The following deed transfers were recorded from June 10-17 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Toni L. Desisto and Toni L. Jones to Toni L. Desisto and John E. Ward.

Benjamin J. Sims to Benjamin J. Sims and Kristin L. Sims.

Cathy L. Lielausis and Sarah J. Conrad to Eric M. Darling and Lisa D. Darling.

Camden

Vidalina Fernandez to Randall C. Gelwiz and Irmgard L. Gelwiz.

Scott E. Buckheit and Kimberly A. Buckheit to Catherine Wilson and John Stowe.

Wayne A. Clark and Wayne C. Clark to Alan Carr.

Howard Roy Taggart Jr. to Edwin D. Horvath and Nichole C. Horvath.

Cushing

Pierce B. Browne and Elise R. Browne to Christopher J. LaCasse and Melissa A. LaCasse.

Christine A. MaClin Est. to Thomas K. Husted.

Dale C. Prior and Dwayne S. Pior to Chickadee Drive Association.

Friendship

Danny J. Wilshire to Richard T. Wilshire and Richard T. Wilshire Jr.

David Allan Souers, Linda Dass Souers, Bethany Starr Souers, Joanna Mae Souers, Amime Noelle Follette to David Allan Souers, Linda Dass Souers, Bethany Starr Souers, Aimee Noelle Follette and Joanna Mae Souers.

David Allan Souers, Linda Dass Souers, Bethany Starr Souers, Joanna Mae Souers and Aimee Noelle Follette to David Allan Souers, Linda Dass Souers, Bethany Starr Souers, Aimee Noelle Follette and Joanna Mae Souers.

Hope

Steven A. Crispo and Candace P. Crispo to Harrison S. Pearson and Carleen S. Ellis.

Robert Gardner, Tina Gardner and Tina Parlin to Andrus Properties LLC.

Owls Head

Nancy Ellen Wolff Bolan to Mary Lou M. Moulton.

Rockland

George Nicholas Schatzle Est. to Gail K. Schatzle.

Harold D. Bissett Est. to Jennifer B. Simmons.

Ruth E. Whitman Est. to Victoria R. McIntire.

Maizie Joy Newcomb Est to Thomas U. Tedeschi and Katherine A. Moores.

Rockport

Theresa E. Bunger to Thomas S. Simms and Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates.

Eric A. Beckstrom and Michele C. Beckstrom to Joseph F. Scordino III and Sarah E. Scordino.

Clive J. Brown and Odette G. Brown to Matthew Brown and Karyl B. Brown.

Carole C. Remick Est. to Maryann C. Robinson.

James Walker and Deborah Walker to Jeffrey P. Hall.

Marcia B. Anderson and Marcia Sims to Lynn Rutter and Jeffrey A. Runge.

South Thomaston

Francis C. Stokes Est. to John Whitall Stokes Tr., Agnes Joy Tr. to Francis C. Stokes Jr. Trust.

St. George

Deborah L. Tracy and G. Seth Williams III to William Bradford Bucklin and Beth Denfeld Wood.

Mae E. Miller Est. to Mark K. Miller and Gail M. Miller.

Baxter Alan Smith to Baxter Alan Smith Tr., Melody Gail Smith Tr. and Baxter Alan Smith and Melody Gail Smith Trust.

Baxter Alan Smith and Melody Gail Smith to Baxter Alan Smith Tr., Melody Gail Smith Tr. and Baxter Alan Smith and Melody Gail Smith Trust.

Baxter Alan Smith and Melody Gail Smith to Baxter Alan Smith Tr., Melody Gail Smith Tr. and Baxter Alan Smith and Melody Gail Smith Trust.

Samuel L. Peoples III, Samuel L. Peoples III Tr., Donald H. Peoples, Donald H. Peoples Tr., David B. Peoples, David B. Peoples Tr. and Peoples Family Trust to Robert C. Santomenna.

Robert C. Santomenna to Samuel L. Peoples III, Donald H. Peoples and David B. Peoples.

Jackson Memorial Library to Patricia A. Furnival.

Amanda J. Rasmussen to JHR Job B. B. Sandberg and Ingeborg S. Sanberg.

Union

Margaret A. Brimmer, Margaret A. Rollins and Stephen B. Rollins to Levi J. Esancy and Courtney N. Esancy.

Thomas Hopkins to Thomas W. Hopkins and Dusty L. Hopkins.

Vinalhaven

Barbara D. Reid to Karen K. Reid, Sharon R. Lawrence and David M. Reid.

James L. Seawell to Tobin W. Seawell and Heather E. Seawell.

Joseph M. Sedlack Tr. and Sixty six Sparks Street Nominee Trust to Joseph Fisher Tr. and Sparks Trust.

Warren

L. Elizabeth Hamblin to Benjamin J. Cooke and Justine Carey.

Sally N. Edwards to Jeannette P. Mank.

Jeannette P. Mank to Sally N. Edwards.

Willis R. Berry and Janet J. Berry to Sally N. Edwards.

Ronald R. Welt Est. to Wilkinson Consultants Inc.

Washington

Marybeth I. Jensen and Christopher J. Jensen to Joan M. Hayward.

Clayton Miller to Douglas E. Pease Jr.