Tuesday, June 27

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Vinalhaven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, June 28

7 p.m. — Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Thursday, June 29

6:30 p.m. — Union Planning Board, Town Office

Monday, July 3

4 p.m. — Owls Head Board of Selectmen, Town Office

Wednesday, July 5

7 p.m. — Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

7 p.m. — Warren Board of Selectmen, Town Office

Monday, July 10

6 p.m. — Cushing Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — Thomaston Select Board, Watts Hall

Tuesday, July 11

2 p.m. — Knox County Commission, Knox County Courthouse

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — South Thomaston Select Board, Municipal Building

6 p.m. — Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Union Planning Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, July 12

6 p.m. — Cushing Planning Board, Town Office

6 p.m. — Waldoboro Planning Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Thursday, July 13

7 p.m. — Warren Planning Board, Town Office

Monday, July 17

4 p.m. — Owls Head Board of Selectmen, Town Office

Tuesday, July 18

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Thomaston Planning Board, Watts Hall

6:30 p.m. — Union Select Board, Town Office

Wednesday, July 19

7 p.m. — Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

7 p.m. — Warren Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7:30 p.m. — Owls Head Planning Board, Town Office

Thursday, July 20

7 p.m. — South Thomaston Planning Board, Municipal Building

Monday, July 24

6 p.m. — Cushing Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — Thomaston Select Board, Watts Hall

Tuesday, July 25

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Union Planning Board, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, July 26

7 p.m. — Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Tuesday, Aug. 1

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Union Select Board, Town Office

Monday, Aug. 7

7 p.m. — St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, Aug. 8

2 p.m. — Knox County Commission, Knox County Courthouse

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Union Planning Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Monday, Aug. 14

6 p.m. — Cushing Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — Thomaston Select Board, Watts Hall

Tuesday, Aug. 15

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Thomaston Planning Board, Watts Hall

Wednesday, Aug. 16

6 p.m. — Cushing Planning Board, Town Office

Thursday, Aug. 17

7 p.m. — South Thomaston Planning Board, Municipal Building

Monday, Aug. 22

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. — Union Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Monday, Aug. 28

6 p.m. — Cushing Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — St. George Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. — Thomaston Select Board, Watts Hall

Tuesday, Aug. 29

4 p.m. — North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. — Union Planning Board, Town Office

To add a meeting to this list, email news@villagesoup.com.