The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 12-16 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Camden

Abigail Lasbury Fitzgerald to Tristram C. Coburn.

Stanwood K. Bryant Jr. and Laurie E. Bryant to Kenneth J. Miller and Stephanie L. Miller.

Robert Zontini III and Maria F. Zontini to Erik G. Johanson, Erik Johanson and Jennifer Johanson.

Federal National Mortgage Association, Wells Fargo Bank NA Atty, Cedric Long, and Cedric W. Long to Henry F. Barlow and Doris E. Barlow.

Cushing

Fred Lennox to Sharon Newhall Secotte and Michael Edward Secotte Sr.

John J. McMahon Jr. to Taryn L. Daniel.

Anne E. Englehart and Michael J. Engelhart to Luca Avellini and Sarah Street.

Friendship

Robert Swanson to Molly Read.

Hope

Barbara E. Fang and Brian S. Powers to Thomas E. Powers.

Matinicus

Anne W. Kuhn and James Craighead Kuhn III to Terry B. Averill and Linda M. Averill.

North Haven

Nancy B. Hylander, Bonnie Brody, Susan Hylander Duncan and Sandra  Hylander Collier to Irene B. Sparhawk, Dana Barnett Sparhawk, Frank Hall Sparhawk, Thomas Beveridge, Arthur Beveridge Estate, Norwood P. Beveridge Trust and Norwood P. Beveridge Trust.

Arthur Beveridge Estate, Frank Beveridge, Norwood P. Beveridge Trust, Thomas Beveridge, Norwood P. Beverdige Trust, Irene B. Sparhawk, Dana Barnett Sparhawk, Frank Hall Sparhawk, and Don Winter Sparhawk to Marion L. Mann.

Arthur Beveridge Estate, Frank Beveridge, Norwood P. Beveridge Trust, Thomas Beveridge, Norwood P. Beveridge Trust, Irene B. Sparhawk, Dana Barnett Sparhawk, Frank Hall Sparhawk and Don Winter Sparhawk to Thomas L. Duff, Elizabeth B. Duff and John C. Duff.

Ryan C. Lantagne to Donald P. Brown and Tammy L. Brown.

Owls Head

Kathleen Lynn Dearborn Weed and Kathleen Lynn Dearborn to Kathy E. Hamilton and Daniel R. Hamilton.

Bradford R. Gregory to Heather M. Gregory.

Rockland

Donald L. O'Brien Trust, Donald L. O'Brien Trust, Frederick Dodd, Dodd Family Trust, Frederick Dodd Trust to Frederick Dodd Trust and Dodd Family Trust.

Daniel G. Ziegler and Jacqueline to Laurie Hunt.

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Andrew D. Stanley Sr. and Crystal L. Stanley.

Andrew D. Stanley Sr. and Crystal L. Stanley to Andrew D. Stanley Sr. and Crystal L. Stanley.

Donna Dearborn Estate, Donna N. Dearborn Estate and Donna N. Butler Estate to Howard Crocker Jr.

Catrina A. Murray and Catrina Ober to Catrina A. Murray and Christopher M. Murray.

Bryan J. Page Estate to Kimberly B. Collins.

James B. Nutter and Company to James B. Nutter and Company.

James B. Nutter and company to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Thompson and Cosgrove LLC to Diana I. Rigg.

Barry M. Faber and Adele G. Faber to Alice Wood and Steven Faller.

Adam R. Smith to Justin M. Wheeler and Alison R. Wheeler.

Rockport

Lynwood C. Murray Jr. Trust, Elizabeth Ann Murray Trust and Murray Family Trust to Lynwood C. Murray Jr. and Elizabeth Ann Murray.

Nadia M. Zed to Maurice L. Begin and Paule L. Begin.

Albert H. Burtt and Meredith W. Burtt to Scot M. Barger and Melinda B. Barger.

William O. Masters and Marcia A. Masters to Herman A. Stargardter and Eleanor B. Stargardter.

Robert Grussing III Estate to Suzanne G. Borichevsky and John F. Borichevsky.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Julie C. Sacchetti.

Lista Tsitsera to Real Packaging Solutions Incorporated.

Aleta L. Jenkins to Scott C. Sherry.

J C B Holding LLC to Nelson C. Bell and Anne W. Bell.

John H. Frye Estate and Erika A. Frye to Gregory E. Holt and Linda T. Holt.

St. George

Mary Ellen Moss to Behrens Joerg Caspari, Heike Caspari and Joerg Caspari Behrens.

Geoffrey H. Bertkau to Geoffrey H. Bertkau Trust, Mary Ellen Bertkau Trust and Bertkau Family Trust.

James A. Nadeau to Dawn Hill.

Richard L. Herrmann Revocable Trust and R. Scott Herrmann Trust to Jane E. Harrison and Lawrence E. Harrison Jr.

South Thomaston

Nathaniel C. Cousens and Anne W. Cousens to Andrew S. Cousens.

Richard E. Mercer Estate to Henry F. Cygan Jr. and Cynthia H. Cygan.

Thomaston

Eric H. Berndt, Edward T. Matlack and Anne Hardwood Matlack to Ann Higgins Matlack, Eric H. Berndt, Edward T. Matlack and Anne Hardwood Matlack.

Barbara M. Carter and Allen Carter to Steven D. Powell and Linda S. Powell.

Union

Terry Degreenia and Cynthia Degreenia to Walter C. Degreenia and Gail M. Degreenia.

Warren

Terry J. Lufkin to Lorraine L. Strout.

Tom Harriman and Jill Harriman to Janet Dyer Perry.

Peter E. Guistra and Peter Guistra to David L. Soule Jr.

Scott C. Sherry to Aleta L. Jenkins.

Washington

John E. Reed Jr. Trust, Reed Living Trust and Sharon L. Reed Trust to Jonathan W. Platt and Carrie Lynn Platt.

Gerard D. Burns and Prudence Burns to Carolyn D. Smith.