth Lamont Wolcott, Virginia Lamont Cazedessus and Thomas S. Lamont II.

Owls Head

Arlene V. Putansu and Dennis P. Putansu to Davin P. Putansu, Todd A. Putansu Tr. and Putansu Irrevocable Trust.

Jill Perry Est. to Gary L. Taylor Tr. and Gary Lynn Taylor Revocable Living Trust.

Jon G. Taner and Ellen G. Taner to John Jeffers and Nancy Jeffers.

Rodney B. Weeks to Rodney B. Weeks Tr. and Rodney B. Weeks Revocable Trust.

Rockland

Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity to Simkin Drew Aklestad, Charles Simkin and Drew Aklestad Simkin.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Chicago Title Insurance Company and Servicelink Atty. to Nicole L. Gogan.

Lily Lam to Laurence M. Traiman.

Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity Inc. to Anthony L. Johnson II and Krystal N. Johnson.

Shane Sainio and Shane Sainio to Omar Bradley Beukema.

Rockport

Doris E. Buffett to Doris Buffett Revocable Trust and Doris Eleanor Buffett Tr.

Merril M. Halpern and Dolores M. Halpern to John Withee Tr., Claire Withee Tr. and 48 Rockport Shores Nominee Trust.

Neil D. Smith and Mary Douglass Ryan to Whitewater LLC.

Frederick D. Allen and Kathleen C. Allen to Charles Michael Everett and Casey R. Everett.

Riviera Clam Cove LLC to Richard Evans and Molly Ungs Evans.

South Thomaston

Gary Hall to Gerald Jackson, Paul Jackson, Daniel Jackson and Ronald W. Jackson.

St. George

Alice S. Belancik Est. to Nancy Bonner.

Nancy B. Sherman and Clifford Sherman to John M. Hall and Lynne G. Hall.

Marion D. Watts Est to Harold T. Watts and Terryl L. Watts

Terryl L. Watts to Harold Todd Watts and Lauren Watts.

Harold Todd Watts to Lauren Watts and Harold Todd Watts.

Thomaston

Stephen Crane to Stephen N. Crane and Julie A. Crane.

Burton Trust, Edward M. Collins Tr., Burton Trust Agreement and Nancie Burton Trust to Anthony F. Sousa and Teresa E. Sousa.

Vinalhaven

Patricia A. Lherrou and David L. Ridenour to Jeffrey T. Collins and Amy E. P. Collins.

Delwyn C. Webster and Susan E. Webster to Gene R. Lazaro and Laura M. Lazaro.

Warren

Arthur W. Anderson to Jennifer L. Rich.

Robert J. Jensen Est to Paul D. Jensen.

Washington

Geoffrey A. Rowe to Geoff Rowe Real Estate LLC.

Karen Turner to Larry A. Esancy and Priscilla A. Esancy.