The following deed transfers were recorded from July 22-28 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Catherine D. Richards Est and Howard F. Richards Est. to Charles E. Howard and Gail L. Howard.

Camden

Joshua G. Williamson to Joshua G. Williamson Tr. and Joshua Williamson Revocable Trust.

Joshua G. Williamson to Joshua G. Williamson Tr. and Joshua Williamson Revocable Trust.

Peter P. Boynton and Cindi M. Boynton to Paul A. Powell.

Desmond S. Emery Est. to Ronna L. Emery and David M. Emery.

Desmond S. Emery Est. to Ronna L. Emery and David M. Emery.

Matthew W. Orne and Michele Rose Orne to First National Bank.

David V. Laite Tr. and Karen T. Laite Revocable Trust to Karen T. Laite.

Karen T. Laite to David V. Laite Tr. and Karen T. Laite Revocable Trust.

Cushing

Merritt A. Webster and Helen M. Webster to Lawrence McDonnell and Jane McDonnell.

Russell A. Penney Jr. to Alyson M. Jones and Robert W. McClean.

Hope

Wilbur B. Millay to Daniel B. Dickson.

Jeffrey C. Lord Tr. and Nancy L. Lord Living Trust to Jeffrey C. Lord Tr., Nancy L. Lord Living Trust and Family Trust.

Jeffrey C. Lord Tr., Jack I. Lord Living Trust, Nancy L. Lord Living Trust, Nancy L. Lord Family, Jack I. Lord Family Trust to Kathryn M. Dewaard and Kenneth J. Dewaard.

Owls Head

Richard B. Hurlbert and Audrey M. McGlashan to Frank M. Gustin.

Rockland

Thomas N. Corcoran and Janet L. Corcoran to Andrea Gail Masse.

Donald E. Cross to Donald E. Cross and Sandy L. Amenta.

Catherine Wilson to Jared V. Norwood and Marsha H. Bartley.

Permilla F. Derochemont to Shana Landsburg.

Rockport

Desmond S. Emery Est to Ronna L. Emery and David M. Emery.

19 Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Samoset Resort Time Share Estates Association of Unit Owners.

Samoset Resort Time share Estates Association of Unit Owners to Robert G. Plato and Beth A. Plato.

South Thomaston

Ellen M. Hayes to Catrina Guiggey and David Guiggey.

Yan Liu to Kathryn B. Schwanke and David W. Schwanke.

Jean E. Young to Maxwell Roger Young and Jean E. Young Irrevocable Trust.

Gregory Hall to Gary Hall.

St. George

James A. Tufts to David C. Tucker Tr. and David C. Tucker Revocable Trust.

Nationwide Real Estate Inc. to 11 Post Office Road LLC.

Eila R. Leach Est. to Michael F. Gregg and Elizabeth H. Gregg.

Eric D. Sublett Tr., Carol S. Colby Tr. and Helen Crawford Davis Sublett Trust and Faith L. Foss.

Eric D. Sublett Tr., Carol S. Colby Tr. and Carl Cecil Sublett Wifes Trust to Faith L. Foss.

Thomaston

Francis X. Brandon and William M. Brandon to Elizabeth J. Allen and Jeffrey D. Mathias.

Union

Heribert A. Goudreau Jr. and Heidi F. Goudreau to Heribert A. Goudreau Jr. and Heidi F. Goudreau.

Warren

Gertruce H. Herald Est. to Robert H. Stewart.

Ruston N. Barnard and Lorna L. Barnard to Lorna L. Barnard and Ruston N. Barnard.

Washington

Melinda Sue Weaver to Melinda Sue Pierce and John David Pierce.