The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 6-9 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Jaime J. Teachout to Heath McCarthy and Frances Killea.

Roger S. Teachout II to Heath McCarthy and Frances Killea.

Camden

Forrest C. Noble to James C. Clayton Tr., Lauralee Clayton Tr., James C. Clayton Trust and Lauralee Clayton Trust.

Susan E. Bryant to Three Wood Street LLC.

Susan H. Crowe Est. to Robert L. Hammer Tr. and Susan H. Crowe Trust.

Robert L. Hammer to Robert L. Hammer Tr. and Robert L. Hammer Trust.

Robert L. Hammer Tr. and Susan H. Crowe Trust to Robert L. Hammer.

Cushing

Daniel Seigel to Lorraine Polak Tr. and Lorraine Polak Trust of 2006.

Hope

Raphael L. Vitalo and Patricia B. Vitalo to Christopher J. Nicoletta.

Owls Head

Nancy Crockett to Kristi A. Garrison.

Rockland

Stephen P. Miller to Amy O'Donnell.

Gayle C. LaVallee to Pamela M. Mountain.

Jesse J. Henry and Heidi B. Burden to Ross C. Alex.

Jessica L. Roberts and Nathan C. Roberts to Eric A. Betz and Jill W. Betz.

Rachel A. Turner, Rachel Johnson and Rachel Trumble to Rachel A. Turner and Matthew C. Turner.

Rockport

Raymond H. Beaudoin and Anne M. Beaudoin to Raymond H. J. Beaudoin, Anne M. Beaudoin and Beaudoin Family Revocable Trust.

Raymond H. Beaudoin and Anne M. Beaudoin to Raymond H. J. Beaudoin Tr., Anne M. Beaudoin Tr. and Beaudoin Family Revocable Trust.

Richard M. Roy Est. to Linda S. Werner.

Charles R. Sterbach Tr., Helen H. Sterbach Tr. and Sterbach Living Trust to Christopher P. McManus and Laurie A. McManus.

Kathleen Dyer and Darrin Dyer to William S. Johnson and Deborah J. Johnson.

Leroy F. Furman and Carolyn E. FurmanĀ  to Lance A. Niboli and Cathy F. Niboli.

South Thomaston

Mary P. Topliff Est. to Eric M. Jorgensen.

Crystal Cogswell and Crystal Darling to Crystal Darling.

St. George

Town of St. George to R. Carlton Hill.

Grace Ott Tr., Alice Gorman 6 Year Qualified Personal Resident Trust to Grace Ott, Michael Ott, Michael T. Ott Jr., Louis Bingham Ott and Curtis Condon Ott.

Francis S. Lentine Trust to helen C. Lentine Tr. and Helen C. Lentine.

Alfred W. Dentino Tr. and Alfred C. Dentino Jr. Irrevocable Trust to David A. Dentino and Melissa A. Dentino.

Alfred W. Dentino Tr. and Alfred C. Dentino Jr. Irrevocable Trust to David A. Dentino and Melissa A. Dentino.

Alden D. Josey Tr., Dolores Pye Josey Tr., Alden D. Josey Revocable Trust and Dolores Pye Josey Revocable Trust to Emily N. Gaudio.

Tenants Harbor

Charlene A. Black to Elizabeth B. Hilchey and Timothy H. Black.

Thomaston

Wayne D. Seekins and Claire F. Seekins to Linda J. Butler.

Vinalhaven

Downstreet LLC. to Lisa M. Smith.

Warren

Kathleen Zwick to Patricia A. Sprague.

Thomas E. Harriman and Jill A. Harriman to Boggs Home Inc.

Washington

Town of Washington to Susan Damore.

Susan Damore to Nicholas B. Randolph and Samantha J. Jackson.